ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ISAAC ASIMOV'S SCIENCE FICTION MAGAZINE; GARDNER DOZOIS (EDITOR) (A. A. ATTANASIO, MICHAEL SWANWICK, CONNIE WILLIS, TOM PURDOM)
Isaac Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine: Vol. 18 No. 1 (#211) January (Jan) 1994 (Remains of Adam, the Changeling's Tale)
NY: Bantam Doubleday Dell Magazines. 1994, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Digest Magazine. 176 pages with attractive cover art by Gary Freeman. Authors and titles of original stories listed above. The magazine is as new with NO markings throughout and NO mailing label. Fine. Fine.
Book number: 004601
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Magazine Fantasy Illustrated
In shopping cart

More information

BULMER, KENNETH / PURDOM, TOM
Demons' World / I Want the Stars (Ace Double)
Ace, 1964. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. F-289. Light wear and yellowing; good sound book.
Book number: 102541
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BULMER, KENNETH (BOUND WITH TOM PURDOM: DEMONS.)
Demons' World (Also released as: The Demons.) (Bound with Tom Purdom--I Want the Stars.)
Ace F-289. [1964], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Good. A bit beat up and fragile. Bound with Tom Purdom (I Want the Stars). Also released as: The Demons. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150568
USD 10.78 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 858]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BULMER, KENNETH (BOUND WITH TOM PURDOM: DEMONS.)
Demons' World (Also released as: The Demons.) (Bound with Tom Purdom--I Want the Stars.)
Ace F-289. [1964], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Fair. Bound with Tom Purdom (I Want the Stars). Also released as: The Demons. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 114326
USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

COCHRANE, WILLIAM E.; PURDOM, TOM; SCITHERS, G. H.
Analog Science Fiction - Science Fact April, 1973: Earthquake; Moon Rocks; Not polluted Enough
Conde Nast Publications, 1973. Softcover, Soft Cover, Very Good -. Also includes Pat de Graw, Poul Anderson and James Benjamin Beal.
Book number: E6995
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Anthology, Digests
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIDSON, AVRAM/ASIMOV, ISAAC, EDS. (TOM PURDOM, DICK MOORE, WALTER H. KERR, JACK SHARKEY, AVRAM DAVIDSON, LOUIS J.A. ADAMS, SYDNEY VAN SCYOC, STEPHEN BECKER, ISAAC ASIMOV, R.C. FITZPATRICK, HARRY HARRISON, RUSSELL F. LETSON, RICHARD OLIN, ADAM SMI
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. Including Venture Science Fiction. Volume 27, No. 5, Whole No. 162. November 1964.
Mercury Press, Concord, N.H. 1964.. 130 pp, soft cover (digest size). Cover art by Ed Emsh. Contents: Greenplace by Tom Purdom; After Everything, What? by Dick Moore; Treat (verse) by Walter H. Kerr; Breakthrough by Jack Sharkey; Books (department) by Avram Davidson; Dark Conceptio n by Louis J. A. Adams; One Man's Dream by Sydney van Scyoc; The New Encyclopaedist - III by Stephen Becker; Where Do You Live, Queen Esther? by Avram Davidson; Science: The Black Night by Isaac Asimov; On the House by R.C. FitzPatrick; Por t r a i t o f the Artist by Harry Harrison; Hag (verse) by Russell F. Letson, Jr.; Oversight by Richard Olin; The Third Coordinate by Adam Smith; F&SF Marketplace. Interior - light browning to pages, otherwise clean and tight with no previous own er sh ip m ar k s. E xterior - light browning to spine and cover edges, very light edge wear, very light rubbing, very small closed tear at top of front cover (archivally taped), spine flat and uncreased. VG.
Book number: 10916
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Tom Purdom, Dick Moore, Walter H. Kerr, Jack Sharkey, Avram Davidson, Louis J.A. Adams, Sydney Van Scyoc, Stephen Becker, Isaac Asimov, R.C. Fitzpatrick, Harry Harrison, Russell F. Letson, Richard Olin, Adam Smith, Ed Emsh, Science.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DELANY, SAMUEL R. (BOUND WITH TOM PURDOM.)
Empire Star (Bound with Tom Purdom--Tree Lord of Imeten.)
Ace M-139. [1966], 1st thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Tom Purdom (The Tree Lord of Imeten). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150576
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DELANY, SAMUEL R. (BOUND WITH TOM PURDOM.)
Empire Star (Bound with Tom Purdom--Tree Lord of Imeten.)
Ace M-139. [1966], 1st thus. (Double paperback) Good. Bound with Tom Purdom (The Tree Lord of Imeten). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150383
USD 11.15 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 887]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DELANY, SAMUEL R. / PURDOM, TOM
Empire Star / the Tree Lord of Imeten
New York: Ace Books, Inc, 1966. First Edition. Paperback. Ace Double M-139. A near fine copy. Cover illustrations by Jack Gaughan and John Schoenherr.; Small octavo. Near Fine .
Book number: 8505
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DELANY, S; PURDOM, TOM
Empire Star; the Tree Lord of Imeten (Ace Double M-139)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Ace Books, 1966. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/covers & corners,light stain on 1st few pgs,inside covers/pgs starting to darken; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57426
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

