ascending
descending
found: 16 books

VAN BELKOM, EDO, ED. (DAVID NICKLE, ROBERT J. SAWYER, MICHAEL KELLY, DEL STONE JR., NANCY BAKER, SCOTT NICHOLSON, MICHAEL BRACKEN, PETER SELLERS, SCOTT, H. URBAN, ED GREENWOOD, NANCY KILPATRICK, KATHRYN PTACEK, DAVID SHTOGRYN, TERENCE GREEN, ET AL.
Northern Horror. Canadian Fiction Anthology.
Quarry, (Kingston, Ontario, 2000).. 185 pp, 8vo, soft cover. "..this special anthology is a terrific mix of dark terror and outright horror, from atmospheric creeping fear to over-the-top violence and gore." A collection of 17 stories. Interior - clean and tight with no previous o wnership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear, spine flat and uncreased. This is a new, unread book. VG+.
Book number: 5629
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Canadian Authors, Edo Van Belkom, Anthologies, Gore, Terror, David Nickle, Robert J. Sawyer, Michael Kelly, Del Stone Jr. , Nancy Baker, Scott Nicholson, Michael Bracken, Peter Sellers, Scott, H. Urban, Ed Greenwood, Nancy Kilpatrick, Kathryn
In shopping cart

More information

HRSG. VON KATHRYN PTACEK. [AUS DEM AMERIKAN. ÜBERS. VON SUSANNE DICKERHOF-KRANZ UND MARION DILL]:
Feuertanz Frauen schreiben Horror Heyne-Bücher : 01, Heyne allgemeine Reihe ; Nr. 8094
München : Heyne, 1990. , Dt. Erstausg., 347 S., 18 cm Pbck, gut
Book number: 105851
€  3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.01 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK, KATHRYN (WORKING NAME OF KATHRYN ANNE PTACEK GRANT)
Blood Autumn
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52447-0) . 1985, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Good. Working name of Kathryn Anne Ptacek Grant. (Horror).
Book number: 816396
USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812524470
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK KATHRYN
BLOOD AUTUMN
Tor Books, 1985. 1st printing. Horror novel. August has returned to claim her prize.. Paperback. 0812524470. very good paperback copy.
Book number: FN11.381
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0812524470
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK, KATHRYN
The Hunted
NY: Walker, 1993. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802712274. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 3867
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0802712274 Fiction Modern First Horror 0-8027-1227-4
In shopping cart

More information

KATHRYN PTACEK
The Hunted: A Novel
Walker & Company, 1993. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Terrified by showers, the family doctor, and painful memories, young Jessie cries out in a language no one understands, never realizing that she is sharing the nightmares of the hunted. Reprint. LJ. '''' ID: mon0000080061 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000080061
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Ptacek, Kathryn, United States, Contemporary, General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK, KATHRYN
The Hunted
Walker, 1993; First Printing; hardcover in NEAR FINE condition in NEAR FINE dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve; 275 pp.
-- ReBook
Book number: 06966
USD 7.94 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Horror/Other
Keywords: Novel, horror,
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK, KATHRYN (WORKING NAME OF KATHRYN ANNE PTACEK GRANT)
In Silence Sealed
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52449-7) . 1988. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of Kathryn Anne Ptacek Grant. (Horror).
Book number: 205732
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812524497
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK, KATHRYN (WORKING NAME OF KATHRYN ANNE PTACEK GRANT)
Kachina
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52445-4) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Working name of Kathryn Anne Ptacek Grant. (Horror).
Book number: 902343
USD 10.84 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 862]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0812524454
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK KATHRYN
SHADOWEYES
Tor Books, 1985. not 1st printing. Horror novel. When you see them it's too late!. Paperback. 0812518586. near very good paperback copy.
Book number: FN11.382
GBP 2.35 [Appr.: EURO 3 US$ 3.68 | JP¥ 293]
Keywords: 0812518586
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK, KATHRYN (WORKING NAME OF KATHRYN ANNE PTACEK GRANT)
Shadoweyes
Tor 51-858. 1984. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Working name of Kathryn Anne Ptacek Grant. (Horror).
Book number: 906268
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

KATHRYN PTACEK
Shadoweyes
Tor Books). (ISBN: 9780812518580) MassMarket Paperback . Fair.
Book number: 0006599
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812518580
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK, KATHRYN (EDITOR) (WORKING NAME OF KATHRYN ANNE PTACEK GRANT)
Women of Darkness
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-93096-8) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. A collection of previously unpublished stories written specially for this volume. Working name of Kathryn Anne Ptacek Grant. Contributors include Karen Haber, Tanith Lee, Kit Reed. (Horror).
Book number: 610993
USD 28.19 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2242]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0312930968
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK KATHRYN (EDITOR)
WOMEN OF DARKNESS: Original Horror and Dark Fantasy by Contemporary Women Writers
Tor, 1989. 1st printing. These 20 original stories of horror and dark fantasy by new and veteran women writers demonstrate a kaleidoscopic range of talent and energy. Paperback. 0812524438. near fine paperback copy.
Book number: FN11.697
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0812524438
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK,KATHRYN-EDITOR
Women of Darkness
New York, Tor. 1988, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0312930968) Hard Cover. Anthology, A tight square solid clean un-read un-opened copy.This copy does have some pagedge soil. DJ shows light rubbing wear and some very minor edgewear. This anthology of original fiction includes works by Lucy Taylor,Tanith Lee,Melanie Tem and Lisa Tuttle among many others. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 016937
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Lucy Taylor,Tanith Lee,Melanie Tem,Lisa Tuttle Anthology0312930968
In shopping cart

More information

PTACEK, KATHRYN (ED),
WOMEN OF DARKNESS II: MORE ORIGINAL HORROW AND DARK FANTASY BY CONTEMP.
Ptacek, Kathryn (ed). WOMEN OF DARKNESS II: MORE ORIGINAL HORROW AND DARK FANTASY BY CONTEMPORARY WOMEN WRITERS. NY: Tom Doherty Associates Book, n.d. BOMC edition. 280pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w,.
Book number: 44831
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search