ascending
descending
found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BAILEY, F. LEE, WITH RABE, JEAN
When the Husband is the Suspect
New York, Forge; A Tom Doherty Associates Book. 2009, First edition thus. (ISBN: 076535523X) Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 274 pp.; 18 cm. Good+. Firm binding, creased spine. Clean inside copy. CONTENTS: Dr. Sam Sheppard, 1954; Dr. Carl Coppolino, 1965; Dr. Jeffrey Macdonald, 1970; Claus von Bu¨low, 1980; Dr. Robert Bierenbaum, 1985; Steven Sherer, 1990; O.J. Simpson, 1994; Rabbi Fred Neulander, 1994; Mark Winger, 1995; Allen Blackthorne, 1997; Michael Schiavo, 1998; James "Jeff" Cahill, 1998; Rae Carruth, 1999; Kenneth Fitzhugh, 2000; Richard Sharpe, 2000; Robert Blake, 2001; Michael Peterson, 2001; Scott Peterson, 2002; Mark Hacking, 2004; John Mason, 2005. Good.
Book number: 045055
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 076535523x
In shopping cart

More information

DENNING, TROY; CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE; RABE, JEAN; CIENCIN, SCOTT; LOWDER, JAMES; ANTHONY, MARK; COOK, DAVID; GREENWOOD, ED; NOVAK, KATE; GRUBB, JEFF.
Forgotten Realms. The Harpers Series. 16 Volumes. 1. Parched Sea 2. Elfshadow 3. Red Magic 4. Night Parade 5. Ring of Winter 6. Crypt of Shadowking 7. Soldiers of Ice 8. Elfsong 9. Crown of Fire 10. Masquerades 11. Curse of Shadowmage. . . .
TSR, Lake Geneva, WI, 1991 - 1998.. 16 mass market paperback volumes. Titles continue..12. The Veiled Dragon 13. Silver Shadows 14. Stormlight 15. Finder's Bane 16. Thornhold. A series of books "focusing on the Harpers, the secret organization for Good in the Forgotten Realms fant asy world". Interiors - two vols. with one or two pages with tiny edge tear archivally taped, three vols. with moderate to heavy browning to inside of covers and light browning to pages, two vols. with large bookstore stamp on first page, ot h e r w i s e clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exteriors - minor to light edge wear - one vol. with very small surface paper loss at one rear corner, two vols, with one soft corner crease each, four volumes with one or more tiny cor ne r cr ea se s, o ne vol. with tiny dint on fore-edge of textblock, four vols. with light thumbing to fore-edge of textblock, nine vols. with light to moderate browning to edges of textblock, six vols. with faint creases on spine. Very Good+ set.
Book number: 18111
USD 145.00 [Appr.: EURO 115.75 | £UK 92.5 | JP¥ 11534]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Forgotten Realms, Harpers, Gnomes, Magic, Rings, Wizards, Witches, Elves, Assassins, Waterdeep, Mages, Bards, Dragons, Dwarfs, Spells, Saurials, Cults, Poison, Swords, Cormyr, Secret Organizations.
In shopping cart

More information

DENNING, TROY; CUNNINGHAM, ELAINE; RABE, JEAN
The Harpers 3-Volume Set: The Parched Sea / Elfshadow / Red Magic (Forgotten Realms)
TSR, Inc. 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 3-volume mass market paperback set, smoky, nice copies with minor shelf wear & page tone, texts unmarked, bindings tight. "The focus of the Forgotten Realms setting is the continent of Faerûn, part of the fictional world of Abeir-Toril (usually called simply Toril), an Earth-like planet with many real-world influences. Unlike Earth, the lands of the Forgotten Realms are not all ruled by the human race: the planet Abeir-Toril is shared by humans, dwarves, elves, goblins, orcs, and other peoples and creatures. Technologically, the world of the Forgotten Realms is not nearly as advanced as that of Earth; in this respect, it resembles the pre-industrial Earth of the 13th or 14th century.[citation needed] However, the presence of magic provides an additional element of power to the societies. There are several nation states and many independent cities, with loose alliances being formed for defense or conquest. Trade is performed by ship or horse-drawn vehicle, and manufacturing is based upon cottage industry.".
Book number: 1533007
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN RABE (EDITOR)
Sol's Children
DAW Books. 2002. (ISBN: 9780756400828) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0040280
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780756400828
In shopping cart

More information

NORTON, ANDRE & JEAN RABE
Dragon Mage a Sequel to Dragon Magic
Tor Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765316595. First Printing; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 228313
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0765316595 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

NORTON, ANDRE (& JEAN RABE),
Return To Quag Keep.
Tor: NY, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0765312980. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 17987
GBP 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | JP¥ 1235]
Keywords: 0765312980
In shopping cart

