| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 142 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Botschaft des Merkur. Eine Anthologie aus funfzig Jahren. Klett-Cotta, 1997, hardcover met stofomslag. 9783608918250 . Book number: 117764087 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Archives Européennes de Sociologie ( European Journal of Sociology ).Tome I (1), 1960, N° 2. Contient entre autres : Social Stratification and the Political Community, par Reinhard Bendix (32 pages). A la recherche des Classes perdues : Aspekte der Ungleichheit in der Gesellschaft, par Ralf Dahrendorf (20 pages). Classes sans conscience ou préfiguaration de la société sans classes, par Michel Crozier (14 pages). The ""New Working Class"", par David Lockwood (12 pages)." Paris, Plon, 1960. Contient aussi : Classe sociale, classe politique, classe dirigeante, par Raymond Aron (22 pages). American Heretics, par T.B. Bottomore (8 pages). Les étapes de la croissance éonomique , par Raymond Aron (6 pages). Observations de la crise politique française, par Stanley Hoffmann (18 pages) 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état. ¶ "Social Stratification and the Political Community, par Reinhard Bendix (32 pages). A la recherche des Classes perdues : Aspekte der Ungleichheit in der Gesellschaft, par Ralf Dahrendorf (20 pages). Classes sans conscience ou préfiguaration de la société sans classes, par Michel Crozier (14 pages). The ""New Working Class"", par David Lockwood (12 pages). Classe sociale, classe politique, classe dirigeante, par Raymond Aron (22 pages). American Heretics, par T.B. Bottomore (8 pages). Les étapes de la croissance éonomique, par Raymond Aron (6 pages). Observations de la crise politique française, par Stanley Hoffmann (18 pages)." Book number: 33511 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Archives Européennes de Sociologie ,European Journal of Sociology . Tome I (1), 1960, N° 2. Contient entre autres : Social Stratification and the Political Community, par Reinhard Bendix (in english, 32 pages). Aspekte der Ungleichheit in der Gesellschaft, par Ralf Dahrendorf en allemand, 20 pages). Classes sans conscience ou préfiguration de la société sans classes, par Michel Crozier (14 pages). The ""New Working Class"", par David Lockwood (in english, 12 pages)..." Paris, Plon, 1960. Contient aussi : Classe sociale, classe politique, classe dirigeante, par Raymond Aron (22 pages). American Heretics, par T.B. Bottomore (in english, 8 pages). Les étapes de la croissance éonomique, par Raymond Aron (6 pages). Observations de la crise politique française, par Stanley Hoffmann (18 pages) 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état. ¶ "Archives Européennes de Sociologie ,European Journal of Sociology . Tome I (1), 1960, N° 2. Contient entre autres : Social Stratification and the Political Community, par Reinhard Bendix (in english, 32 pages). Aspekte der Ungleichheit in der Gesellschaft, par Ralf Dahrendorf en allemand, 20 pages). Classes sans conscience ou préfiguration de la société sans classes, par Michel Crozier (14 pages). The ""New Working Class"", par David Lockwood (in english, 12 pages)..." Book number: 2557 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archives Européennes de Sociologie ( European Journal of Sociology ). Tome I (1), 1960, N° 1. N° spécial : Industrial Society and Representative Government. Contient entre autres : Science et conscience de la société, par Raymond Aron (32 pages). The Ideas of the Founding Fathers, par T.B. Bottomore (in english, 18 pages). Party Systems and the Representation of Social Groups, par Seymour Martin Lipset (36 pages). Demokratie and Sozialstruktur in Deutschland, par Ralf Dahrendorf (en allemand, 35 pages). Traditional Society and Representation : a case study in Orissa, par F.G. Bailey (in english, 21 pages) Paris, Plon, 1960. Contient aussi : Les sociologues et les institutions représentatives, par Raymond Aron (15 pages). Machiavel jugé par la tradition classique, par Claude Lefort (10 pages). Sociologie Allemande sans idéologie, par Raymond Aron (6 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état. ¶ Archives Européennes de Sociologie ( European Journal of Sociology ). Tome I (1), 1960, N° 1. N° spécial : Industrial Society and Representative Government. Contient entre autres : Science et conscience de la société, par Raymond Aron (32 pages). The Ideas of the Founding Fathers, par T.B. Bottomore (in english, 18 pages). Party Systems and the Representation of Social Groups, par Seymour Martin Lipset (36 pages). Demokratie and Sozialstruktur in Deutschland, par Ralf Dahrendorf (en allemand, 35 pages). Traditional Society and Representation : a case study in Orissa, par F.G. Bailey (in english, 21 pages) Book number: 2556 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.07 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1597]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
1989. Riflessioni sulla rivoluzione in Europa. Lettera immaginaria ad un amico di Varsavia. Traduz.di F.Salvatorelli. Bari, 1990, Laterza Ed. Coll.Sagittari,42. cm.14x21, pp.136, br. Book number: 97510 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Storia E Contemporanea
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After 1989 Morals, Revolution and Civil Society St. Antony's/St. Martin's Press, 1997. First Edition. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. Book number: 040236 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Non-Fiction History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die angewandte Aufklärung. Gesellschaft und Soziologie in Amerika. München, R. Piper & Co., 1963. 262 S. Orig.-Pappband mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Gutes Exemplar. Book number: 4000021AB € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die angewandte Aufklärung ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht Book number: BU369955 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die angewandte Aufkl?rung. Frankfurt am Main/Hamburg, Fischer Bücherei 1968. 238p. Book number: 12048 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Sociale wetenschappen, sociologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrachtungen über die Revolution in Europa in einem Brief, der an einen Herrn in Warschau gerichtet ist DVA 2 Auflage Stuttgart : Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1991. , 2. Auflage, 159 S., 21 cm Pp. PAppband, Schutzumschlag, guter ZUstand Book number: 164876 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Politik
