| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 150 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Wicked Widow. New York, NY, U.S.A., Bantam Books, 2000. First Printing (ISBN: 0553100874) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 054184 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: ENGLAND FICTION LONDON HISTORICAL ROMANCE WIDOWS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Sight (The Arcane Society, Book 1) Putnam Adult, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. ID: g2303_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g2303_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Romantic Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Second Sight (The Arcane Society, Book 1) Putnam Adult, 2006. Hardcover. Like New. ID: gs3310_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: gs3310_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Romantic Suspense Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Open Season; the Take over; Slightly Shady (3 Books) NY, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 0671027581. Very Good condition. THREE BOOKS. Reading creases. Solid, Clean. Open Season by Linda Howard, 2002, 1st printing, 337 pages; The Take Over by Stephen W. Frey, 1996, 1st printing, 438 pages; Slightly Shady by Amanda Quick, 2002, 1st printing, 319 pages. Great reading for the Mystery lover!. Very Good . Book number: 2520 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction Detective
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0671027581 Fiction Mystery Detective General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sizzle and Burn G. P. Putnam's Sons. 2008, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0399154450) Hard Cover. EAN: 9780399154454. 359 pp. Flawless copy. Dust Jacket is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. When Raine Tallentyre made the mistake of revealing her paranormal abilities, her most recent romantic relationship came to a hasty end. Her Aunt Vella, a gifted but troubled soul, had told her years ago to keep her talents a secret. And now that poor Aunt Vella-her last blood relative-has died, Raine has resigned herself to a lonely life. When she journeys to Shelbyville, Washington, to clear out Aunt Vella's house, Raine's highly developed sensitivity leads her to a horrifying discovery: a young woman bound and terrified in a basement storage locker. The victim has survived, but the culprit is still on the loose. Without warning, a new man enters Raine's life-investigator Zack Jones. Surprisingly, Zack isn't repelled by her powers: in fact, he has them himself. While Raine hears voices, Zack sees visions and within hours of their meeting, Raine experiences an intense, thrilling intimacy-mental, emotional, and physical-she never dared to expect. But.he is working for the Arcan Society. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ISBN: 0399154450 Inventory No: 011085. Fine Condition/Fine. Book number: 011085 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern Young Women_fiction Fiction_romance_suspense 0399154450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sweet Fortune Pocket Books, 1991. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased, a bit rubbed. 1991 Mass Market Paperback. "Even a heaven-sent love can be hot as hell..". Book number: 1507666 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Contemporary Fiction Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance::Contemporary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lie by Moonlight [Complete & Unabridged Audiobook] Soundings Audio Books. 2006. (ISBN: 1845592646). Audio Cassette. Complete and unabridged audiobook, narrated by Julie Maisey over 10 cassettes. NOT ex-library - all tapes, and case, are in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 028235 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.54 | JP¥ 5612]
Keywords: 1845592646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair NY: Bantam Books, 1998. Paperback. ISBN: 0553574078. Great overall appearance but has spine creasing. ; 1.3 x 6.7 x 4.2 Inches; 388 pages. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 39836 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0553574078 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair New York, N. Y. Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1997. (ISBN: 0-553-10076-9) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 087060 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Keywords: 0553100769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair NY, Bantam Dell Pub Group. 1997, 1st. (ISBN: 0553100769). Hard, 8vo. First Edition. Hardcover in dust jacket. Published NY: Bantam Dell, 1997. A near very fine copy in near very fine dj. Near Very Fine/Near Very Fine. Book number: 000802 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Literary & Modern First Editions
Keywords: Quick Amanda Affair First Edition Fiction Romance Contemporary 0553100769 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Affair Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1997. 1st ed. . B017305; 340 pp hardcover, near fine in near fine dustjacket. Book number: 17305 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Quick | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als duizend sterren 2004. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 334. Een vrouwelijke privé-detective wordt in het negentiende-eeuwse Londen geconfronteerd met moord. ISBN: 9789044309836. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1502019 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789044309836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Als bloesem in de storm. Uitgeverij Areopagus,. Zonder jaartal . 287 pp. gebonden met stofomslag Book number: 101420971 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: romans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Au Péril de L'Amour Presses de La Cite. 1993. (ISBN: 2258000882). Couverture souple illustrée, 14 Cm X 20 Cm. 318 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 038792 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 2258000882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Au Péril de L'Amour Presses de La Cite. 1993. (ISBN: 2258000882). Couverture souple illustrée, 14 Cm X 20 Cm. 318 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 068504 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Roman 2258000882 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU PERIL DE L'AMOUR ISBN : 2258000882. Presses de la Cité Romantiques. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 318 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160033458 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
AU PERIL DE L'AMOUR Presses de la Cite. 1976. Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in.Tall. Book, Titre: AU PERIL DE L'AMOUR .Couverture Broché Grand Format, texte francais, french text. Very Good. Book number: 079047 USD 28.80 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2291] Catalogue: Francais::Roman
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Lamp the Arcane Society, Book 8 Great Britain, Piatkus Books. 2011. NEW - A fine new paperback, ; Arcane Society Series. New. Book number: 37875 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617] Catalogue: Adult - Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy Series Fantasy Series Arcane Society | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHANT DE LA SIRENE ISBN : 2286015376. Presses de la Cité / Le grand livre du mois. 1994. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 278 pages. ¶ Roman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160033460 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE CHANT DE LA SIRENE ISBN : 2744107824. FRANCE LOISIRS. 1997. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 349 pages. ¶ Roman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30064421 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COLLEGE BLUE BOOK New York, Macmian. 2004, Thirty First Edition. (ISBN: 0028657624) Hardcover , 4to - over 9¾ - 12Tall. Book, This book is the 31st edition of The College Blue Book. The pages are clean and tight with no markings in the book. Very Good/Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 016511 USD 89.95 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7155]
Keywords: 0028657624 No Amz-Ca Reference College Blue Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA DAME VOILEE 1994. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782277236122. In-12 broché(format poche),couverture illustrée en couleurs,Collection Roman/Aventures et Passions,Editions J'ai lu,Paris,1994,315 pages,très bon état.Texte intégral. Très bon. Book number: 016446 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9782277236122 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA DAME DE COEUR ISBN : 2258039339. Presses de la Cité. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 316 pages. ¶ Roman. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160033459 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous New York: Bantam Books, 1993. Seventeenth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553293176. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Bantam Historical Romance Ser. ) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 338 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215626 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance; Historical
Keywords: 0553293176 Fiction Romance Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
Deception Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56506-0) . 1994 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Textblock slightly discolored. Pseudonym of Jayne Ann Krentz. (Historical Romance). Book number: 296473 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0553565060 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page