ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

LAWRENCE R. BOIES, JEROME A. HILGER, ROBERT E. PRIEST
Fundamentals Of Otolaryngology A Textbook of Ear, Nose and Throat Diseases.
W. B. Saunders, 1964. Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 56792
USD 3.82 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304]
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE R. BOIES, JEROME A. HILGER, ROBERT E. PRIEST, ET. AL.
Fundamentals Of Otolaryngology A Textbooks Of Ear, Nose And Throat Diseases.
W. B. Saunders, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 56799
USD 3.82 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 304]
In shopping cart

More information

CHRISTOPHER PRIEST, ROBERT AICKMAN, WILLIAM ROTSLER, ORSON SCOTT CARD [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction Volume 56 No. 1
Published by Mercury Press Inc., New York January 1979. Publisher's original super period colour illustrated Science Fiction card wrap covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5½''. Slight tanning to the page margins, tiny rubs to the tips and in Very Good clean and sound condition. We currently hold 175 other Fantasy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46845
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

FLYNN, DUNCAN AND ROBERT PRIEST
Master keys: Achieving Financial Freedom
Brisbane: Master Keys P/L, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. Fifth Impression. 8vo. How to achieve financial success.
Book number: 13273
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701]
Keywords: Master Keys Miscellany
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT & CHRISTOPHER PRIEST (EDITORS)
Stars of Albion
British, Pan. 1979, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-330-25872-9) Mass Market Paperback. Square solid copy with light wear on covers. Very Good.
Book number: 23039
CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.81 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542]
Keywords: Science Fiction Short Stories Anthology England Britain 0330258729
In shopping cart

