| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Body Blow Feature 1996 Paperback, 373pp. (ISBN: 9780747250562). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 552313 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780747250562 9780747250562 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Blow Headline 1996 Collectable paperback in mint condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time. Book number: 67174 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs novels fiction thriller crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body Blow 1996. Paperback. Pp: 373. ISBN: 9780747250562. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1648865 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780747250562 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call New York: Pocket Books, 1993. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671778412. Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Text pages clean & bright. Dust jacket spine ends & corners have a bit of light bumping. A nice clean, bright copy. Author's first mystery, introducing Iris Thorne. --Iris Thorne traded her job teaching the deaf for a career in Los Angeles's glittering financial district, where the day starts on Wall Street time at 6:00AM, and all of life's questions have numbers for answers--.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 1470 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0671778412 Mysteries Mystery Mystery and Detective stories Whodunit Crime Fiction Murder Dianne G. Pugh An Iris Thorne Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call Pocket. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 193753 USD 19.19 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1527] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD CALL. New York: Pocket Books, 1993. First printing. Author's first book, a mytery introducing Los Angeles investment counselor Iris Thorne. Hardcover. Fine in a fine dustjacket. Book number: 14827 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call. New York, Pocket Books, 1993. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Introduces L.A. investment counselor/investigator Iris Thorne. Dust jacket comment by Gerald Petievich, Nancy Pickard and Sarah Shankman. An Iris Thorne Mystery. Book number: 2284 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call: A Mystery Introducing Iris Thorne. New York, Pocket Books, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Small Ink Scribble Upper Ffep Near Spine. Lightly Soiled. Pages: 281. Dj Lightly Edgeworn, in Mylar Wrap. Book number: MASTER091254I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call: A Mystery Introducing Iris Thorne. New York, Pocket Books, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Scuffed, Front Dj Flap Creased, Sticker Remnant. Pages: 281. Dj in Mylar. Book number: MASTER169921I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLD CALL. New York: Pocket Books, 1993. First printing. Author's first book, a mytery introducing Los Angeles investment counselor Iris Thorne. F/F. Book number: 4611 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call Pocket. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 153521 USD 14.70 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1169] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call NY: Pocket Books, 1993. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 32229 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0671778412 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call GB, Headline. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 074720828X). Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: at045.014 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 074720828x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call NY, Pocket Books. 1993, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780671778415). Quarterbound cloth/board, 8vo. First novel in this series. Near Fine/Near Fine. -- Lane's BooksBook number: 0000900 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780671778415 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Call 1993 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers. Post free in UK. Book number: 57560 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Erbe der Pandora, Ein Iris-Thorne-Krimi Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 354824596X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340561 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Erbe der Pandora, Ein Iris-Thorne-Krimi Ullstein Taschenbuch Verlag, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 354824596X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU340560 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Erbe der Pandora, Ein Iris-Thorne-Krimi Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH & Co.KG, 1999 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350477 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fast Friends: An Iris Thorne Mystery New York: Pocket Books, February 1, 199. Hardcover. 0671519123 Mystery/Suspense. Good clean copy no dust jacket. First edition.. Good . Book number: BING91315228 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0671519123 Detective and Myste Los Angeles (Calif. Women in Finance -- Iris (Fictitious Ch Thorne Noamz | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fast Friends NY: Pocket Books, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671519123. First Printing; an Iris Thorne mystery. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 5897 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671519123 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fast Friends: An Iris Thorne Mystery Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671519123 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING61920 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Keywords: 0671519123 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fast Friends: An Iris Thorne Mystery New York, Pocket Books. 1997, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Near Fine throughout, in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: 005489 AUD 12.94 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.67 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1008] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit
Keywords: Mystery, Suspense, Thriller, Action, Novel, Fiction, General Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fast Friends Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-51913-1) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 127821 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0671519131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foolproof (Iris Thorne Mysteries) Atria, 1998. Hardcover. 0671014242 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING81911170 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0671014242 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Foolproof Atria, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671014242. First Printing; Iris Thorne Mysteries; 1.22 x 9.53 x 6.38 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 223519 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0671014242 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |