| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
IRRESISTIBLE FORCES NAL Trade 2004, Paperback. Near Fine. 9780451211118 ¶ 1.1 x 7.95 x 5.35 Inches; 400 pages Book number: 54375 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Modern Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalice of Roses NAL Trade, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, - JP ID: mon0000157321 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000157321 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Anthologies, Fantasy & Futuristic, Historical, All product, Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chalice of Roses NAL Trade, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean, tight has a remainder mark, light scuffing to cover edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000158811 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000158811 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Anthologies, Fantasy & Futuristic, Historical, All product, Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Our Dreams Zebra Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 1998 Mass Market Paperback. Imagine you're a princess in ancient Greece, cursed by the gods and imprisoned; you've given up hope, when suddenly you're rescued--by Hercules. Or you go for a joy ride in an ore trolley through an old silver mine; at the end of the ride, you find you've somehow landed in the Old West--and you're lying at the feet of a handsome Spanish grandee. Or you're trapped in a foreign country, smack in the middle of a terrorist-staged coup; you're sure you're going to die--until you discover that your unassuming dinner partner is really a secret agent who's there to protect you. Fantasies like these are what lie at the heart of the fabulous short story collection IN OUR DREAMS. Book number: 1640498 USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALS EEN WILDE ROOS The House of Books 2001, 1e Nederlandstalige druk. Paperback, 336 pp. Prima staat. Ongelezen.. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A17365 € 6.95 [Appr.: US$ 8.72 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 694]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
als een wilde roos house of books, 1999, pbk. prima. -- MooiboekBook number: 8115690 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bargain Signet, 1999. Paperback. 0451198646 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYXPB18381196 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0451198646 Regency Romance, Romance, Historical Romance, Mary Jo Putney, Regency, Putney, Rake, Book Recommendations, Fave, Mary Jo | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bargain Zebra, 2011. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2011 Mass Market Paperback. Forced to wed to keep her inheritance, independent Lady Jocelyn Kendal finds an outrageous solution: she proposes marriage to Major David Lancaster, an officer dying from his Waterloo wounds. In return for making her his wife, she will provide for his governess sister. But after the bargain is struck and the marriage is made, the major makes a shocking, miraculous recovery. Though they agree to an annulment, such matters take time..time enough for David to realize he is irrevocably in love with his wife. Haunted by her past, Jocelyn refuses to trust the desire David ignites in her. She never counted on a real husband, least of all one who would entice her to be a real wife. But some bargains are made to be broken - and his skilled courtship is impossible to resist.. Book number: 1540596 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bride By Arrangement Mira Enterprises 2000 Paperback, 384pp. "New York Times bestselling author Mary Jo Putney joins Merline Lovelace & Gayle Wilson to bring you three sparkling stories of unexpected love!Wedding of the Century by Mary Jo PutneyStunningly beautiful, extraordinarily wealthy and sold to the highest bidder for the price of a dukedom -- Sarah Vangelder wanted more than just a bartered marriage!Mismatched Hearts by Merline LovelaceA willful noblewoman and an honor-bound baron fight their attraction, hoping beyond hope that their previous betrothals can be unarranged in time to tie the right knot.My Darling Echo by Gayle WilsonBlinded in the Peninsular War, the Earl of Huntington thought to marry his widowed secretary for convenience, never realizing that Bella and her son would bring light back into his darkened world. ", (ISBN: 9780373834372). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570057 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780373834372 9780373834372 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Burning Point (Berkley Contemporary Romance Ser. ) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 2000. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 042517428X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,card pocket/libstamp on 2ndary cover; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57838 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 042517428x Fiction Romance Contemporary Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The China Bride. Westminster, MA, Ballantine Books, 2000. (ISBN: 0345433351) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 118438 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE HISTORICAL SUSPENSE CHINA | In shopping cart More information div> |
The China Bride New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449005895. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,spine markings,libstamp on 1st pg,card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57789 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0449005895 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas Revels Berkley. 2002. (ISBN: 9780425186213) Trade Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0087830 USD 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1002] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780425186213 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancing on the Wind Signet, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, - JP ID: mon0000155985 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000155985 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Historical Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
A DISTANT MAGIC - uncorrected proof copy Ballantine, 2007. 1st edition. When Nikolai Grigori is a homeless urchin in Malta, the visiting Macrae of Dunrath recognizes his magical powers and offers to foster him. But on the voyage to England they are attacked by pirates. Paperback. 9780345476913. fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FS10.470 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 9780345476913 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Kiss of Fate, Large Print Doubleday Large Print, 2004. Large Print Edition. Hardcover. Used: Very Good/light shelfwear to dj. Large Print Edition, small stain on first page . Book number: 100821009 USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady of Fortune Signet Super Regency, New York, 1988. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good. Fleeing the terror of the French Revolution, the Comtess Marie-Christine D'Estelle finds sanctuary as a servant in the house of Alex, Lord Kingsley. Book in very nice condition--very faint spine creases and one binding wrinkle. Light shelf wear, pages beginning to tan. No store stamps. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 001600 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lady of Fortune Signet Super Regency, New York, 1988. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Good+. Fleeing the terror of the French Revolution, the Comtess Marie-Christine D'Estelle finds sanctuary as a servant in the house of Alex, Lord Kingsley. Book in nice condition--spine creases, reading crease along spine on front cover, light shelf and edge wear, pages and inside covers beginning to tan, single store stamp inside front cover, two date stamps on bottom edge. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 004329 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Marie Christine D'estelle Alex Lord Kingsley French Revolution Christa Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage Spell 2006, Ballantine Books. First Edition FIRST PRINTING. a very good copy - first edition, touch of wear top dust jacket, clean ,no marks or chips and tears. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 729 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: First Edition/First Print
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage Spell. Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Ballantine Books, 2006. (ISBN: 0345449185) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 045034A USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Marriage Spell. New York, Ballantine Books, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 322. Book number: MASTER136390I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nowhere Near Respectable New York: Zebra Books, 2011. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781611295092. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; The Lost Lords; 390 pp. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 24786 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 9781611295092 9781611295092 Fiction Romance Mary Jo Putney Fiction - Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Nowhere Near Respectable Zebra, 2011. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Minimal visible wear on covers and along spine. Pages remain bright, clear and unmarked. 2011 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. He's a bastard and a gambler and society's favourite reprobate. But to Lady Kiri Lawford he's a hero - braver than the smugglers whom he rescues her from, more honorable than any lord she's ever met, and far more attractive than any man has a right to be. How can she not fall in love? But Damian Mackenzie has secrets that leave no room in his life for courting high-born young ladies - especially not the sister of one of his oldest friends. Yet when Kiri's quick thinking reveals a deadly threat to England's crown, Damian learns that she is nowhere near as prim and respectable as he first assumed..and the lady is far more alluring than any man can resist. Book number: 1631631 USD 3.15 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 251] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Romance Fiction::Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Perfect Rose Fawcett Columbine. 1997. (ISBN: 9780449000175) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0067134 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780449000175 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Perfect Rose (Fallen Angels) US: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1998. Mass Market Pa. 0449000184 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased421p. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB13R3784 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0449000184 Romance & Sagas Romance Romance - Historica Fiction / Romance / Fiction / Romance / Fiction / Romance / Fiction Fiction - Romance Romance: Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |