| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Psychotherapy from the Center: A Humanistic View of Change and of Growth. Scranton: International Textbook Company, [1969]. 1st Edition. xiv+[2]+131+[5]pp. Thin octavo. Printed purple cloth with white lettering. Red ink scoring to 7 pages, else VG in worn DJ. Weight: 13.7 ounces = 390 grams. Size: 9.3 x 6.2 x 0.6 inches = 23.2 x 15.5 x 1.5cm. ISBN: 0700222049. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn. Book number: 088814 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Psychotherapy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Her High-School Lover New York, Beacon Books. 1963, First Edition. Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Pulp erotic novel. Rare in this condition. Fine. Book number: 003888 GBP 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Literature and Poetry
Keywords: Erotica Adult Pulps American Literature Sexuality | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agreement to Kill GB, Five Star (PBS). 1972, 1st Thus. Paperback. (anr copy, VG £4). VG+. Book number: Five_Star_010 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agreement to Kill GB, Gold Medal (Muller). 1959, 1st British. Paperback. (2 copies). (anr copy. Lacks halftitle. G+ £7). (anr copy, nrG £5). G++. Book number: Gold MedG 289 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agreement to Kill Gold Medal 670. 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Some trivial color flaking to extremeties which prevents me from grading this lovely copy near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 388006 USD 26.96 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agreement to Kill GB, Five Star (PBS). 1972, 1st Thus. Paperback. (anr copy, VG £4). VG+. Book number: Five Star 010 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Agreement to Kill Gold Medal 670. 1957, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. Cover abrasions and creases, otherwise very good. (Mystery). Book number: 390455 USD 23.12 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1839] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Agreement to Kill GB, Gold Medal (Muller). 1959, 1st British. Paperback. (2 copies). (anr copy. Lacks halftitle. G+ £7). (anr copy, nrG £5). G++. Book number: Gold_MedG_289 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomy Of A Killer Abelard-Schumna, NY. London, Toronto. 1960, Vg. Black Cloth. 1. Published simultaneously in London & NY. The $2.95 price is on the dj the British price that was on the bottom of the flap has been clipped.Book is extremely clean except for some light foxing to the rear endpaper and ibc. (ISBN: 1st Edition). Vg/8vo. Book number: 018528 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7557]
Keywords: Crime, Adventure, Modern Firsts, Literature, Fiction 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomy of a Killer GB, Abelard Schuman. 1960, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG-/No DW. Book number: c053.022 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Balle perdue Presses de la Cité, 1958, 180 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 17 cm. Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Traduit de l'anglais par Gilles-Maurice Dumoulin. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 178647&4F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Franse Literatuur
Keywords: Franse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benny Muscles in GB, Five Star (PBS). 1972, 1st Thus. Paperback. Front cover clipped. G+. Book number: Five_Star_011 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benny Muscles In Gold Medal #520. 1955. 1st printing. Paperback original. 176 pages. The biography of a hood.Hint of date stamp on top page edges. Small rear corner crease. Spine print off-center. VG+ n Book number: 200910 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Vintage Paperback
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Benny Muscles in GB, Five Star (PBS). 1972, 1st Thus. Paperback. Front cover clipped. G+. Book number: Five Star 011 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Desert GB, Muller. 1960, 1st Edition. Paperback. Good+. Book number: Gold_MedG_406 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood on the Desert GB, Muller. 1960, 1st Edition. Paperback. Good+. Book number: Gold MedG 406 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Box GB, Gold Medal (Muller). 1963, 1st Edition. Paperback. G++. Book number: Gold_MedG_642a GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Box GB, Gold Medal (Muller). 1963, 1st Edition. Paperback. VG. Book number: Gold_MedG_642 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742] Catalogue: G. Sto
Keywords: 0. G | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Box Gold Medal s1262. 1962, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Slightly cocked, trivial front cover crease. Cover illustration by Barye Phillips. (Mystery). Book number: 295561 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1443] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bring Me Another Corpse Fawcett Publications, 1959. F First Edition. A paperback original. A very good copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued, light wear to extremities, else clean and tight. Book number: 61115 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: MODERN FIRSTS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bring Me Another Corpse GB, Gold Medal (Muller). 1960, 1st British. Paperback. nrVG. Book number: Gold MedG 425 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bring Me Another Corpse GB, Gold Medal (Muller). 1960, 1st British. Paperback. nrVG. Book number: Gold_MedG_425 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bring Me Another Corpse (Gold Medal 864) Gold Medal, 1959. Paperback Original. Soft Cover. Vintage hard-boiled novel. Stated First printing, Photo cover. Copy reads: "The newest Daniel Port suspense mystery." / Cover bright showing long but faint diagonal corner crease. Back cover shows moderate soiling and dmapstain that has spread through last 10-15 pages (no test loss or adhesion). Good . Book number: 015793 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks::Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CE SOIR, ON SORT. ( MY LOVELY EXECUTIONER ). COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 623 GALLIMARD .. 1961.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Michel Peyran. Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150107954 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Code Name Gadget USA, Gold Medal (Fawcett). 1967. Paperback. d1830. British price label on front cover. VG. Book number: GoldMU_01830 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1129] Catalogue: G. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page