| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Hidden River London, Hamish Hamilton. 1967, Reprint. Pictorial Cover. 118 pages. Pictorial hard cover. Book is in Very good condition throughout. This is a story of a young boy who had to leave his farm and go to London for his education. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 015011 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Children - Pre 1970s
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ich wünsche mir ein Pferd, Berry, meine Rotschimmelstute / Gine - Ein Pferdehof in Schweden / E[...] Franz Schneider Verlag, 1993 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3505049379. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU339815 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beste pup : brieven aan een jonge hond Utrecht, Luitingh/Sijthoff 1989 illustraties William Rushton 1e dr. - Vert. Uit het Engels. - Voorw. Martin Gaus. - Gebonden met stofomslag Book number: J59948 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: honden | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bindi Must Go Harrap, 1962. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Library markings and scarring. -- Chapter 1Book number: 293y USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Beauty's Clan Fine in Fine dust jacket; Hardcover; Mcgraw-Hill; NY; First Edition; 1980; 287 pages. Pristine copy in crisp jacket with 1/8" tear bottom edge. ; Packaged with care and shipped in a box.. ISBN: 0070509131. Book number: 13227 USD 21.50 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1710] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0070509131 Black Beauty Sequel Horse Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Beauty's Family Hodder and Stoughton, 1978. 1st. Grant, Elisabeth. Corners of covers a little bumped. Very Good. Book number: 71705 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060] Catalogue: Animals and Nature
Keywords: Horse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Romany Hannover, Pelikan. ingelijmd, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Tramp-Buch nr. 75. Klein reclameboekje. Goed. Book number: 003671 € 1.00 [Appr.: US$ 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 100] Catalogue: kinderboeken
Keywords: Tramp-Buch nr. 75. niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Beauty's Family. NY: McGraw-Hill, 1980. Hardcover. ISBN: 007050914X. Illustrated by Elisabeth Grant. First American printing. Near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 14898 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 007050914x Children's Literature Horses, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Beauty's Clan Brockhampton, 1975. Cloth. Very Good/Good. First Edition. The stories of 3 of Black Beauty's descendants - Black Ebony, who in the 1880s lives in a mining community with pit-ponies; Black Princess who is taken to France in WW1; and Black Velvet in the early days of show-jumping before WW2. One story by each of the Pullein-Thompson sisters. Book number: 001475 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Ponies
Keywords: Children; Ponies Elisabeth Grant | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy and the Donkey Collins, 1961. Hughes, Shirley. Very Good. Book number: 54615 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Animals and Nature
Keywords: Donkey | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boy & The Donkey Collins repr 1961 VG book P dj hardback illus Shirley Hughes ISBN: Book number: 41749 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction Child | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassidy in Danger London: Armada, 1985, 1985. 0006917771. Paperback. ISBN: 0006917771. Pbk, vg, 126 pages, pages browning, spine slightly damaged. Book number: 61606 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Pullein-Thompson Sisters
Keywords: 0006917771 Girls Pony Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassidy,bleib bei uns ! München . Schneider Guter Zustand Book number: BU218010 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassidy in Danger London: Armada, 1981. 0006917771. ISBN: 0006917771. Pbk, vg-, 126 pages, pages browning, spine slightly damaged. Book number: 53674 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Pullein-Thompson Sisters
Keywords: 0006917771 Girls Pony Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Classic Horse & Pony Stories. NY: DK Publishing Co, 1999. First American Edition; First Printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0789448963. Illustrated by Puddephatt, Neal.. book is like new, Very light DJ edge wear from handling. Matching DJ in new clear, brodart mylar cover; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 96 pages,. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 2090 USD 9.79 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: 0789448963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Pup: letters to a young dog London, Barrie & Jenkins, 1988. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Illus by Wiliam Rushton.. ISBN: 0712621369 Book number: BOOKS039408I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0712621369 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Pup: Letters to a Young Dog Jenkins, 1988. 1st. Rushton, William. White boards with gilt lettering. Pictorial endpapers. Very Good. Book number: 37578 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060] Catalogue: Animals and Nature
Keywords: Dog | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Pup: Letters to a Young Dog London; Barrie & Jenkins; 1988, 1988. 0712621369. Hardcover. ISBN: 0712621369. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 128pp;. Book number: 57437 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Pullein-Thompson Sisters
Keywords: 0712621369 Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horses at Home & Friends Must Part Collins. 1957. Hardcover. Ill.: Sheila Rose. Book, Illustrated in b/w. Tightly bound and carefully read. No inscription or ownership markings. Notorn, loose or missing pages. The jacket has some wear with several tears and a very small amount of corner loss. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 023155 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: Sheila Rosechildren's Fiction, Pony, Horse, Girl | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horses at Home & Friends Must Part [ Collins Pony Library] Collins repr 1973 VG book No dj pictorial boards Hardback ullus Sheila Rose ISBN: 000164307X Book number: 49980 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 717]
Keywords: Fiction Equestrian | In shopping cart More information div> |
Horses at home & Friends must part London, Armada, 1969. Used - Very Good. VG paperback New ed,. Pages a little browned; light crease in spine.. Book number: BOOKS150566I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Horses at home & Friends must part London, Armada, 1969. Used - Good. Good paperback . Pages browned; short tear in first page; spine creased, with a little damage at foot.. Book number: BOOKS134999I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Janet must ride London, Armada, 1967. Used - Good. Good paperback New ed.. Pages browned; some wear to cover; owner's stamp on half-title page. Book number: BOOKS157148I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pennyfields London ; Armada 1964, 1964. Paperback. Pbk, G, name written on fep.. Book number: 26033 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Juvenile: : Pullein-Thompson Sisters
Keywords: Pony Stories Boys & Girls Stories. | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pennyfields. Collins, London, 1960. 190 pp, b&w illustrations, some foxing, small piece missing from d/j at top of spine, 6cm clean tear to d/j rear, else very good copy in like, illustrated, price-clipped d/j.. First published 1949. Book number: 184696 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558]
Keywords: childrens horses fiction pullein-thompson | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page