| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
St. Luke's Journal of Theology, Vol. XXXIII, No. 3, June 1990 School of Theology, University of the South, 1990. 74 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: former owner's address label on back cover, otherwise very good Book number: JL1333 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
E'CH PI EL Rainfall Publications, 2006. 1st printing, mythos stories. "Paperback. new chapbook. Book number: FC06/0370" GBP 5.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.39 | JP¥ 747]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The North Carolina Experience an Interpretive and Documentary History Chapel Hill: The University of North Carolina Press, 1984. 0807841242. Softcover. ISBN: 0807841242. Small library stamp inside front wraps and remnant of library pocket on rear endpaper. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Fading at spine, general light shelf wear. ; Contents: Paschal, "The Tragedy of the North Carolina Indians." Powell, "An Elizabethan Experiment." Butler, "Culpeper's Rebellion: Testing the Proprietors." Price, "North Carolina in the First British Empire: Economy and Society in an Eighteenth-Century Colony." Watson, "The Regulation: Society in Upheaval." Higginbotham, "Decision for Revolution." Hendricks, "Joining the Federal Union." Calhoon, "An Agrarian and Evangelical Culture." Tise, "Confronting the Issue of Slavery." Watson, "'Old Rip' and a New Era." Williams, "Reemergence of the Two-Party System." Escott, "Unwilling Hercules: North Carolina in the Confederacy." Allen W. Trelease, "Reconstruciton: The Halfway Revolution." Robert F. Durden, "North Carolina in the New South." Jeffrey J. Crow, "Cracking the Solid South: Populism and the Fusionist Interlude." Willard B. Gatewood, Jr, "Professors, Fundamentalists, and the Legislature." Alexander R. Stoesen, "From Ordel to New Deal: North Carolina in the Great Depression." Thomas C. Parramore, "Sit-Ins and Civil Rights." Jane DeHart Mathews, "The Status of Women in North Carolina." ; Ex-Library; 8.75" tall; 475 pages. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 990160 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: 0807841242 America United States South Southern North Carolina History Sources All History: : United States Americana: : North Carolina and the South Americana Cat's Cradle Specialty Catalog Volume 2, Number 1 (April 2012) Cat's Cradle Specialty Catalog V | In shopping cart More information div> |
George Tooker Merrell, 2008. Softcover. ISBN: 9781858944555. 1 x 7.8 x 5.12 Inches. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 98570 USD 52.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.5 | £UK 33.25 | JP¥ 4136] Catalogue: Artists
Keywords: 9781858944555 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt Of Cthulhu #44: Medea & Other Poems By H. P. Lovecraft. Cryptic Publications, 1986. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Issue 44. 72 pages: Lovecraft-related fiction, articles and reviews. This issue is ll H. P. Lovecraft poetry. Book number: 32088 GBP 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 US$ 25.87 | JP¥ 2058]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt Of Cthulhu #47. Cryptic Publications, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Issue 47. 64 pages: Lovecraft-related fiction, articles and reviews. Book number: 32083 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of Cthulhu #53: H.P. L's Fragments. Cryptic Publications, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Issue 53. 44 pages: Lovecraft-related fiction, articles and reviews. Book number: 25274 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt Of Cthulhu #10: Ashes And Others By H. P. Lovecraft & Divers Hands. Robert M Price: Bloomfield, NJ, 1982. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Tenth issue. 56 pages. Lovecraft-related fiction, articles and reviews. Book number: 32092 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt Of Cthulhu #56. Cryptic Publications, 1988. First edition (& 1st printing). Stapled pictorial wrappers. Fine (unread) copy. Issue 56. 48 pages: Lovecraft-related fiction, articles and reviews. Includes ''The Sect Of The Idiot'' by Thomas Ligotti. Book number: 32086 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hebraica/ Vol. IX: A Quarterly Journal in the Interests of Semitic Study. Chicago: The University Press of Chicago,1892-1893.260X180 mm. 243pp. Hardcover. Library copy with usual marks. Cover worn at corners and edges. Spine slightly worn. Inner spine is exposed. Yellowing pages with aging stains. First page lightly detached. Else in fair condition. The book is in : Arabic Hebrew English German . Book number: V_2080_062 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: Dictionaries & Linguistics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of Cthulhu, a Pulp Thriller and Theological Journal, Volume 9, Number 4, Eastertide, 1990: The Brooding City, Stories of Cyclopean Horror by John Glasby, Cryptic Publications Upper Montclair, NJ, Cryptic Publications 1990, Softcover. Very Good+. Pictor. lt. grey paper bind. only very sl. rubbed at spine ends, corners, else a NF copy. ; In wraps; b&w ad cuts, nice cover art by Daryl Hutchinson. ; CRYPT OF CTHULHU Series; 8vo; 72 pages Book number: 36713 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: 20th Century Horror Fiction Cthulhu Tradition Lovecraft Inspired Horror Literary Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acolytes of Cthulhu. Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis, 2001. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 187825247X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). 390 pages: collection of twenty-five rare Cthulhu fiction drawn from a variety of obscure sources. Note: unlike earlier Fedogan titles, there was no limited edition published of this book. Book number: 03868 GBP 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.25 US$ 51.73 | JP¥ 4115]
