ascending
descending
found: 13 books

 -
FRAZER, MARGARET (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF GAIL FRAZER, AND MARY MONICA PULVER)
The Clerk's Tale
Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-18738-1) . 2002, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Joint pseudonym of Gail Frazer, and Mary Monica Pulver. (Historical Mystery).
Book number: 907870
USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0425187381
In shopping cart

More information

MARY MONICA PULVER
Original sin
Diamond Books, 1993, 241 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302885&31A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

MARY MONICA PULVER
Show stopper
Diamond Books, 1993, 231 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302995&G2I
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

PULVER, MARY MONICA,
Ashes to Ashes.
New York, Diamond Books, 1992(1988). First Paperback Edition, 12MO, 247 pp. NF in wraps
¶ Light wear.
Book number: 12248
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 1557737681
In shopping cart

More information

PULVER, MARY MONICA.
Murder at the War.
New York:, St. Martin's,, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. A Modern-Day Mystery with a Medieval Setting. Signed By Mary Monica Pulver. First Edition. Dj/Very Good. Dj Mild Chips, Mild Soil, Small Closed Tears, Small Piece Missing Rear. Mild Soil Edges. Mild Cover Edge Wear. Very Good++.
Book number: 13543
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Mystery Signed
In shopping cart

More information

PULVER, MARY MONICA
Original sin
Walker: Walker, 1991. . B008011; 202 pp hardcover; very good dustjacket; very good contents; floor plans.
Book number: 8011
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Pulver
In shopping cart

More information

PULVER, MARY MONICA
Original Sin
Diamond. (ISBN: 1-55773-846-7) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Mystery).
Book number: 377863
USD 11.07 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 881]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1557738467
In shopping cart

More information

PULVER, MARY MONICA.,
Original Sin.
New York:, Walker, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802757707. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2916
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802757707
In shopping cart

More information

MARY MONICA PULVER
Show Stopper
Diamond Books. 1993. (ISBN: 9781557739254) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0085728
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9781557739254
In shopping cart

More information

PULVER, MARY MONICA,
SHOW STOPPER.
Pulver, Mary Monica. SHOW STOPPER. NY: Walker and Company, c1992. first printing. 210pp. 8vo. remainder mark on lower edge of textblock, else fine copy in d/w
Book number: 51498
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

MARY MONICA PULVER
The unforgiving minutes
St. Martin's Press, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, (Fine with Fine Dust Jacket) Edge handling.() Thoroughly unsentimental and at the head of the Charter Police Department because of it, Detective Peter Brichter reopens a fourteen-year-old murder case while investigating local drug pushers, opening a criminal can of worms in the process. Reprint. ID: mon0000069008 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000069008
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

MARY MONICA PULVER
The Unforgiving Minutes
St. Martin's Press, 1988. First Edition, First Printing. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 037992
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

PULVER, MARY MONICA
THE UNFORGIVING MINUTES
NY, St. Martin's Press. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312015283) Hardcover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾. Remainder, 1998 First Edition hardcover with dust-jacket. Light age/use. Pages and endpapers are clean. Binding and hinges are strong. DJ is well-intact. 306 pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 023018
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: 0312015283
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search