ascending
descending
found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BORDWINE, JAMES E.; FOREWORD BY R.C. SPROUL
The Pauline Doctrine of Male Headship: The Apostle Versus Biblical Feminists
Wipf & Stock, 2009. 321 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously pubished by Westminster Institute and Greenville Seminary Press, 1996.
Book number: W85684
USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2943]
In shopping cart

More information

GERSTNER, JOHN H. ; FOREWORD BY R. C. SPROUL
Wrongly Dividing the Word of Truth: a Critique of Dispensationalism
Brentwood, TN: Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Inc, 1991. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1561210218. Hardback, cream-colored paper-covered boards lettered in gold, cover corners and spine ends a little rubbed. Page block edges starting to yellow. Dust jacket a little rubbed at edges, especially spine ends and corners, with shallow wrinkles, short closed tears, and tiny chips at spine ends and corners. Small stain on back panel of dust jacket. Book is square, tightly bound, unfaded, and clean inside. ; Dust jacket in a clear plastic protector. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 275 pages. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 34616
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 1561210218
In shopping cart

More information

HENDRY, C.W. & C.R. SPROUL
Geology and ground-water resources of Leon County, Florida.
1966. Florida Geol. Surv. Bull. 47; 178 pp. 37 fig./phot. 1 fold. map in pocket. Orig. wrps. libr. stamp.
Book number: 1710273
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Geology USA
In shopping cart

More information

PATRICK M. MORLEY; R. C. SPROUL
The Man in the Mirror : Solving the 24 Problems Men Face
Wolgemuth & Hyatt, Publishers, Inc. 1989-03. 4th Printing. Hardcover. Used: Very Good. minor shelfwear .
Book number: 110506018
USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Catalogue: Self-Help
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.,
Abortion : A Rational Look at an Emotional Issue.
Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A., NavPress Publishing Group, 1990. (ISBN: 0891093451) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good + Light scuffing to wraps. Edges curl up slightly. Pages are clean, bright & free from markings. Binding is tight.
Book number: 401668
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: CHRISTIAN ETHICS ABORTION RELIGIOUS ASPECTS CHRISTIANITY RELIGION THEOLOGY GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R.C.
Almighty Over All: Understanding the Sovereignty of God
Baker, 1999. 184 pp. Paperback. Creased spine, bent corner, last few pages stained.
Book number: 380951
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

"SPROUL R C"
"BEFORE THE FACE OF GOD, Book 1:" "a daily guide for living from the Book of Romans"
"Ligonier Ministries/Baker Book House 1993 Ligonier Ministries/Baker Book House 1993 497pp hardback, dustwrapper slightly worn on top edge otherwise very good Very Good"
Book number: 72247
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: 0801083400
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R.C.
The Character of God: Discovering the God Who Is
Vine Books, 1995. 173 pp. Paperback. Very good.
Book number: 380950
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.
The Character of God: Discovering the God Who Is
Vine Books, 1995. Soft Cover. 0892839082 Later printing, lightest wear. Very Good/No Jacket .
Book number: 006523
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: 0892839082 God Religion
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.,
Choosing My Reflection Truth, Pigs, and the House of God.
Florida, Ligonier Ministries, 1993. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Fair/No Jacket. Cover is lightly soiled and has edgewear. Pages are clean and tight to the spine.
Book number: 236504
USD 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 438]
Keywords: Religion
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.
Choosing My Religion
U. S. A. Baker Books. 1995. (ISBN: 080105575) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo (8vo), approx. 8" (200mm) tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near very good condition. Clean and tight copy with flat uncreased spine, minimal creasing to covers, light smudge inside front cover & on half title page with some rubbing on half title page. Very Good.
Book number: 114480
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Religion Christian Church Faith Christianity Theology Doctrinal Religious Philosophy Creed Belief Pastoral Religious Education Biblical Studies Young People & Religion 080105575
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R.C.
Chosen By God
Tyndale, 1986. 186 pp. Paperback. Discounted new book. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time.
Book number: MN17936
USD 10.39 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 826]
In shopping cart

