ascending
descending
found: 90 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PYPER ANDREW
Killing Circle The
Harper Collins. 2008. (ISBN: 9780007165070) Paperback. Once you're in, there's only one way out. Uncorrected proof. Near Fine.
Book number: 010931
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 9780007165070
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER ANDREW
Handelsmissie
Anthos, 2003, 348 .pp, paperback, 13 x 22 cm. Rug beschadigd/Spine damaged. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 203497&122
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
Die Handelsmission
Ullstein-Taschenbuch-Verlag, 2003 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU353349
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
The Killing Circle
Toronto, Doubleday. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780385663694). Hard Cover, 8vo. pp. 321.Signed and dedicated by the author on title page. Very Good/Very Good. Signed and Dedicated By the Author.
Book number: 093293
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Literature International Signed 9780385663694
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
The Killing Circle
Toronto, Doubleday. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780385663694). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. 321. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: A01823
CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.63 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1084]
Keywords: Canadian Literature 9780385663694
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW,
The Killing Circle
HarperCollins, 2008. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780007165070. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.EK.
Book number: ql91
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 9780007165070
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
The Killing Circle
Doubleday, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Doubleday Canada in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 9508977
USD 15.19 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1208]
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
The Killing Circle
UK, Harper Collins. 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780007165070). hardcover. Used, Very good clean copy, pages bright and tight. Jacket may show minor wear to edge. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 205523
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780007165070
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PYPER, ANDREW
The Killing Circle
Fine/Near fine. HarperCollins, 2008. First edition-first printing. Black hardback(silver lettering to the spine) in fine condition, with Dj(a couple of small nicks, scratches and crease on the Dj cover) in near fine condition. The book is new with two small ink marks on the outer edges of the pages, small crease and nick on the edges of the pages. 321pp. Price un-clipped. A collectable first edition. Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780007165070
Book number: 5219
GBP 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 27 US$ 33.7 | JP¥ 2681]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780007165070
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW PYPER
The Killing Circle: A Novel
Minotaur Books, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312384769. American first edition, first printing. Published by Thomas Dunne in 2008. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8500978
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0312384769
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW PYPER
The Killing Circle
Anchor Canada, 2010. Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000166684 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000166684
USD 28.60 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2275]
Keywords: Canadian, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW,
Kiss Me.
(Erin, ON): Porcupine's Quill, (1996). First Edition. Short stories. Fine in wrappers.
Book number: 911931
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW PYPER
Lost Girls
Harperflamingocanada, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0002255022. SIGNED?Canadian first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Harper Flamingo Canada in 1999. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505888
USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: 0002255022
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW,
Lost Girls.
NY, Delacorte, (2001). 1st ptg. VG PB. Owner name title page, sl edge wear.
Book number: BOOKS023259I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
Lost Girls
Harper Flamingo, 1999. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Harper Flamingo in 1999. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages are clean and white. The binding is straight and tight. Gift inscription to front end page. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 85001333
USD 15.99 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1272]
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW PYPER
Lost Girls
Harpercollins (uk) Canadian Author ·. (ISBN: 9780006392200) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0002988
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780006392200
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW PYPER
Lost Girls
Pan 2001 Paperback, 468pp. "Bartholomew Crane's first murder trial ought to be an easy win for the young, arrogant Toronto lawyer. The bodies of two missing teenagers--the Lost Girls--have never been found, and there's slight forensic evidence to tie the chief suspect, a high school English teacher, to their disappearance. Dispatched to the Canadian north woods to defend Thomas Tripp against a murder charge, Crane packs his omnipresent flask of cocaine and begins preparing to demolish the Crown's flimsy, highly circumstantial case. Crane doesn't care whether Tripp is guilty; his only job is to get him off. But Crane's client won't co-operate in his own defence, and the citizens of the small, depressed town are clamouring for his conviction. Within days, Crane's waking and sleeping hours are haunted by odd occurrences: the disturbing apparitions of a madwoman who drowned in the same mist-shrouded lake where Tripp is assumed to have disposed of his victims; the incessant ringing of a telephone down the empty hallway of his motel; the bizarre tale of a 100-year-old murder told by an elderly woman whose own daughter was claimed by the legendary Lady of Lake St. Christopher. In short order, the facts and surmises of the case become intertwined with Crane's visions and nightmares, and what had seemed like a straightforward, easily defended case based on wrongful accusation becomes a morality play in which the protagonist himself must answer for events that occurred 20 years ago. A brooding, moody novel as dark as its setting, Lost Girls is less a courtroom drama than a ghost story hinged on a thin plot. Crane is not a particularly likable or sympathetic character, and Pyper's attempts at creating atmosphere favour the 'It was a dark and stormy night' school of genre writing. But fans of Stephen King, Dean Koontz, and John Saul will find this a chilly enough read to occupy just that kind of evening. ", (ISBN: 0330390406). Good.
Book number: 055427
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Fiction, Mystery"0330390406 0330390406
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
Lost Girls
Delacorte Press, 2000. book club ed. hardcover. ISBN: 0333786025. very good contents & dustjacket (B163); B047466; 388 pages.
Book number: 47466
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: 0333786025 Pyper
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW,
LOST GIRLS.
Pyper, Andrew. LOST GIRLS. NY: Bantam Dell Publishing, c2001. First paperback printing. 452pp. Fine mass market paperback copy with some very minor rubbing
Book number: 70373
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW.
Lost Girls.
New York:, Delacorte,, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. 038533446X. A Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 388 Pp. Fine.
Book number: 13212
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Mystery 038533446x
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
Lost Girls
London, United Kingdom, Pan Books Ltd ., 2001. 1st Pan Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0330390406 Paperback Criminal defence lawyer Bartholomew Crane is despatched to a small lakeside town in Northern Ontario wth a brief to defend a schoolteacher accused of murdering two teenaged girls. Couple of slight creases to corner back cover. .
Book number: 024477
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
LOST GIRLS
Pan Books, London, 2000. Paperback Reprint, Paperback. Very Good. Covers slightly curling else clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; Inventory No: 6472.
Book number: 6472
GBP 2.09 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 US$ 3.28 | JP¥ 261]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

PYPER, ANDREW
Lost Girls
London: Macmillan & Co, 2000. Third Edition. Black hardback cloth cover. 351pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket .
Book number: bbp336a
GBP 8.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.48 | JP¥ 1072]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ANDREW PYPER
Lost Girls
Dell, 2001-06-05. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . excellent condition .
Book number: 091015060
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ANDREW PYPER
Lost Girls
HarperCollins Canada, 2003. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases Remainder mark ID: mon0000033634 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000033634
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search