| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 74 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
One Man Tango: An Autobiography London, Headline. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0747215049) Hard Cover. 388 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Quin Revisits His Triumphs And Tragedies With Wit And Pathos, Offering Readers A Disarmingly Candid Self Portrait Of One Of The Most Powerful, Multifaceted And Expressive Actors Of All Time. Fine/Fine. Book number: 069152 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Auto Biography/Entertainment
Keywords: 0747215049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Thorn, White Rose. Avonova, New York, 1995, first paperback printing.. 386 pp, mass market paperback. ISBN 0380771292 Cover art by Thomas Canty. Contents: Introduction; Words Like Pale Stones; Stronger Than Time; Somnus's Fair Maid; The Frog King, or Iron Henry; Near-Beauty; Ogre; Can't Catch Me; Journeybread Recip e; The Brown Bear of Norway; The Goose Girl; Tattercoats; Granny Rumple; The Sawing Boys; Godson; Ashputtle; Silver and Gold; Sweet Bruising Skin; The Black Swan; Recommended Reading. "..eighteen wondrous works that cloak the magical ficti o n s w e heard at Grandma's knee in mantles of darkness and dread. From Roger Zelazny's delightful tale of Death's disobedient godson to Peter Straub's blood-chilling examination of a gargantuan Cinderella and her terrible twisted 'art', here ar e st or i es s t range and miraculous - remarkable modern retellings that remold our most cherished childhood fables into things sexier, more sinister..and more appealing to grown-up tastes and sensibilities." Interior - security label on inside o f f ron t cov er, o therwise clean and tight with no other ownership marks. Exterior - soft crease at top edge of rear cover, minor edge wear. Very Good+. Book number: 20285 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Howard Waldrop, M.E. Beckett, Michael Kandel, Cadnum, Thomas Canty, Tom, Fairy Tales, Anthologies, Cinderella, Ogres, Gingerbread Man, Myth, Magic, Fables. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Promises: An Unconventional View of What Went Wrong at Ibm Harvard Business Press, 1996. Hardcover. 0875846548 Business/Economics. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Slight warp from storage.. Very Good . Book number: BING164ET1588 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0875846548 Ibm Gerstner | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ged Quinn, Utopia Dystopia St Ives, Tate St Ives. 2004. (ISBN: 1854375296) Paperback, 0ctavo. Book, 29 pages, illustrated with colour plates. Unused, a Fine copy. Fine. Book number: 068579 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Modern and Contemporary Art Catalogues
Keywords: 1854375296 Ged Quinn | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gem Principle: Six Steps To Creating a High Performing Organization John Wiley & Sons 1995 Hardcover, 146pp. (ISBN: 9780471133643). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 455525 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Business9780471133643 9780471133643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Government, Labor, and Inflation : Wage Stabilization in the United States / Daniel Quinn Mills Chicago : University Of Chicago Press 1975. 1st Edition. Description: vii. 311 p. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Wage-price policy --United States. Labor policy --United States. Fine copy in the original title-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight. bright. clean and strong.0226529517. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 130230 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Keywords: 0226529517 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Government, Labor and Inflation: Wage Stabilization in the United States. The University of Chicago Press, 1975. Hardcover. Sunning to DJ spine and light rubbing to DJ, previous owner's name to front end page, o/wise good condition. 311pp. ISBN 0226529517. Book number: 66771 AUD 73.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 US$ 71.47 | £UK 45.75 | JP¥ 5685]
Keywords: government labor labour inflation wages north america american political science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Government, Labor, and Inflation; Wage Stabilization in the United States.. Chicago and London, University of Chicago PRess, 1975. vii, 311p., tables, lightly chipped dj. Book number: 015350 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Wages Americana Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Labor-Management Relations. Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1978. (ISBN: 0070423679) 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 106427 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Business Management Unions | In shopping cart More information div> |
E-Leadership: Guiding Your Business to Success in the New Economy Paramus, NJ, U.S.A. Prentice Hall Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0735202257). Hardcover. Book, NEW - Our increasingly networked world is alive with opportunities that even today's market leaders are largely unable to exploit. Today's top firms may report record earnings, but their chief executives know that the full potential of the Internet still eludes them. That's about to change. As vast new markets open up all over the global economy, a select few companies, led by innovative executives dubbed e-Leaders by Harved Business School professor D. Quinn Mills - are gearing up to brab the lion's share of a profit windfall unprecedented in economic history. Will your company be one of them? It can be, if it's ready to apply the lessons of e-Leadership. 246 pages including an index. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. New/New. Book number: 002232 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Business: : Leadership
