ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
By Evil Means: A Phoebe Siegel Mystery
Walker and Company, 1993, Ed.: second printing. hardback. inscribed and signed by the auhthor on the title page. very good condition in a very good dust jacket (rubber stamped beetle on the free front end page)
Book number: 32553
USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2625]
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
By Evil Means : A Phoebe Siegal Mystery
New York: Walker & Company, 1993. 0802712487. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0802712487. Author's first novel. Fine in a Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 006634
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.5 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19887]
Keywords: 0802712487 Montana Fiction Siegel Phoebe Fictitious Character Mystery Detective Women First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

SANDRA WEST PROWELL
By Evil Means ( Signed ~ 1st/1st ~ Author's First Book )
Walker and Company, New York 1993. First Edition / First Printing. Has the full numberline on the copyright page with 1 present. Signed by Sandra West Prowell on the title page and inscribed, "This ones for Tom. Enjoy, Sandra West Prowell." The Inscription is 100% Guaranteed Authentic. Book Condition: Fine, clean boards with red lettering at the spine, book is square and tight, clean endpaper and pages, tight spine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine, wrapped in a new clean removable mylar cover, original jacket priced at $19.95 at the front flap. ISBN: 0802712487
Book number: 1471
USD 69.99 [Appr.: EURO 56 | £UK 44.75 | JP¥ 5568]
Keywords: 0802712487
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST. (SIGNED).
By Evil Means.
New York:, Walker,, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0802712487. Signed By Sandra West Prowell. Near Fine First Edition in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 216 Pps. Author's First Book. Near Fine.
Book number: 6083
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171]
Keywords: Mystery Signed 0802712487
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST,
By Evil Means - a Phoebe Siegel Mystery.
New York, Walker and Company, 1993. 1st. Hardcover., G-/G- First 15 Pages Water Waves at Top. Signed By Author. Pages: 216. Book. Dj Price Clipped.
Book number: MASTER141900I
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST,
By Evil Means.
NY: Walker, (1993). First Edition. Her first book, a mystery novel featuring Phoebe Siegel. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 024166
USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST.,
BY EVIL MEANS. A Phoebe Siegel Mystery.
NY: Walker & Co., (1993). 8vo. 2nd printing. INSCRIBED by the author on the t.p. 216 pp. Hardback. Dust jacket., NF/NF (spine panel lightly sunned).
Book number: 28377
USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1094]
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
By Evil Means
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56966-X) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Award nominee: Dilys Award 1994. (Mystery).
Book number: 601906
USD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 055356966x
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
Feuerseele
Goldmann 1997. Taschenbuch schönes Exemplar, leichte Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442721741. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU049896
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
Feuerseele.
Bechermünz, Augsburg 2004, Opb, OU, 396s., in gutem Zustand, [NKA16,2b], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 34667
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST,
The Killing Of Monday Brown.
New York: Walker & Company, 1994. 1st Edition. 1st edition/1st printing. SIGNED by author. A young Crow man is arrested for the killing of of a trader in Indian artifacts, and his family hires Phoebe Siegel to investigate. Fine book (clean, straight & tight), in a fine, unclipped, price intact dust jacket (clean, bright & crisp). 9 1/4" x 6 1/4"; 255 pages; Signed by Author. F/F.
Book number: 1604
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery Signed Books Sandra West Prowell First Edition Thriller Murder Mysteries Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST.
The Killing of Monday Brown:
New York :, Walker & Company,, 1994., First Edition, Hardcover. 0802731848. Octavo, 255 pages. A Phoebe Siegel Mystery; SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. Fine in Fine Dustjacket.
Book number: 12531
USD 28.40 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2259]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST.
THE KILLING OF MONDAY BROWN.
New York: Walker, 1994. First printing. Second Phoebe Siegel mystery SIGNED by the author and dated in the year of publication. Set in Montana's Big Sky country - takes us deep into the world of the Crow Indians. One of the best of the new mystery writers. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-8027-31848
Book number: 12451
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: montana, native americans 0802731848
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST.
The Killing of Monday Brown.
New York. Walker & Co. 1994. First Edition. Signed by the author on the half title page. 8vo. 255 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. As new.
¶ Author's 2nd mystery.
Book number: 9194
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST,
The Killing of Monday Brown.
NY, Walker and Co, 1994. (ISBN: 0802731848) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is scuffed. Cover is bumped. Pages are clean and tight. Book is cocked.
Book number: 041451
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: SIEGEL PHOEBE FICTITIOUS CHARACTER FICTION
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
The Killing of Monday Brown (Signed).
New York, Walker and Co. 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. Her second Montana mystery, featuring Phoebe Siegel. Signed by the author.
Book number: 2992
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery/Thriller Signed
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
The Killing of Monday Brown (a Phoebe Siegel Msytery)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1996. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553569694. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 53074
USD 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 476]
Keywords: 0553569694 Fiction Mystery Phoebe Siegel Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
The Killing of Monday Brown
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56969-4) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 697038
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553569694
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
The Killing of Monday Brown
New York, Walker & Company. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0802731848) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder, Black boards w/silver lettering on spine. Dot on bottom edges, spine cocked, light smudges on covers. Good Plus/No Jacket.
Book number: 004043
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Fiction, Mystery & Crime 0802731848
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST.,
The Killing Of Monday Brown.
N.Y.:, Walker, 1994. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0802731848. Signed By Author. Fine in Fine Dj.
Book number: 2914
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0802731848
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST.
THE KILLING OF MONDAY BROWN.
New York: Walker, 1994. Book club edition. Second Phoebe Siegel mystery - set in Montana's Big Sky country - takes us deep into the world of the Crow Indians. One of the best of the new mystery writers. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-8027-31848
Book number: 24156
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: montana, native americans 0802731848
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST.
THE KILLING OF MONDAY BROWN.
New York: Walker, 1994. First printing. Second Phoebe Siegel mystery - set in Montana's Big Sky country - takes us deep into the world of the Crow Indians. One of the best of the new mystery writers. Fine in a fine dustjacket. ISBN: 0-8027-31848
Book number: 12449
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: montana, native americans 0802731848
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST. (SIGNED).
The Killing of Monday Brown. A Phoebe Siegel Mystery.
New York:, Walker,, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed By Sandra West Prowell. A Fine First Edition in Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo. 255 Pps. Isbn: 0802731848. Fine.
Book number: 5470
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Mystery Signed
In shopping cart

More information

PROWELL, SANDRA WEST
The Killing of Monday Brown (Signed).
New York, Walker, 1994. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. Octavo. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. SIGNED and dated by Prowell on the half-title page. Second book by the author of the much-collected BY EVIL MEANS. A Phoebe Siegel Mystery.
Book number: 2282
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Signed Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PROWELL, SANDRA WEST.
THE KILLING OF MONDAY BROWN.
New York: Walker, (1994.) First printing. Second Phoebe Siegel mystery SIGNED by the author. Set in Montana's Big Sky country - takes us deep into the world of the Crow Indians. One of the best of the new mystery writers. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (upper corners slightly bumped.) ISBN: 0-8027-31848
Book number: 52330
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: montana, native americans 0802731848
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search