Keywords: Europa ; Offene Gesellschaft ; Entwicklung ; Ostblock ; Demokratisierun | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrachtungen über die Revolution in Europa in einem Brief, der an einen Herrn in Warschau gerichtet ist. Stuttgart : DVA Dt. Verl.-Anstalt, 1990. Erstauflage, EA, 159 Seiten, 21 cm, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 278914 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Politik
Keywords: Politik, Soziologie, Gesellschaft | In shopping cart More information div> |
Betrachtungen über die Revolution in Europa in einem Brief, der an einen Herrn in Warschau gerichtet ist. Stuttgart : Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1990. Erstauflage, EA 159 S. ; 21 cm Pp. Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand Book number: 242686 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Politik
Keywords: Europa , Offene Gesellschaft , Entwicklung , Ostblock , Demokratisierung, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Chancen der Krise. über d. Zukunft d. Liberalismus. Stuttgart, Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1983. 22 cm. 240 S. Pp. Guter Zust., 1 Biblioth.-Stempel a. Tit.-Bl. ISBN: 3-421-06148-3. Book number: 44464AB € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Gesellschaft; Liberalismus 3421061483 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in Industrial Society London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1976, Fifth Printing. Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Good. Book number: 038162 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Philosophy Class Society Politics Socialism Sociology Demography Demographics Population Education Economics Social History Structuralism Phenomenology Marxism Karl Marx | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in Industrial Society. Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1972 (1959). Hardcover. Ex-library, a little wear to lower corners, some marks to covers, o/wise good (no markings to text). No dj. 336pp. ISBN 0710012497. Book number: 66188 AUD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 22.52 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1791]
Keywords: politics political science history social society class conflict industrial | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in Industrial Society Stanford, Stanford University Press. 1978, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0804705615) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine. Book number: 036985 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Philosophy Class Society Politics Socialism Sociology Demography Demographics Population Education Economics Social History Structuralism Phenomenology Marxism Karl Marx 0804705615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class & Class Conflict in INdustrial Society. Routledge Kegan Paul, 1959. 336pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover Dustwrapper chipped - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright. Book number: 538020 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Sociology 0226500480 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in Industrial Society. London. Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1961. Cloth. Dustwrapper. 336pp. 2nd impression, 1961. Edges soiled. Covers worn and bumped. Endpaper soiled. Pencil-underlining. Dustwrapper bumped. Good. Book number: 94739 € 29.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.01 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2944] Catalogue: Soziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in Industrial Society London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1969. Sixth Impression. Ex-Library. 336 pages. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear and slight soiling to spine, covers & corners. - . Book number: 4836 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Social & Cultural History Economics & Economic History Ralf Dahrendorf Class Conflict Industrial Society Social & Cultural History Economics & Economic History | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and class conflict in Industrial Society Stanford University Press. 1959 336pp paperback Engelstalig Book number: 101420892 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in Industrial Society. Routledge & Kegan Paul,1965. Large 8vo. xvi,336p. Cloth/(no dustj.). Book number: Z8-71-33 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.11 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2395]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in an Industrial Society London, Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1972. Softcover. Reprint. Paperback 336 pp. A few pencil underlinings to text at early pages. A little rubbing to edges of covers. Binding very good. Pages overall clean. GOOD. Book number: 1011 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in Industrial Society London, Routledge & Kegan Paul. 1967, Fifth Printing. (ISBN: 0631122915) Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Good. Book number: 035005 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Social History, Politics & Sociology
Keywords: Philosophy Class Society Politics Socialism Sociology Demography Demographics Population Education Economics Social History Structuralism Phenomenology Marxism Karl Marx 0631122915 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in Industrial Society Stanford. Calif. : Stanford University Press 1963. 3rd Edition. Description: xvi. 336 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Social conflict --Industrial relations. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 152748 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Class and Class Conflict in an Industrial Society Routledge, 1969. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed, marked and edgeworn but has suffered little paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: q70 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page