TOM PURDOM / SAMUEL R DELANY
The Tree Lord of Imeten / Empire Star
USA, Ace. 1966, 1st Edition. Paperback. M-139. 45 cents. VG.
Book number: AceU_M139
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
In shopping cart

More information

TOM PURDOM / SAMUEL R DELANY
The Tree Lord of Imeten / Empire Star
USA, Ace. 1966, 1st Edition. Paperback. M-139. 45 cents. VG.
Book number: AceU M139
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
In shopping cart

More information

EDITOR-GARDNER R. DOZOIS; EDITOR-SHEILA WILLIAMS; COLLABORATOR-KAGE BAKER; COLLABORATOR-URSULA K. LE GUIN; COLLABORATOR-BRIAN STABLEFORD; COLLABORATOR-DAVID MARUSEK; COLLABORATOR-MIKE RESNICK; COLLABORATOR-TOM PURDOM; COLLABORATOR-STEPHEN DEDMAN; COLLABOR
Isaac Asimov's Utopias
Ace, 2000-11-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100903058
USD 1.59 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 126]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

ELWOOD, ROGER, EDITOR (ANNE MCCAFFREY; CHAD OLIVER; BARRY N. MALZBERG; POUL ANDERSON; CHARLES L. GRANT; MACK REYNOLDS; TOM PURDOM; RAYMOND F. JONES, CONTRIBUTORS.)
FUTURE QUEST.
New York: Avon, (1973.) Paperback original - first printing. An anthology of original stories - including Dull Drums by Anne McCaffrey; Second Nature by Chad Oliver; Tapping Out by Barry N. Malzberg; How to be Ethnic in One Easy Lesson by Poul Anderson; Weep No More Old Lady by Charles L. Grant; City's End by Mack Reynolds; Moonchild by Tom Purdom; and Pet by Raymond F. Jones - each of which is told from the viewpoint of young heroes of the future. Avon #16808. 192 pp. Near fine (a tight copy, no creasing, but some rubbing to the covers.) ISBN: 0-380-16808
Book number: 39731
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: short stories, young adult, 038016808
In shopping cart

