| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
REVISTA DE CATALUNYA, REVUE CATALANE, (IV EPOCA, N° 2) N°95, GENER 1940. L. Nocolau d'Olwer, Any nou. Carles Riba, Memoria de Joaquim Ruyra. A. Rovira i Virgili, Impressions d'un viatge a la URSS. J. Pous i pagès, Pere Coromines i el seu temps. ... AU BUREAU DE LA REVUE, 1940. 128 pages. Texte en catalan. Partie non coupée. ... Jaume Aguadé-Miro, Els metges en el Ranaixement. ... In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 860-Littératures espagnole et portugaise. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260118550 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arbre exemplifical. Pròleg i adaptació al català modern per Francesc de B. Moll. Palma de Mallorca, Editorial Moll, 1971 8º menor. 173 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Biblioteca "Les Illes d'Or". Book number: 41112 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The art and logic of Ramon Llull. A user's guide. Leiden, Brill, 2007. (XX) 333 pp. linnen. Bibliografie. Illustraties. (STGM, 95) Book number: 599693 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.83 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12475] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Art Breu. Versió catalana explicada i adaptada al lector modern per M. J. Avinyó. Barcelona 1934. 106 S., 8°. Halbleinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband minimal berieben, Stempel auf Titel/Vorsatz, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. In Catalan language. Book number: 63172 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blanquerna. Bibliotheca hispanica puvill 3. Valencia, Artes Graficas Soler, 1975, gr. in-4to, ca. 350 p. facsimilares, cartonnage original illustr. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 93896 CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.66 | £UK 40 | JP¥ 4984]
Keywords: facsimile facsimile history histoire philosophy philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Buch Vom Freunde Und Vom Geliebten Zurich, Artemis. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 3760809979) Gebunden Mit Umschlag. 156p. Very Good. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 034411 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Theologie
Keywords: 3760809979 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Buch vom Freunde und vom Geliebten. Zürich, Artemis 1988. 156 S. Oln. m. SU. Book number: 62624EB € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397] Catalogue: Theologie - Mittelalterliche Theologie
Keywords: Mittelalterliche Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctrina pueril. A cura de Gret Schib. Barcelona, Editorial Barcino, 1972 8º. 260 páginas. Cubiertas originales. Book number: 24060 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dues lectures. Charles Lohr. Lluís Sala-Molins. Barcelona, Barcanova, 1990 4º menor. 58 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Els Llibres de l'Institut d'Humanitats, Opuscles. Book number: 53546 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Kunst, sich in Gott zu verlieben. (= Herderbücherei/Texte zum Nachdenken, Band 1198). Freiburg, Herder 1985. Originalausgabe, 126 S. m. einigen Abbildungen, Kl.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten gut erhaltenes Exemplar, Book number: 487083 € 22.80 [Appr.: US$ 28.6 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2275] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Kunst, sich in Gott zu verlieben. (= Herderbücherei/Texte zum Nachdenken, Band 1198). Freiburg, Herder 1985. Originalausgabe, 126 S. m. einigen Abbildungen, Kl.-8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband leicht berieben und bestossen, Papier leicht gebräunt, Adressstempel auf Titelblatt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 494977 € 9.60 [Appr.: US$ 12.04 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 958] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Leben des seligen Raimund Lull. Die 'Vita coëtanea' und ausgewählte Texte zum Leben Lulls aus seinen Werken und Zeitdokumenten übertragen und eingeleitet von E.W. Platzeck. Düsseldorf, Patmos, 1964. 180 pp. linnen + omslag. (Heilige der ungeteilten Christenheit) Book number: 1819 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Pré-Moderne filosofie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Libre de Evast e Blanquerna. Volum II. A cura de Mn. Salvador Galmés. Barcelona, Editorial Barcino, 1947 8º menor. 