Keywords: 0735202257 LEADERSHIP INDUSTRIAL MANAGEMENT INTERNET BUSINESS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die neuen Chefs - Erfolgsstrategien d. Manager von morgen Erfolgsstrategien d. Manager von morgen / D. Quinn Mills. [Aus d. Amerikan. übers. von Ingrid Hyland] Frankfurt am Main, Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung für Deutschland; Wiesbaden, 1988. 376 Seiten Format 22 cm. ISBN: 3409139109. Sehr guter Zustand Gebundene Ausgabe. Book number: R17038 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Lehrbücher
Keywords: ührung; Kooperativer ührungsstil; Arbeitsmotivation ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die neuen Chefs Erfolgsstrategien der Manager von morgen Frankfurt am Main : Frankfurter Allgemeine Zeitung für Deutschland; Wiesbaden : Gabler, 1988. O-Titel: The new competitors Book number: 179543 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Wirtschaft
Keywords: Führung ; Kooperativer Führungsstil ; Arbeitsmotivation | In shopping cart More information div> |
The New Competitors : A Report on American Managers from D. Quinn Mills of the Harvard Business School / D. Quinn Mills New York : John Wiley & Sons 1985. 1st Edition. Description: xiii. 391 p. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Executives --United States --Industrial management. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0471810266. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 29143 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: 0471810266 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Not like our parents : how the baby boom generation is changing America. New York, Morrow, 1987,. Hardcover. 297pp. 24 cm. 0688068359. Book number: 22672 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Sociology Baby Boom Generation 0688068359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebirth of the corporation John Wiley & Sons, 1991. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 320. Explaining the cause of the collapse of the corporate hierarchy, the author introduces new ideas designed to cut costs, increase productivity, and make use of the newest information technologies. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U280697 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Economie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
After Dachau Context Books New York 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Near fine book, small indent to the top edge of the back board, spine ends slightly creased and raised ridges to the front and back white paste downs resulting from production. The dust jacket is very near fine with slight edge creasing. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 189395613X) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2005_71 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 189395613X | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Dachau: A Novel Context Books, 2002. trade paperback. ISBN: 1893956237. 0.7 x 8.14 x 5 Inches; 240 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 271926 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1893956237 Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Dachau Context Books New York 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Very near fine book - spine ends slightly creased and with a vertical crease to the front and back paste down resulting from production. Dust jacket is fine. First edition, first printing. (ISBN: 189395613X) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2005 71 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 189395613X | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Dachau: A Novel New York: Context Books, 2001. Hardcover. 189395613X 2nd printing.. Fine . Book number: LD2852 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 189395613x Fiction_suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Dachau. NY: Context Books, (2001). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 708187 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Dachau, A Novel - Uncorrected Advance Reader Copy NY, Context Books. 2001, Uncorrected Advance Proof. (ISBN: 189395613X) Soft Cover. Uncorrected Advance Proof, Uncorrected advance reader's copy of this "Golden Case" of reincarnation. Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: 065977 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Proof
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof, Advance Proof, Advance Reading Copy, Modern First Edition Fiction, Modern Novel Fiction, Contemporary Fiction Novel, 20th Twentieth Century American Fiction Novel, Reincarnation Fiction Novel 189395613x | In shopping cart More information div> |
After Dachau Context, 2001. First Edition, Hardcover (Printed Boards). Very Good Condition/As New. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear - contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. Edges very slightly spotted or marked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 189395613X. ISBN/EAN: 9781893956131. Inventory No: 20733. Book number: 20733 AUD 34.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.75 US$ 33.29 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2648] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baffling Mazes Dover Publications, 1995. Paperback. 0486286134 Games/Puzzles Very good cover little creased.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB20R1295 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537]
Keywords: 0486286134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Balade des Sept Collines. Autobiographie. Paris, Belfond, 1996. In-8°. 367p. + Planches. br. ISBN : 2-7144-3311-1.. Book number: 127-628 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Cinéma
Keywords: Autobiographie. Quinn. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Civilization: Humanity's Next Great Civilization. Harmony (1999), 12 mo., 206 pp., biblio., index; FIRST EDITION; VG/VG, ex. library; ISBN: 0609604902 Book number: LR56736 USD 10.49 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 834]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page