More information

HORTON, RICH (EDITOR); SWANWICK, MICHAEL; PURDOM, TOM; LAIN, DOUGLAS; KELLEY, JAMES PATRICKL HALDEMAN, JOE; WALDROP, HOWARD; MCCARTHY, WIL; BOBET, LEAH; REED, ROBERT; VAN PELT, JAMES; ROSENBLUM, MARY; LEIGH, STEPHEN; KAYSEN, DANIEL; REYNOLDS, ALASTAIR
Science Fiction: The Best of the Year 2006 Edition
Prime Books, 2006. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Minor cover edge wear, light page toning, front cover bends forward slightly, minor shelf wear. Pages clean, binding tight, text unmarked. 2006 Trade Paperback. "The best stories of the year: here is a collection of the best science fiction prose written in 2005, by some of the genre's greatest authors, and selected by Rich Horton, a contributing reviewer to many of the field's most respected magazines. In this volume you'll find stories by James Patrick Kelly, Wil McCarthy, Susan Palwick, Tom Purdom, Robert Reed, Michael Swanwick, James Van Pelt, Howard Waldrop, Alastair Reynolds, Ian McDonald, Mary Rosenblum, Stephen Leigh and Joe Haldeman.".
Book number: 1537334
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PETAJA EMIL & PURDOM TOM
LORD OF THE GREEN PLANET & FIVE AGAINST ARLANE
Ace Double H-22, 1967. 1st printing. Green Planet: a custom made planet for a self-made god. Arlane: Revolt against the mind tyrant. Paperback. B0012PP69W. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FT08/955
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
In shopping cart

More information

PETAJA, EMIL & TOM PURDOM
Lord of the Green Planet & Five Against Arlane Signed by Kelly Freas
New York: Ace Books, 1967. 12mo color wrappers. Near fine condition. ; Signed by Kelly Freas on cover of "Lord of the Green Planet". Jack Gaughan on cover of "Five Against Arlane" by Tom Purdom which is a first book publication. Ace Double H-22 @ 60c. Authentic Kelly Freas signature.; 118pp & 136pp pages.
Book number: 13440
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Signed Kelly Freas Kelly Freas Signatur Science Fiction Ace Double H-22 Jack Gaughan Cover
In shopping cart

More information

PETAJA, EMIL WITH TOM PURDOM
Lord of the Green Planet with Five Against Arlane
USA, Ace. 1967. Paperback. Double book. VG.
Book number: AceU_H022
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETAJA, EMIL (BOUND WITH TOM PURDOM.)
Lord of the Green Planet (Bound with Tom Purdom--Five Against Arlane.)
Ace H-22. [1967], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Near fine. Bound with Tom Purdom (Five Against Arlane). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150753
USD 25.35 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2017]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PETAJA, EMIL & TOM PURDOM
Lord of the Green Planet & Five Against Arlane Ace Double H-22
New York: Ace Pub. Co, 1967. 12mo color wraps. Very good+. ; Kelly Freas, the artist of the cover of Lord of the Green Planet, signature on the back of the title page. Jack Gaughan illus. The cover of Five Against Arlane. ; 118pp & 136pp pages.
Book number: 9950
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novels Ace Double H-22 Kelly Freas Signatur Signed Kelly Freas Emil Petaja Tom Purdom Autographed by Freas Speculative Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PETAJA, EMIL WITH TOM PURDOM
Lord of the Green Planet with Five Against Arlane
USA, Ace. 1967. Paperback. Double book. VG.
Book number: AceU H022
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETAJA, EMIL (BOUND WITH TOM PURDOM.)
Lord of the Green Planet (Bound with Tom Purdom--Five Against Arlane.)
Ace H-22. [1967], [1st] thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Bound with Tom Purdom (Five Against Arlane). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150409
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETAJA, EMIL / PURDOM, TOM
Lord of the Green Planet / Five Against Arlane (Ace Double)
Ace Books, 1967. Softcover. Very Good. Size: Mass Market. H-22. Light wear; tight uncreased spine, light yellowing. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight.
Book number: 073364
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

PETAJA, EMIL; PURDOM, TOM
Lord of the Green Planet; Five Against Arlane
Ace H-22, Ace H-22. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good.
Book number: E6100
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PETAJA, EMIL AND PURDOM, TOM
Lord of the Green Planet / Five Against Arlane
Ace Books. 1967, Edition Unstated. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Gaugham, Jack; Freas. 118, 136 pp. Small tears at spine ends, which have been tape mended. A custom Made Planet for a self-made God & The Revolt against the Mind-Tyrant. Classic. Illustrator: Gaugham, Jack; Freas. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy Inventory No: 005607. Very Good Condition.
Book number: 005607
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy Fiction/Fantasy Ace Double Gaugham, Jack; Freas
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search