| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 113 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blood on the Happy Highway GB, Penguin. 1984, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG+. Book number: p07341.1 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Happy Highway GB, Constable. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0094652007). Hardback. Top edge slightly dusty. Has a minor brown spot on top corner of front pastedown. In loose polythene protector. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: at052.002 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: England_fiction Lloyd, Hilary (Fictitious Character)_fiction 0094652007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Happy Highway GB, Penguin. 1984, 1st Thus. Paperback. (2 copies). VG. Book number: p07341.1a GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Happy Highway (Also released as: The Quiet Road to Death.) Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-007341-8) . [date not known], 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Sheila Robinson. Also released as: The Quiet Road to Death. (Mystery). Book number: 133959 USD 12.39 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 986] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140073418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD ON THE HAPPY HIGHWAY. Constable and Co. Ltd., London, 1983, 1st edn., 190pp, black cloth lettered in silver at spine, pictorial dustwrapper, a Chief Inspector Douglas Quantrill story set in Suffolk, edges very sl. tanned, dustwrapper: lightly rubbed at tips, very good plus in a very good plus dustwrapper, Book number: 37649 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime murder mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Happy Highway London, Penguin. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140073418) Soft Cover. Ex-Library, covers worn and discoloured on inside; flyleaf missing; piece torn from half-title; library stamps on title page and half-title. Fairly Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004672 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Detective Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0140073418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Happy Highway London, Penguin. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0140073418) Soft Cover. Ex-Library, covers worn and discoloured on inside; flyleaf missing; piece torn from half-title; library stamps on title page and half-title. Fairly Good/No Jacket. Book number: 004674 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Detective Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0140073418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Happy Highway GB, Constable. 1983, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine Pc DW. Book number: kb292.024 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood On The Happy Highway. Penguin, 1987. Mass Market Paperback, 190pp, illustrated softback covers with wear to the edges. Internally clean and tight. Crime, set in Suffolk- Angela Arrowsmith is in trouble... Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 10774 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Happy Highway GB, Constable. 1983, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/nrFine Pc DW. Book number: c079A.001 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Happy Highway Penguin, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. VG mass market paperback small split to base of spine vg/-- . Book number: 11500 USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION LLOYD HILARY FICTITIOUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter Bantam, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0553269429 Used book. Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING7275747 USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0553269429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter. London, Constable & Co. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. Bibliomystery concerning the savage murder of a successful romantic novelist. Very fine / very fine dust jacket. Scarce in the British edition. This copy signed by the author. /Dust Jacket Included. Signed by Author. Book number: 5055 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966] Catalogue: Mystery/Detective/Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter London, Book Club Associates. 1981, Reprint. hardcover. Used, In excellent condition with no marks, bumps or creases. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 111334 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-010880-7) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Sheila Robinson. (Mystery). Book number: 942351 USD 9.96 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140108807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter Keyhole Crime, 1982, First edition & printing in this form. Paperback. VERY GOOD, Looks unread but tanned. Very slight cover creasing. Main language English. ISBN 0263738094. Weight 139g.. -- BooksortBook number: 29293 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0263738094 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter. New York, Bantam, 1988(1980). Paperback Reprint, 12MO, 211 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12101 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0553269429 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter BCA 1981 8vo hardback. AS New in dw Book number: 89523 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter GB, Keyhole Crime. 1982, 1st Thus. Paperback. VG-. Book number: Keyhole 46 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: Keyhole | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter Hammersmith London, United Kingdom, Book Club Associates. 1981. BOOK CLUB EDITION A very good hardcover with clean boards a touch faded to edges, bumped spine ends, no writing or stamps, unmarked ivoried pages with dusty top edge in a like dustwrapper slightly rubbed/bumped to edges. Available for immediate despatch from our bookshop in Scotland. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 19939 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Adult - Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Thriller Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter London: Book Club Associates, 1981. Reprint. Blue hardback cloth cover. 208pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with chipped dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbr007a GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 823] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter. Keyhole Crime, 1982. Mass Market Paperback, 222pp, the edges browning with age, illustrated softback covers. A felt tip mark to edge, otherwise internally clean and tight. Crime - a romantic novelist is murdered... Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 11695 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter Penguin. (ISBN: 0-14-010880-7) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Pseudonym of Sheila Robinson. (Mystery). Book number: 173631 USD 10.48 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0140108807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHIEF INSPECTOR'S DAUGHTER. Radley, Sheila. THE CHIEF INSPECTOR'S DAUGHTER. NY: Bantam Books, c1988. first printing. 211pp. bookstore stamp on first e.page VG+ mass market paperback with minor rubbing on covers Book number: 59195 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chief Inspector's Daughter GB, Keyhole Crime. 1982, 1st Thus. Paperback. G++. Book number: Keyhole 46a GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: Keyhole | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page