| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 23 books |
Aberystwyth Mon Amour London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. 4th Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0747557861 Paperback . Book number: 035296 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE CRIME | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aberystwyth Mon Amour London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. 4th Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0747557861 Paperback . Book number: 046954 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE CRIME | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aberystwyth Mon Amour London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2002. 4th Impression, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0747557861 Paperback . Book number: 056763 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE CRIME | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aberystwyth mon amour London, Bloomsbury, 2002. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint.. A clean copy. ISBN: 0747557861 Book number: BOOKS061568I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0747557861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Cry for Me Aberystwyth London, Bloomsbury, 2007. 1st. Paperback. 9780747593171. Mark Thomas. A Louie Knight Mystery - it is Christmas and a man wearing a red and white robe is found brutally murdered in a Chnatown alley! A pistache of a cold car crime thriller. As New/Not Applicable. -- Naseby BooksBook number: 113490 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Crime 9780747593171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Cry For Me Aberystwyth Bloomsbury 2007 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket. . ¶ "Aberystwyth at Christmas. The smell of pine drifts along the Prom, mingling with the reek of bladderwrack, toffee apple, vanilla and wet donkey fur. And in a filthy alley in Chinatown, a man in a red-and-white coat with a long white beard lies dead in a pool of his own gore... Aberystwyth at Christmas. Compliments of the Season."" Book number: 107645 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Cry for Me Aberystwyth Near fine condition. Bloomsbury Publishing, 2007. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 43 2 1). Black hardback(gilt lettering to the spine) with Dj(two creases and small nick on the edges of the Dj cover), both in near fine condition. Nice and clean pages with a pen mark on the edge of the title page, small crease on the edge of the pages. Nice and clean book except for the pen mark. 278pp. Price un-clipped. First edition-first printing. Near Fine/Near Fine. ISBN: 9780747580164 Book number: 674 GBP 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 19.13 | JP¥ 1521] Catalogue: Literature & Fiction
Keywords: & 9780747580164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Don't Cry for Me Aberystwyth London, Bloomsbury. 2007, First Edition. Hardcover with dust jacket. Fine book in a fine dust jacket. First edition, first printing. Brand new book. (ISBN: 9780747580164) , /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 3532CK GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780747580164 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon to Agincourt Y Lolfa. 2003. (ISBN: 0862436842). Paperback. Has some light general reading/shelfwear, with a little creasing to spine - otherwise, this is a clean, tight copy. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Good. Book number: 025233 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0862436842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberystwyth London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2004. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0747566763 Paperback paperback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 047615 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberystwyth. Bloomsbury, 2004. Mass Market Paperback, 263pp, softback covers illustrated by Mark Thomas. A very clean, tight copy. Louie hunts the missing Dean - surreal crime set in Wales.. As New. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 9143 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberstwyth London, Bloomsbury. 2003. Paperback. Book, 263 p. As New. -- NovemberlandBook number: 003692 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberystwyth Bloomsbury Publishing, 2004. Pp: 272. To the girls who came to make it big in the town's 'What the Butler Saw' movie industry, Aberystwyth was the town of broken dreams. To Dean Morgan who taught at the Faculty of Undertaking, it was just a place to get course materials. But both worlds collide when the Dean checks into the notorious bed and breakfast ghetto and mistakenly receives a suitcase intended for a ruthless druid assassin. Soon he is running for his life, lost in a dark labyrinth of druid speakeasies and toffee apple dens, where every spinning wheel tells the story of a broken heart, and where the Dean's own heart is hopelessly in thrall to a porn star known as Judy Juice. ISBN: 9780747566762. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1934643 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747566762 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberystwyth London, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2004. (ISBN: 0747566763) Card Covers , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Good, clean reading copy with signs of shelf life - 263 pages. Hilariously surrealist, Chandleresque private eye in a land of Druids and whelk-stalls. Reliable Good. Book number: 029055 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Fiction Crime
Keywords: Fiction Fiction: : Author P0747566763 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last tango in Aberystwyth London, Bloomsbury, 2003. VG trade paperback. 1st ed. ISBN: 0747566577 Book number: BOOKS071802I GBP 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.22 | JP¥ 415]
Keywords: 0747566577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberystwyth London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2004. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0747566763 Paperback paperback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 079446 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberystwyth London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2004. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0747566763 Paperback paperback We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 053683 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberystwyth. Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, 2003. 263pp, Paperback, Very Good/. Book number: 500553 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Modern 1st Edition 0747566571 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Tango in Aberystwyth London, United Kingdom, Bloomsbury Publishing PLC. 2003. (ISBN: 0747566577). Paperback. Very Good+. Book number: 007672 GBP 4.80 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.52 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Action Adventure Humour 0747566577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The unbearable lightness of bein in Aberystwyth London, Bloomsbury 2005 Paperback, porto 2,00 euro isbn 9780747578949 in very good condition. Book number: D210/7094 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unbearable Lightness of Being in Aberystwyth 2005. Paperback. Pp: 272. There was nothing unusual about the barrel-organ man who walked into private detective Louie Knight's office. Apart from the fact that he had lost his memory. And his monkey was a former astronaut on the Welsh Space Programme. And he carried a suitcase that he was too terrified to open. And he wanted a murder investigated. The only thing unusual about that was, it took place a hundred years ago. And he needed it solved by the following week. Louie was too smart to take a case like that but also too broke to turn it down. Soon he is lost in a labyrinth of intrigue and terror, tormented at every turn by a gallery of mad nuns, gangsters and waifs. and haunted by the loss of his girlfriend, Myfanwy, who disappeared one day after being fed drugged raspberry ripple. In The Unbearable Lightness of Being in AberystwythLouie's hunt for Myfanwy takes him to the limits of his own endurance and brings him face-to-face with things no man should ever have to see. ISBN: 9780747577126. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U610452 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780747577126 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unbearable Lightness Of Being In Aberystwyth Bloomsbury Publishing Plc 2006 Paperback, 272pp. "There is nothing unusual about the barrel-organ man who walks into private detective Louie Knight's office. Apart from the fact that he has lost his memory. And his monkey is a former astronaut. And he is carrying a suitcase that he is too terrified to open. And he wants a murder investigated. The only thing unusual about the murder is that it took place a hundred years ago. And needs solving by the following week. Louie is too smart to take on such a case but also too broke to turn it down. Soon he is lost in a labyrinth of intrigue and terror, tormented at every turn by a gallery of mad nuns, gangsters and waifs, and haunted by the loss of his girlfriend, Myfanwy, who has disappeared after being fed drugged raspberry ripple .; ", (ISBN: 9780747578949). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 854038 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Mystery"9780747578949 9780747578949 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unbearable Lightness of Being in Aberystwyth Bloomsbury, London, 2005. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 8"-9" Tall. Previous owner's inscription in ink. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0747577129. ISBN/EAN: 9780747577126. Inventory No: 14916. -- Berry BooksBook number: 14916 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |