| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 72 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Diebe des Lichts Blanvalet Verlag GmbH, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3764578483. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU342774 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diebe des Lichts Goldmann guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442436966. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU322529 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diebe des Lichts Goldmann insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442436966. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU336706 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diebe des Lichts : Roman München : Blanvalet . insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Diebe des Lichts : Roman , Ramus, David: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU207202 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht, oorspr. titel 'Thief of light' vert. uit het Engels Ans van der Graaff. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1996. 364pp gelijmd, (kunst)leer met goudopdruk, leeslint en stofomslag, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1100000169 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thrillers; Misdaadromans; Detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht, vert. Ans van der Graaff. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1996. 364pp gelijmd, (kunst)leer met goudopdruk, leeslint en stofomslag, goede staat, Tweedehands; . Book number: 1100007797 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Misdaad, Thrillers en SF
Keywords: Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht Amsterdam, 1996, 364 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. vertaling door Van der Graaf. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 113157&267D € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1996. 1e druk. Kunstleder met stofomslag, 364p., ISBN: 90 225 2113 3, in zeer goede staat. Book number: LT17/393 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht De Boekerij, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 364. Een Newyorkse handelaar laat een kunstschilder vervalsingen maken voor de Japanse maffia. Wanneer deze schilder wordt vermoord, moet er een echte Monet gevonden worden om aan het contract te voldoen. ISBN: 9789022521137. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U470869 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022521137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022521137 -- Budget BoekBook number: 4928 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
Keywords: 9789022521137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1996. 364 pp., Gebonden met stofomslag. 1e druk. 8vo. Inscr.: . s.o. zeer goed, zeer goed. Book number: 10835 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht / David Ramus; Amsterdam: De Boekerij, 1998. vertaling van: Thief of light. - New York: HarperCollins, 1995 1e dr. Nederlandse uitgegeven: 1996 364 pagina's 18 cm. Zeer goed. [vert. uit het Engels: Ans van der Graaff] -- De KantlijnBook number: 2677 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Thrillers, detectives, spionage en horror
Keywords: 9022523403 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht De Boekerij, 1996, 364 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 15 x 23 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 276064&THR € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Spanning / Thrillers
Keywords: Spanning / Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het Licht De Boekerij, Amsterdam, 1996. . Book number: 913 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht. Amsterdam, De Boekerij, 1995. Gebonden met stofomslag/with dustjacket, . Met stofomslag. Over een aan drugs verslaafde kunsthandelaar die in aanraking komt met de Japanse onderwereld Gaaf / fine. Book number: 19337 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Proza
Keywords: kunsthandel, Japan | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dief van het licht Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789022521137 -- Budget BoekBook number: 21556 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 9789022521137 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodelijke pijlen 1999. Paperback. Pp: 272. Een kunsthandelaar raakt betrokken bij een moordaanslag waarvan hij door de politie als dader gezien wordt. ISBN: 9789022525487. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U668751 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022525487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodelijke pijlen 1999. Paperback. Pp: 272. Een kunsthandelaar raakt betrokken bij een moordaanslag waarvan hij door de politie als dader gezien wordt. ISBN: 9789022525487. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U406878 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022525487 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DODELIJKE PIJLEN. 1999 Uitgeverij Areopagus. Paperback. Keurig. 272 pag. Vertaling: Annet Mons. Omslagontwerp- en fotografie: Edd, Amsterdam. Book number: 11016 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: thriller; vertaald | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dodelijke pijlen (The Gravity of Shadows) Vianen, Areopagus. 1999, 1e druk. Paperback, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. thriller. Vertaling Annet Mons. Goed. Book number: 019672 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Detectives en thrillers
Keywords: thriller niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gravity of Shadows - Flat Signed by Author NY: HarperCollins, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Crisp, tight unread copy. Flat signed (signature only) only on the half-title page by the author. Sharp copy! All of our books are hand selected. Quality and condition are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket. Book number: 003496 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Suspense/Mystery, Signed Editions
Keywords: Florida Fiction Thrillers | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gravity of Shadows: A Novel HarperCollins, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060187794. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark.. Fine . Book number: 1008163 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
Keywords: 0060187794 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Gravity of Shadows: A Novel HarperCollins, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. Some light handling to the edges.() In his critically acclaimed debut thriller, Thief of Light, former high-stakes art dealer David Ramus gave us a harrowing glimpse inside New York City's ruthlessly competitive art world. Now, in an electrifying return, Ramus casts his unflinching eye on the exclusive old-money world of Palm Beach to create a haunting tale of unfathomable wealth, merciless greed and page-turning suspense. Set behind the gates of a sprawling ocean-front mansion, The Gravity of Shadows weaves a layered account of a priceless Palm Beach art collection, an eager New York art dealer and a smoldering political secret whose powerful keeper will protect it at any cost. Wil Sumner, a self-made New York City art dealer, was entranced by the lure of fine art from an early age. Raised in the shadow of Palm Beach's spectacular wealth, he was determined to succeed in a world that had always existed just beyond his reach. Now, after making it in New York, Wil finds his business ID: mon0000103360 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000103360 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gravity of Shadows NY: Harper Collins, 1998. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 105386 USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0060187794 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gravity of Shadows: A Novel HarperTorch, 1999. Paperback. 0061096261 Used Book, Very Good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7083821 USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 513]
Keywords: 0061096261 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page