| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Death of a Dear Freind Headline, 1991 Original collectable unread paperback in near mint condition. Free postage in UK. Book number: 65687 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: murder mystery novels paper backs paperbacks collectibles collectables | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Fatal End 1993 "Paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60860 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction mystery crime detectives | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ragusa theme London, Piatkus , 1986. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket . 1st edition. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film.. ISBN: 0861885341 Book number: BOOKS127135I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0861885341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ragusa Theme; London, Piatkus, 1986; 1st Edition; HBk; Nr fine/ Dj Nr fine; 235pp; Maroon covers with gilt ttile on spine; A mystery novel set in Dubrovnik. Book number: 6088 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Crime, Mystery. 0 86188 534 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ragusa Theme Published by Judy Piatkus Ltd., 5 Windmill Street, London First Edition 1986. London 1986. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original maroon paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. ISBN 0861885341. Contains 235 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings. Fine condition book, in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this protects and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. Book number: 51560 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: DETECTIVE FICTION
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ragusa Theme London: Piatkus, 1986. First Edition. Red hardback cloth cover. 235pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5"). VG : in Very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbq009 GBP 9.60 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.05 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ragusa Theme London, England, Piaktus. 1986. (ISBN: 0861885341) Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very good hardcover in very good dustjacket. A crime thriller centred around a symphony orchestra. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008078 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: English Fiction; Crime Fiction; Women's Fiction; Music. 0861885341 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storm Islands London, Piatkus. 1985. (ISBN: 0861883373) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5 x 8"; 252 pages; red cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; g/g;. Good/Good. Book number: 11475 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Murder Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Scilly; Island; Muder; 0861883373 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storm Islands London; Piatkus, 1985. 0861883373. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0861883373. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 252pp; light foxing on top edge; small tear in top edge of d/w; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 72784 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Crime Fiction: : Ann Quinton
Keywords: 0861883373 Scilly Isles Isles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storm Islands; London, Piatkus, 1985; Reprint; Hbk; Very good/ Dj Very good; 252pp; Black cover swith gilt title on spine. . A novel, based on fact, set in the Isles of Scilly . Book number: 6087 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0 86188-337-3 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storm Islands GB, Piatkus. 1985, 1st Edition. Hardback. Fine/Fine DW. Book number: c059A.011 GBP 14.05 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 US$ 22.03 | JP¥ 1752] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Storm Islands London, Piatkus, 1985. First Edition. Hardback, Fine in fine dustwrapper 252pp. Thriller set on the Scilly Islands. Dustwrapper illustrated with map of the islands. No inscriptions. Red cloth gilt. Fine/Fine Book number: 6439 GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.15 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Literature and Modern Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Modern Fiction; scilly islands | In shopping cart More information div> |
Storm Islands. Piatkus, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover, 252pp, complete dustjacket. A clean copy. Why did Bethany Carr's husband die? - set in the Scilly Isles... Fine /Fine. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 3697 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Literature Q - Z
Keywords: scilly Isles | In shopping cart More information div> |
TO MOURN A MISCHIEF. Piatkus, London, 1989, 1st edn., 274pp, maroon cloth lettered in gilt at spine, pictorial dustwrapper by Ken Leeder, very sl. cocked, edges sl. tanned, dustwrapper: price clipped, lightly rubbed at extrems., very good in a very good dustwrapper, Book number: 37648 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction - Crime
Keywords: fiction crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Mourn a Mischief; London, Piatkus, 1989; 1st edition; Hardback; Nr fine/ Nr fine; 274pp; Red covers with gilt title on spine; Dust jacket by Ken Leeder. " Detective Inspector James Roland and Detective Sergeant Peter Mansfield are given the difficult task of solving a forty year old crime." Book number: 9718 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Crime, Murder
Keywords: Crime, Murder 0-86188-894-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Mourn a Mischief; London, Piatkus, 1989; 1st Edition; HBk; Very good/ Good+ Dj; 274pp; Red covers with gilt tile on spine; Dust jacket has some edge wear by Ken Leeder. Detective Inspector James Roland and Detective Sergeant Peter Mansfield investigate the discovery of a skeleton in the remains of a Junkers plane shot down over East Anglia in 1942. Book number: 7235 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Crime, Thriller. 0-86188-894-4 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | To Mourn a Mischief Headline Book Publishing, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, creasing to the side of cover and on spine, lighe edge wear ID: mon0000018820 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018820 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
Keywords: General, General AAS, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |