ascending
descending
found: 17 books

ANN QUINTON
Death of a Dear Freind
Headline, 1991 Original collectable unread paperback in near mint condition. Free postage in UK.
Book number: 65687
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: murder mystery novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables
In shopping cart

More information

ANN QUINTON
A Fatal End
1993 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60860
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery crime detectives
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
The Ragusa theme
London, Piatkus , 1986. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket . 1st edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0861885341
Book number: BOOKS127135I
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0861885341
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN:
The Ragusa Theme;
London, Piatkus, 1986; 1st Edition; HBk; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 235pp; Maroon covers with gilt ttile on spine; A mystery novel set in Dubrovnik.
Book number: 6088
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Crime, Mystery. 0 86188 534 1
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
The Ragusa Theme
Published by Judy Piatkus Ltd., 5 Windmill Street, London First Edition 1986. London 1986. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original maroon paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. ISBN 0861885341. Contains 235 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper.
Book number: 51560
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
The Ragusa Theme
London: Piatkus, 1986. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 235pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbq009
GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1197]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
The Ragusa Theme
London, England, Piaktus. 1986. (ISBN: 0861885341) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. A crime thriller centred around a symphony orchestra. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008078
GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: English Fiction; Crime Fiction; Women's Fiction; Music. 0861885341
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
Storm Islands
London, Piatkus. 1985. (ISBN: 0861883373) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5 x 8"; 252 pages; red cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; g/g;. Good/Good.
Book number: 11475
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Scilly; Island; Muder; 0861883373
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
Storm Islands
London; Piatkus, 1985. 0861883373. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0861883373. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 252pp; light foxing on top edge; small tear in top edge of d/w; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 72784
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0861883373 Scilly Isles Isles
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN:
Storm Islands;
London, Piatkus, 1985; Reprint; Hbk; Very good/ Dj Very good; 252pp; Black cover swith gilt title on spine. . A novel, based on fact, set in the Isles of Scilly .
Book number: 6087
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0 86188-337-3
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
Storm Islands
GB, Piatkus. 1985, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine DW.
Book number: c059A.011
GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752]
Catalogue: C. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
Storm Islands
London, Piatkus, 1985. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 252pp. Thriller set on the Scilly Islands. Dustwrapper illustrated with map of the islands. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt. Fine/Fine
Book number: 6439
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.15 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: Literature and Modern Fiction; scilly islands
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN
Storm Islands.
Piatkus, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover, 252pp, complete dustjacket. A clean copy. Why did Bethany Carr's husband die? - set in the Scilly Isles... Fine /Fine.
Book number: 3697
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Literature Q - Z
Keywords: scilly Isles
In shopping cart

More information

 -
QUINTON, ANN,
TO MOURN A MISCHIEF.
Piatkus, London, 1989, 1st edn., 274pp, maroon cloth lettered in gilt at spine, pictorial dustwrapper by Ken Leeder, very sl. cocked, edges sl. tanned, dustwrapper: price clipped, lightly rubbed at extrems., very good in a very good dustwrapper,
Book number: 37648
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN:
To Mourn a Mischief;
London, Piatkus, 1989; 1st edition; Hardback; Nr fine/ Nr fine; 274pp; Red covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket by Ken Leeder. " Detective Inspector James Roland and Detective Sergeant Peter Mansfield are given the difficult task of solving a forty year old crime."
Book number: 9718
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Crime, Murder
Keywords: Crime, Murder 0-86188-894-4
In shopping cart

More information

QUINTON, ANN:
To Mourn a Mischief;
London, Piatkus, 1989; 1st Edition; HBk; Very good/ Good+ Dj; 274pp; Red covers with gilt tile on spine; Dust jacket has some edge wear by Ken Leeder. Detective Inspector James Roland and Detective Sergeant Peter Mansfield investigate the discovery of a skeleton in the remains of a Junkers plane shot down over East Anglia in 1942.
Book number: 7235
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Crime, Thriller. 0-86188-894-4
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANN QUINTON
To Mourn a Mischief
Headline Book Publishing, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, creasing to the side of cover and on spine, lighe edge wear ID: mon0000018820 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000018820
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search