More information

NORTON, ANDRE; RABE, JEAN
Return to Quag Keep
New York: Tor, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765312980. Small indentation on top edge. A very good+ copy in near fine dustjacket. Sequel to Quag Keep, the novel based on the Dungeons & Dragons universe. Introduction by the authors and the creator of Dungeons & Dragons, E. Gary Gygax. ; Octavo; 304 pages. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 8956
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Fantasy 0765312980 Fantasy Dungeons & Dragons
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN (EDITOR).
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Rulebook: Player's Option: Skills & Powers Book.
Lake Geneva:: TSR, 1995. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786901497. Illustrated. First printing. Near fine in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Near Fine .
Book number: 46285
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0786901497 Fantasy Role Playing Games
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN; WILLIAMS, SKIP
Child's Play (Ad&D Greyhawk Adventures)
Lake Geneva, WI, TSR. 1989. (ISBN: 0880387564) Soft Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. 31p staplebound. Very light edgewear on wraps; clear tape reinforcement over staples.Clean and bright inside. Advanced Dungeons & Dragons 2nd ed Greyhawk Adventures Official Game Adventure. Good+.
Book number: 063828
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Role-Playing
Keywords: Role Playing Rpg 0880387564
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN
Downfall: The Dhamon Saga Volume One (Signed).
Gordonsville, VA, Wizards of the Coast, 2000. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Ill.: Jerry vander Stelt. A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED by the author: 'For David Enjoy the Journey, Jean Rabe' on the title page. Front hinge noisy, one small pen mark to the foreedge, otherwise a clean copy.
Book number: 4915
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Jerry Vander Stelt Science Fiction Signed Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JEAN RABE
Downfall (Dragonlance: The Dhamon Saga, Book 1)
Wizards of the Coast. 2001-03-16. (ISBN: 0786918144). Mass Market Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 06110926
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0786918144
In shopping cart

More information

RABE JEAN
DOWNFALL - The Dhamon Saga 1
Wizards of the Coast, 2000. 1st edition, Rig and Fiona once again rely on their friend, Dhamon, to save the land of Ansalon from destruction, but they find him so changed that they are not sure if he can save himself. Hardback. 0786915722. fine hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FJ12.036
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 0786915722
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN
The Eve of the Maelstrom (Dragonlance: Fifth Age)
TSR, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light stain to upper right corner. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 312 pp. In an age of tyranny, one evil rises above all others.
Book number: 1705969
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN
The Eve of the Maelstrom
Wizards of the Coast, 1998. mass market pb. ISBN: 0786907495. Reading creases on spine; Dragonlance: Fifth Age; 0.8 x 6.6 x 4.2 Inches; 312 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 231810
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0786907495 Fantasy Series
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN,
The Finest Challenge.
Tor: NY, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 9780765308221. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). The third book in the Finest Trilogy series.
Book number: 24444
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 9780765308221
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN
The Finest Creation
NY: Tor, 2005. mass-market PB. ISBN: 076534727X. in softcover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 71909
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 076534727x Science Fiction 0-765-34727-X
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN RABE
The Finest Creation
Tor Books, 2004. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765308207. First American edition, first printing. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot.. Fine .
Book number: 1006045
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0765308207
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN
The Finest Choice
New York: Tor, 2005. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765308215. A near fine copy in near fine dustjacket. ; Octavo.
Book number: 13181
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Fantasy 0765308215 Fantasy Princesses Horses Young Adults
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN
The Finest Choice
New York, TOR. 2005, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0765308215) Hard Cover. A very nice copy. Very Good +/Very Good +.
Book number: 064753
USD 7.45 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 593]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Readers, Reading, Literature, Literary, Culture, Society, Novel, Fiction 0765308215
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RABE, JEAN.
THE FINEST CHALLENGE.
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2006.) First printing. The third in this highly acclaimed fantasy series - They were the Finest Creations--mystically forged creatures of perfection sent by the creators to aid the Fallen (mankind) during their mortal existence. Though they resemble ordinary horses they are highly intelligent, capable of communicating telepathically, and completely moral. They are assigned to bond with individuals of great potential and to protect them from harm while guiding them along a path of virtue. 317 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 0-765-308223
Book number: 50786
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: 0765308223
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN RABE
The Finest Creation (Finest Trilogy)
Tor Fantasy, 2005-08-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . excellent condition .
Book number: 091004066
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RABE, JEAN
Red Magic
Wizards of the Coast, 1991. Pp: 313. The third novel of the Harpers series. The Red Wizards rule Thay, perhaps the most wicked land in all the Forgotten Realms. And one of the most powerful Red Wizards wants to control more than his share of the country. The Harpers, dedicated to restoring Good, send to Thay a magic-wielding council member to help infiltrate the malevolent land. Chapter heading illustrations. ISBN: 9781560761181. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1932994
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781560761181
In shopping cart

More information

JEAN RABE
Red Magic (Forgotten Realms: The Harpers, Book 3)
TSR, Inc, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. 1560761180 Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7336624
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 1560761180
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RABE, JEAN
Red Magic (Forgotten Realms-The Harpers #3)
TSR, 1991. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market. Light wear and creasing to cover and spine; light yellowing to pages; tight book. "The Red Wizards rule Thay, perhaps the most wicked and corrupt land in all the Forgotten Realms. While the evil mage, Zulkir Maligor, builds a net of treachery and deceit, the Harpers seek to uncover his vile schemes. A small band is sent by the Harpers to pose as slaves and slavers to infiltrate the malevolent land. Once inside Thay, they face the undead minions of the Red Wizards and a future far worse than death: becoming the wizards' soulless puppets" Name inside. Inventory No: 080703.
Book number: 080703
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; 1560761180
In shopping cart

More information

ANDRE NORTON; JEAN RABE
Return to Quag Keep
Tor Books, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765312980. First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2006. Contains the numberline 1-10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot.. Fine .
Book number: 5009766
USD 12.79 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1017]
Keywords: 0765312980
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search