| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
The Clerk's Tale Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18738-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Gail Frazer, and Mary Monica Pulver. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 907870 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0425187381 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Original sin Diamond Books, 1993, 241 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302885&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Show stopper Diamond Books, 1993, 231 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302995&G2I € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ashes to Ashes. New York, Diamond Books, 1992(1988). First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 247 pp. NF in wraps ¶ Light wear. Book number: 12248 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1557737681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder at the War. New York:, St. Martin's,, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. A Modern-Day Mystery with a Medieval Setting. Signed By Mary Monica Pulver. First Edition. Dj/Very Good. Dj Mild Chips, Mild Soil, Small Closed Tears, Small Piece Missing Rear. Mild Soil Edges. Mild Cover Edge Wear. Very Good++. Book number: 13543 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Original sin Walker: Walker, 1991. . B008011; 202 pp hardcover; very good dustjacket; very good contents; floor plans. Book number: 8011 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulver | In shopping cart More information div> |
Original Sin Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-846-7) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 377863 USD 11.07 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 881] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557738467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Original Sin. New York:, Walker, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802757707. Fine in Fine Dj. Book number: 2916 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802757707 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Show Stopper Diamond Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9781557739254) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0085728 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781557739254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SHOW STOPPER. Pulver, Mary Monica. SHOW STOPPER. NY: Walker and Company, c1992. first printing. 210pp. 8vo. remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else fine copy in d/w Book number: 51498 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The unforgiving minutes St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) Edge handling.() Thoroughly unsentimental and at the head of the Charter Police Department because of it, Detective Peter Brichter reopens a fourteen-year-old murder case while investigating local drug pushers, opening a criminal can of worms in the process. Reprint. ID: mon0000069008 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069008 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unforgiving Minutes St. Martin's Press, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. Book number: 037992 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE UNFORGIVING MINUTES NY, St. Martin's Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312015283) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾. Remainder, 1998 First Edition hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact. 306 pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 023018 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0312015283 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |