| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
Crime Time Vol 2 No 3 (V. 2, No. 3) Oldcastle, 1999. Paperback. 1902002067 very good-used book. Minor creasing and scratches.. Very Good . Book number: BING7362485 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
Keywords: 1902002067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frankie Bosser Comes Home Orion Books Ltd., London guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 075283438X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU356182 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Frankie Bosser Comes Home Gollancz, 1999. 1st edition. paperback. 0575066962. nr fine copy, trade paperback edition. Book number: Ze5110 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP„ 118]
Keywords: 0575066962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Frankie Bosser kommt heim Unionsverlag 2000. 224 S. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3293201733. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU064669 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP„ 598] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Slaphead Chameleon Gollancz, 2000, 1st edition. Paperback, F. 213pp, a nice mint as new copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 057507082X ¶ Crime fiction & a sequel to 'Frankie Bosser Comes Home' Book number: 12845 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 561]
Keywords: ISBN 057507082X, crime fiction 057507082X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Slaphead Chameleon. Victor Gollancz: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket with just light wear to the heel of the spine panel. Crime novel. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 10100 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP„ 686]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Slaphead Chameleon. Victor Gollancz: London, 2000. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Crime novel, the authors third book (the previous two were paperback originals). SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Book number: 10027 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP„ 1097]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Slaphead Chameleon Gollancz, 2000, 1st edition. Paperback, F. 213pp, a nice mint as new copy. Paperback , no dustjacket. 057507082X ¶ Crime fiction and a sequel to 'Frankie Bosser Comes Home' Book number: 12846 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP„ 561]
Keywords: ISBN 057507082X, crime fiction 057507082X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Small Change Do Not Press, 2001. 1st printing. paperback. 1899344756. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FS0214/12006 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP„ 118]
Keywords: 1899344756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Small Change. Do-Not Press, 2001. First British Edition. Hardcover. A crisp clean tight copy protected in an acid free mylar cover - author's second book!; 0.89 x 8.12 x 5.18 Inches; 215 pages. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 9136 USD 22.29 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.25 | JP„ 1773] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Small Change U.K. The Do Not Press. 2002, First Edition. (ISBN: 1899344748). hardcover. Used, Crisp, clean, bright and tight. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 205907 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_general 1899344748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Small Change. Sequel to Smalltime London England, The Do-Not Press, 2001. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fine. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 1899344756 Paperback Paperback. The long awaited sequel to Smalltime.Chris Small has been lying low for seven years, keeping his nose clean after a previous entanglement with the police. Then one day he meets Edie, a waitress with a talent for playing blackjack. Thinking he might be on to a good thing, Chris agrees to become her playing partner, and together they hatch a plan to outwit London's casinos. But he doesn't know that a shadow from his past is looking for him - with the intention of maybe breaking a few limbs. In this follow-up to the acclaimed Smalltime Jerry Raine again takes us into the world of ordinary people, who use extraordinary means to break free from the shackles of their mundane lives. 215 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 077599 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP„ 499]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smalltime The Do Not Press, 1996, 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 184pp, covers a little bumped along the edges, otherwise a nice copy. Bloodlines series. Paperback , no dustjacket. 1899344136 ¶ Seedy trawl through the underworld of suburban London. A crime thriller. Book number: 36516 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP„ 312]
Keywords: ISBN 1899344136, crime, fiction 1899344136 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Smalltime Hardcover. Very Good. Softcover 1996 Dufour Editions. Library inkstamp on last page. Otherwise very clean; no marks or creases; pages bright; appears unread. 184pp. ISBN: 451082265 Book number: 0111T923686 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |