| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Kirby Puckett's Baseball Games New York, New York, U.S.A.: Workman Publishing Company, 1996. First Edition. Trade Paperback. 0761101551 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: APR100 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0761101551 Baseball Juvenile Literature Nonfiction Sports | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Bed of Nails Doubleday, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,has a remainder mark, ID: mon0000069002 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000069002 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bed of Nails Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1989, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322285) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. A few light fox spots to closed textblock edges. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. Lightest wear to head of wrapper spine. Not price clipped. A superior unmolested & collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Near fine. Book number: 14224 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322285 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stains GB, Collins Crime Club. 1987, 1st Edition. Hardback. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c059A.019 GBP 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.9 | JP¥ 867] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Stains GB, Collins Crime Club. 1987, 1st Edition. Hardback. Edges slightly browned. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: c17.015 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodhound GB, Collins Crime Club. 1991, 1st Edition. Hardback. Slightly cocked. nrFine/VG+ DW. Book number: c059A.004 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP¥ 1129] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodhound London, Crime Club/HarperCollins, 1991. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. ISBN: 0002323672 Book number: BOOKS069078I GBP 5.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.89 | JP¥ 707]
Keywords: 0002323672 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodstains. Doubleday, 1989. First American Edition. Hardcover. Signed, dated and dedicated by the author on the front endpaper, otherwise an unmarked copy in a priceclipped dustjacket which is worn at the spine ends. Crime author's first novel. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Book number: 34747 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fiction:: Crime & Mystery
Keywords: Andrew Puckett Crime and mystery fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodstains Crime Club. 1989, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 345941 USD 17.55 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1396] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodstains 1989 Paperback in fine condition. Pictorial covers...Only. Post free in UK. Book number: 59535 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: paperback PAPERBACKS novels crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloodstains. Moreton In Marsh: Collins Crime Club, 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed and dedicated by the author on the front endpaper, and the page edges are browning as usual, o/w an unmarked copy in an unclipped dustjacket which has minor wear at the spine ends. Crime author's first novel ; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 3866 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction:: Crime & Mystery
Keywords: Andrew Puckett Crime Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chilling Out Published by Constable and Company Ltd., 10-12 Orange Street, London First Edition 1999. London 1999. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 9'' x 6''. Contains 206 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0094800901 Book number: 57320 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: MODERN FIRST EDITIONS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chilling out London, Constable & Co. Ltd. 1999. (ISBN: 0094800901) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 206 pages, clean and firm, page edges slightly yellowed, minor shelf/edge wear to the dust jacket, packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Good. Book number: 022647 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Crime and Criminals_fiction_mystery 0094800901 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desolation Point Collins, London, 1993. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Fine/Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1.25 kilos. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern ; Inventory No: 001626. Book number: 001626 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: Fiction Classic & Modern ; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ladies of the Vale HarperCollins Publishers, London, 1994, 1st edition. Blue cloth boards, gilt lettering to spine under mainly white illustrated dustwrapper. 8.75ins x 5.5ins, 188pp. Home Office investigator Tom Jones investigates a munber of unexpected deaths at a hospitals intensive therapy unit. slight browning to pages else VG / VG. Book number: 26957 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ladies of the Vale / Andrew Puckett New York : St. Martin's Press 1994. Pre-Publication Review Edition. Description: 187 p. ; 22 cm. Genre: Detective and mystery stories --Medical novels. A very good copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Slightly warped. otherwise particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.0312131062. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 37787 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0312131062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LADIES OF THE VALE. Puckett, Andrew. THE LADIES OF THE VALE. NY: St. Martin's Press, c1994. 1st US printing, 188pp, 8vo, as new in like d/w (super wonderful),. Book number: 27261 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows Behind a Screen Minotaur Books. Hardcover. 0312205864 First U.S. Edition. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine . Book number: BING40257 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0312205864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadows behind a screen London, Constable, 1998. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. No inscriptions or annotations; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped & protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 0094788502 Book number: BOOKS063292I GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: 0094788502 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terminius Collins Crime Club. 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 437576 USD 21.82 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1736] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terminus London, Collins. 1990, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Some creasing to the top edge of the unclipped dustwrapper, minor bumping to spine ends of red boards, otherwise a good clean tight copy of this hard-cover crime story. 192pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: kw1267 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Detective and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Collins Crime Club, Bed of Nails, Bloodstains | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terminus. Collins, London 1990, Pappabnd, ., Ou, 192s., guter Zustand. , [ NB11,7a], . . Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 34697 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Terminus Collins Crime Club (The Crime Club). 1990, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0002322854) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean boards. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. A few light fox spots to closed textblock edges. No loose & no missing leaves. The dustwrapper is complete with no loss. No wear to wrapper. Not price clipped. A superior unmolested & collectible copy with none of the usual nasty fading to the colourful spine. Fine/Fine. Book number: 14218 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: First Editions
Keywords: 0002322854 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terminus & Bloodhound - Two Crime Stories in One Diamond Books 1994 Paperback. (ISBN: 9780261665217). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 429259 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Mystery9780261665217 9780261665217 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terminus / Bloodhound London, England, Diamond Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0261665219) Soft Cover . Good soft cover, with some shelf wear. Two crime novels in one volume. Good. Book number: 046415 GBP 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.57 | JP¥ 125] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction; Thriller 0261665219 | In shopping cart More information div> |