More information

R. C. SPROUL
Chosen by God
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 1994. Paperback. ISBN: 9780842313353. Brand new gift quality softcover. New .
Book number: 40967
USD 7.55 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 601]
Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 9780842313353 Chosen by God
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R.C.; JOHN GERSTNER, AND ARTHUR LINDSLEY
Classical Apologetics
Academie Books, 1984. 364 pp. Paperback. Extensive ink underlining and notes.
Book number: 381006
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.
The Consequences of Ideas : Understanding the Concepts That Shaped Our World
Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Crossway Books. 2000. (ISBN: 1581341725) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 224 pp. Light shelfwear to dust jacket edges, price sticker on back cover. Boards clean and undamaged, with very light rubbing to corners and spine edges. Pages clean and bright, binding tight. Very Good+.
Book number: 055151
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Catalogue: Christian
Keywords: Philosophy History Surveys 1581341725
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.,
Developing Christian Character: Study Guide for the Video or Audio Series.
Orlando FL, Ligonier Ministries, 1988. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps are scuffed with light edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Church library markings. Listing is for book only.
Book number: 404428
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Christian Religion Faith Spirituality Inspiration Meditation Devotion Bible
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R.C. ED.
Doubt and Assurance
Baker, 1993. 95 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good.
Book number: 271152
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.,
Ephesians: Interact Personal Bible Study Program - Tapes & Text.
Orlando, Fl, Ligonier Ministries, 1989. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Binder Hard- Cover Very Good/Very Good. Set of 10 cassette tapes (20 lessons) in two hard plastic cases, plus plastic ring binder with sections for Study Methods, Journal and Essays. Pages in binder are clean & unmarked. Binder and tape cases have former owner name in top corners.
Book number: 243272
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Bible, Christianity, New Testament, Apostle Paul, Commentaries
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL R. C.
Faith Alone. The Evangelical Doctrine of Justification. Foreword by Michael HORTON.
Grand Rapids Michigan, Baker Books, 1995. In-8 pleine toile rouge de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée, 220 pages. PARFAIT ETAT. ***___***___*** In-8 full red fabric of the editor under illustrated jacket, 220 pages. FINE. ..(ZX823)..
Book number: 149579
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: RELIGION : Religions REL00
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.
Faith Alone the Evangelical Doctrine of Justification
Baker Pub Group 1995, Hardcover. . 9780801010903 0.8 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; Sproul defines the breaking point between Reformers and the Church in the 16th century, and warns that evangelicals no longer understand the doctrine. Quotations from this document and other evidence show that the Reformation understanding is in danger--and at stake is the integrity of the gospel. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 38590
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R.C. JR.
Family Practice: God's Prescription for a Healthy Home
Presbyterian & Reformed, 2001. 98 pp. Paperback. Good.
Book number: 380902
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.,
The Glory of Christ.
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A., Tyndale House Publishers, 1990. First Printing (ISBN: 084231041x) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good -. This book is not intended to provide a full examination of the life of Jesus. It focuses on moments in His life when His glory burst forth and was displayed to those around him. Jacket has very light edgewear, one small closed tear on back. Signed on fep. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 135002
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: JESUS CHRIST RELIGION CHRISTIANITY THEOLOGY CHRISTOLOGY
In shopping cart

More information

R.C. SPROUL
The Glory of Christ
, . Tyndale House 1990 (Hardback and dj in good condition) ISBN: 084231041
Book number: 81530
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Devotional
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R. C.
The Gospel of God : An Exposition of Romans
Christian Focus. 1999. (ISBN: 1857924908). Hard Cover. Has a little light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 027724
GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
Keywords: Bible_criticism, Interpretation, Etc. _n. T. Epistles 1857924908
In shopping cart

More information

SPROUL, R.C.
The Gospel of God. Exposition of Paul's Letter to the Romans.
Ross-shire: Christian Focus Publications, 2000. 1857924908. Rep. "R.C. Sproul has a rare gift for making biblical truth clear and understandable .." Pp. 254/2 Index. Laminated boards. VG.
Book number: 15324
GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
Catalogue: Paul: : Romans
Keywords: Sproul Gospel God Exposition Pauls Letter to Romans A9465 Paul: : Romans
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search