Keywords: 187825247x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acolytes of Cthulhu MN: Fedogan & Bremer, 2001. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 187825247X. 390 pages; Fine/Fine. New book. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ is also Fine. In protective sleeve. An excellent gift! Searchers after Lovecraftian horror need look no further than Acolytes of Cthulhu, edited by Robert M. Price. This reprint anthology features 28 tales by mostly minor disciples, though there are a couple of big names (Borges, Neil Gaiman), plus a rare youthful offering from leading H. P. Lovecraft scholar S.T. Joshi. The prolific Price provides his usual entertaining and erudite introduction, while the Gahan Wilson jacket is a delight.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 19879 USD 32.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.75 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2546] Catalogue: Horror Fantasy
Keywords: 187825247x H.P. Lovecraft Horror Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Acolytes of Cthulhu / Robert M. Price Minneapolis. MN : Fedogan & Bremer 2001. Stated 1st Edition. Description: xv. 390 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Horror tales. American -- Short stories. American. American fiction -- 20th century. Lovecraft. H. P. -- (Howard Phillips). -- 1890-1937 -- Influence. Notes: Includes stories by Neil Gaiman. Jorge Luis Borges. Randall Garrett and Arthur Pendragon. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 187825247X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 180015 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
Keywords: 187825247X | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ANTARKTOS CYCLE Choasium, 1999. 1st edition, tales of horror and wonder at the ends of the Earth. Paperback. 1568821468. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FL08/489 GBP 27.95 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.82 | JP¥ 3485]
Keywords: 1568821468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE AZATHOTH CYCLE Chaosium Books, 1995. 1st printing. Sixteen horror tales concering the ultimate chaos. Paperback. 1568820402. near fine trade paperback. Book number: FA12.351 GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.63 | JP¥ 4982]
Keywords: 1568820402 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BOOK OF IOD Chaosium Books, 1995. 1st printing. This book contains a number of stories by one of the lesser-known disciples of Lovecraft, one Henry Kuttner. "Paperback. near fine paperback. Book number: FA12.339" GBP 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 46.95 | JP¥ 3735]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BOOK OF EIBON: Histories of the Elder Magi, Episodes of Eibon of Mhu Thulan, the Papyrus of the Dark Wisdom, Psalms of the Silent and the Eibonic Rituals Chaosium, 2002. 1st printing. Histories of the Elder Magi, Episodes of Eibon of Mhu Thulan, the Papyrus of the Dark Wisdom, Psalms of the Silent and the Eibonic Rituals. Paperback. 1568821298. fine trade paperback. Book number: FL11.341 GBP 39.95 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.63 | JP¥ 4982]
Keywords: 1568821298 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of Cthulhu #4 Bloomfield NJ:: Cryptic, 1982. F First Edition. Book. . Orange paper cover, 40pp. An earlyissue of a quirky, popular, and entertaining fanzine devoted to H. P. Lovecraft and other weird topiics. Nice, clean copy. Binding is Binding is Stapled Spine. Very Good. Book number: sw42 USD 57.49 [Appr.: EURO 46 | £UK 36.75 | JP¥ 4573]
Keywords: Magazines Fanzines H.P. Lovecraft Cthulhu Mythos. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of Cthulhu, #3 Bloomfield NJ:: Cryptic Publications, 1984. F First Edition. Book. . Blue card covers, 24pp. Early issue of a quirky and entertaining fanzine devoted to H. P. Lovecraft and other weird matters. It went on to be quite popular. Nice, clean copy. Back cover has discoloration from sunning. Binding is Binding is Saddled Stapled. Very Good. Book number: sw35 USD 84.99 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6761]
Keywords: Magazines Fanzines H.P. Lovecraft Cthulhu Mythos | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of Cthulhu #5 Bloomfield NJ:: Cryptic, 1984. Book. . Yellow card stock, 44pp. Vol. 1, #5; Roodmas 1982. An early issue of a quirky, popular, and entertaining fanzine devoted to H. P. Lovecraft and other weird topiics. Focus of the issue is "Lovecraft and Occult Cosmology" with articles on Theosophy, Mu, Chariots, Jung, and other things. Nice, clean copy. Cover slightly clipped along top edge. Binding is Binding is Stapled Spine. Very Good. Book number: sw36 USD 33.99 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2704]
Keywords: Magazines Fanzines H.P. Lovecraft Cthulhu Mythos. | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRYPT OF CTHULHU Volume.14 Number.3 (Whole Number 90) Necronomicon, 1995. 1st printing, Includes contributions by Peter Cannon, well it's really a Peter Cannon special. "Paperback. fine A5 semi prozine. Book number: FL08/468" GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CRYPT OF CTHULHU Volume.14 Number.1 (Whole Number 88) Necronomicon, 1994. 1st printing, Includes contributions by James Anderson, Marco Frenschkowski, Pierre Comtois, Gregory Montejo, Charles Garfalo, Frank S. Shewmake, Petal Jeffery, William Scheinman, Allen Mackey, Peter Smith, Donald R. Burleson, and D. F. Lewis. "Paperback. fine A5 semi prozine. Book number: FL08/467" GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 617]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of Cthulhu, #2 Bloomfield NJ:: Cryptic Publications, 1984. F First Edition. Book. . Green card covers, 28pp. Early issue of a quirky and entertaining fanzine devoted to H. P. Lovecraft and other weird matters. It had a long and popular run. Nice, clean copy. Binding is Binding is Saddled Stapled. Very Good. Book number: sw34 USD 84.99 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6761]
Keywords: Magazines Fanzines H.P. Lovecraft Cthulhu Mythos | In shopping cart More information div> |
Crypt of Cthulhu Vol.17 No.3 Robert M price, 1998. 1st edition. "paperback. fine digest magazine. Book number: FR8392" GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page