More information

HOLDSTOCK, ROBERT & PRIEST, CHRISTOPHER (EDITORS)
Stars of Albion
London, Pan Books, 1979. (ISBN: 0330258729) Paperback, 238 pages. Slight spotting to edges. Otherwise good condition.
Book number: 40661
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0330258729
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT J. & FLYNN, DUNCAN F.
Master Keys Dynamic Principles for Personal and Business Success
Brisbane, Master Keys. 1989, First Edition. Stiff Card Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 81/2 inches (or 220mm) tall, in near very good condition, lightly rubbed and soiled on edges. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 007529
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: Motivational, Self-Motivation, Inspirational, Self-Help, Self-Improvement,Personal Success, Personal Growth, Development of Personality, Individual Goals, Strategies, Psychology, Nonfictions, General Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT J. & FLYNN, DUNCAN F.
Master Keys: Communicate Your Way to Life's Riches
Brisbane, Master Keys. 1990, First Edition. Stiff Card Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 81/2 inches (or 220mm) tall, in near very good condition, lightly rubbed and soiled on edges. Very Good.
Book number: 007530
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: Motivational, Self-Motivation, Inspirational, Self-Help, Self-Improvement,Personal Success, Personal Growth, Development of Personality, Individual Goals, Strategies, Psychology, Nonfictions, General Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT J. & FLYNN, DUNCAN F.
Master Keys: Achieving Financial Freedom
Brisbane, Master Keys. 1990, First Edition. Stiff Card Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 81/2 inches (or 220mm) tall, in near very good condition, lightly rubbed and soiled on edges. Very Good.
Book number: 007531
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: Motivational, Self-Motivation, Inspirational, Self-Help, Self-Improvement,Personal Success, Personal Growth, Development of Personality, Individual Goals, Strategies, Psychology, Nonfictions, General Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT J. & FLYNN, DUNCAN F.
Master Keys Success Through Self Discipline
Brisbane, Master Keys. 1990, First Edition. Stiff Card Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Trade sized paperback, medium octavo, approx. 81/2 inches (or 220mm) tall, in near very good condition, lightly rubbed and soiled on edges. Good - Very Good.
Book number: 007528
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Keywords: Motivational, Self-Motivation, Inspirational, Self-Help, Self-Improvement,Personal Success, Personal Growth, Development of Personality, Individual Goals, Strategies, Psychology, Nonfictions, General Non-Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT
American Photography 12
U S A, Hearst Books. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1886212058) Cloth with dust jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Presents some of the year's most imaginative and powerful images in b/w and colour. Index of photgraphers, art directors, designers, editors.. Heavy book. As New/As New.
Book number: P22165
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Photography. 1886212058
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT:
Angst & Depressionen Ein praktischer Ratgeber
Wien; Orac, 1985. , Erstauflage EA der d, 124 S., 22 cm EA Originalbroschur, zahlreiche Abbildungen, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 165310
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT:
BLUE PYRAMIDS. New and Selected Poems.
(Toronto), ECW Press, (2002). Wrappers, pp. 204. V.g. ISBN 1 55022 554 5.
Book number: 86535
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: poetry verse literature
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT
A Clock Has More Command Than the Hands of Any Man
1990, First Edition. 19 x 7 inch broadside, tall narrow, printed in bold circus type, clock illustration at top, signed by the printer & dated 1990 - # 11 of only 39 copies printed - very fine condition - scarce. Fine. Signed by Illustrator.
Book number: 10591
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Poetry Broadside Canadsian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRIEST, ROBERT; WOOLFSON, GERALD
Handbook of Psychiatry.
London, William Heinemann 1986 (eighth edition) paperback, 211 pag., porto 2,50 euro NL, isbn 9780433262060 in good condition. Text in English..
Book number: MP205/62844
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
Catalogue: Engelstalig
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT
How To Swallow A Pig
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, E C W Press. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 1550226495). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.144. This collection gathers for the first time the very best of the author's short prose. clean tight unread copy. As New/As New.
Book number: 002230
CAD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.73 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 774]
Keywords: 1550226495
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT. SIGNED. ILLUSTRATED BY VIC VACCARO.
Knights of the Endless Day.
Viking, Toronto, 1993, first edition.. 163 pp, 8vo (8 3/4" H), hard cover in dust jacket. ISBN 067084862X SIGNED BY AUTHOR ON TITLE PAGE. B&w illustrations. "Ogo is a young knight who can hardly wait to be sent on a dangerous mission for the King, so he's disappointed when he's given the 'safe' job of chaperoning the infant Princess Illia on a visit to her mother, Queen Blue, who is away from the palace. At the same time, two other knights are sent on truly dangerous quests, but due to a mix-up, Ogo takes the wrong pat h a n d e n ds up having to save Illia from some pretty scary monsters, including the Laughing Giant.." Tiny pen mark on free front endpaper, minor edge wear, tiny speck on top of textblock. Dust jacket has very light edge wrinkling. Very Goo d/ V er y Go o d+.
Book number: 18686
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Fantasy, Knights, Queens, Kings, Princesses, Quests, Ogo, Princess Illia, Queen Blue, Monsters, Giants, Laughing Giant, Spoofs, Magic, Co-Zee, Dragons, Toxies, Signed.
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT
The Mad Hand - Poems
Toronto, Ontario, Canada, Coach House Pr. 1988, First Printing. (ISBN: 0889103666). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.122 clean tight copy minuscule corner wear. Fine.
Book number: 014956
CAD 15.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.52 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1235]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: 0889103666
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT
The Mad Hand
Toronto, Coach House Press. 1988, 1st ptg. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 122pp. Illus. Contemporary SIGNATURE to half-title. ".. That's FUNKANOMICS".
Book number: 110165
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.33 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1936]
Catalogue: Undetermined
Keywords: Literature - Canadian, Poetry, Signed
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT
The Mad Hand
Coach House Press, Incorporated, Toronto, 1988. First Edition, Trade Paperback. VG+ first edition trade paper softcover Square clean and tight 121pp plus index vg+/-- .
Book number: 13912
USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895]
Catalogue: Canadian Authors
Keywords: Poems,
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT
The Mad Hand
Toronto: Coach House Press, (1988), First edition. (ISBN: 0889103666) Softcover. Octavo. Corner creases to covers, else fine, no owner names. Poetry.
Book number: 22605
USD 11.55 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 919]
Keywords: 0889103666
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT,
THE OLD PIRATE OF CENTRAL PARK.
Priest, Robert. THE OLD PIRATE OF CENTRAL PARK. Boston, MA: Houghton Mifflin, c1999. Third printing. Unpaginated, color illus. Narrow tall 4to. New hardcover copy with d/j
Book number: 77723
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT,
THE OLD PIRATE OF CENTRAL PARK.
Priest, Robert. THE OLD PIRATE OF CENTRAL PARK. Boston: Houghton-Mifflin, c1999. 1st printing, unpaginated, 4to, color ill, new in d/w,.
Book number: 35257
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

ROBERT PRIEST
F$ Phantom, a Pilot's Story
BCA 1979 hardback, photos. AS New in dw
Book number: 101015
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: aviation
In shopping cart

More information

PRIEST, ROBERT. ILLUSTRATED BY ROSS MACDONALD.
The Ruby Hat and Other Poems.
Aya Press Books for Children, Toronto, 1987.. 45 pp, 8vo, soft cover. B&w illustrations by Ross MacDonald. A collection of 23 (mostly humorous) poems for children - like the scary "Meatball Maniacs" - whose refrain is, "We're the meatball manics/We're utterly insane/We escaped from spagetti/A nd we won't go back again." Interior - clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - minor edgewear. VG+.
Book number: 7852
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Ruby Hat, Robert Priest, Ross Macdonald, Juvenile Poetry, Children's, Humor.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search