265 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Intonso. Colección Els Nostres Clàssics. Book number: 46360 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Libre de Contemplació en Deu, escrit a Mallorca & transladat darábic en romanç vulgar devers lany M.CC.lxxij. Transcripció directa ab facsímils y variants dels més vells manuscrits. Tom IV. Palma de Mallorca, Comissió Editora Lulliana, 1911 4º. IX+510 páginas. Cubierta delantera desprendida y falto de la trasera. Intonso. Muy buen estado salvo por lo indicado para las cubiertas. Obres originales del Illuminat Doctor Mestre Ramon Llull, Vol. V, Tom IV. Book number: 27018 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Llibre d'Amic e Amat. Llibre d'Ave Maria. Barcelona, Editorial Barcino, 1927. Collection Els Nostres Classics XIV. 1 volume in-12, 158 pages, cartonnage souple éditeur, protection rhodoïd. Très bon état intérieur, bon état de la couverture malgré une petite décoloration au bas du dos. ¶ Llibre d'Amic e Amat. Llibre d'Ave Maria. Book number: 70131 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LLIBRE D'AMIC I AMAT Edicions 62. 1966. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Intérieur acceptable. 180 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotation de bibliothèque en page de titre. Annotations dans le texte. ¶ Alvar Maduell, Trets de la Fisionomia Lulliana. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40181424 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langues espagnole et portugaise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Llibre d'amic e amat. Llibre d'Ave Maria. Text per Marçal Olivar. Introducció i notes per Mn. Salvador Galmés. Barcelona, Els Nostres Clàssics, 1927 8º. 158 páginas. Cartoné moderno. Sellos de goma de antigua biblioteca y etiqueta en la base del lomo. Book number: 58763 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Llibre d'Amic i Amat. Alvar Maduell. Trets de la fisonomia lul·liana. Barcelona, Edicions 62, 1966 8º. 180 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas. Book number: 48029 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1297]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Llibre de meravelles. A cura de Marina Gustà. Pròleg de Joaquim Molas. Barcelona, Edicions 62, 1980 8º. 358 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Primera edición. Book number: 36374 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Llibre de Meravelles (Les Millors Obres de la Literatura Catalana. ) (Catalan Edition). Barcelona: Edicions 62, 1980. Softcover. Trade paperback with card covers; front cover has a corner crease, extremities are lightly rubbed, pages lightly yellowed, slight corner bump. No spine creasing. Binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. Llull was a 13th century scholar, romantic, philosopher, writer, and mystic. He also conceptualized one of the earliest devices for information retrieval. This is a novel about a pilgrim's search for truth. In the original Catalan. Trade PB. 8vo - 8" to 9" tall. 358 pages. Middle Ages. Literature. Catalan Language. Very Good with no dust jacket. Book number: 27958 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Llibre de l'Orde de Cavalleria. Estudi introductori, edició i notes de Marina Gustà. Barcelona, Edicions 62, 1981 8º. 91 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Book number: 41107 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Llibre de les bèsties. A cura de Pere Bohigas. Barcelona, Edicions 62, 1980 8º. 64 páginas. Cubiertas originales con restos de cinta adhesiva. Sellos de goma desafectados de antigua biblioteca. Book number: 27257 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Llibre de meravelles. Volum II. A cura de Mn. Salvador Galmés. Barcelona, Editorial Barcino, 1932 8º menor. 159 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas, con etiqueta en la base del lomo. Sellos de goma desafectados de antigua biblioteca. Book number: 40629 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Obras Literarias ;: [por] Ramon Llull ; edicion preparada y anotada por Miguel Batllori, Miguel Caldentey ; introduccion biografica de Salvador Galmes ; introduccion al Blanquerna del padre Rafael Ginard Bauca. Madrid, Biblioteca de Autores Cristianos, 1948, First edition thus. Octavo in grey cloth boards; xix, 1147 p. : ill. ; 20 cm. . Hardcover. . Front hinge very slightly weakened and now neatly reinforced with archival quality glue ; board edges and spine a wee bit rubbed ; overall a Very Good copy., In Spanish. Contents: Libro de Caballeria -- Blanquerna -- Felix -- Poesías. || Catalan literature -- To 1500 -- Translations into Spanish. Spanish literature -- Translations from Catalan. Book number: 15220 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7557] Catalogue: Spain, Spanish
Keywords: Literature Christianity Spanish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poesies. Text, introducció, notes i glossari de Ramon d'Alòs-Moner. Segona edició. Barcelona, Els Nostres Clàssics, Editorial Barcino, 1928 8º menor. 173 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica con solapas, con una falta de papel en la parte inferior del lomo. Intonso. Book number: 36828 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page