| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 115 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
280x230mm, Königl. Akademie der Wissenschaften, DÜMMLER, E. , . 1902, Berlin, broschiert. Guter Zustand Book number: 50696 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.89 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: Wissenschaften | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mein ganzes schönes Sanssouci - Geschichten von uns - Eine Anthologie (bb 569 Berlin, Aufbau-Verlag, bb Taschenbuch, 1986. Erste Auflage, 261 S., Broschiert, Buch in gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, gut - gebraucht Book number: BU053273 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3 I Books. PAPERBACK. 0743400011 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING703016 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 0743400011 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3 I Books, 2000. Paperback. 0743400011 Science fiction Very good. Few creases. Clean copy.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYTRPB29R3641 USD 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 537]
Keywords: 0743400011 Books Read | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 1 I Books. PAPERBACK. 0671038885 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING703006 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0671038885 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime: Volume 1: BREAKING STRAIN. New York: Avon, (1987.) Paperback original - first printing. A collabative novel based on a 1948 novella by Arthur C. Clarke. Includes an afterword by Clarke. 265 pp plus a special technical infopak of blueprints by Darrel Anderson, featuring the structures of Venus Prime. Very good+ (light crease on spine, but overall a straight clean copy.) ISBN: 0-380-753448 Book number: 47961 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0380753448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 1 New York: Ibooks, 1999. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0671038885. A fine copy. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 220 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0671038885 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's "Venus Prime 4" Uitgever: Pocket Books Jaar: 2001. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9780743412858 -- Budget BoekBook number: 37410 € 18.88 [Appr.: US$ 23.69 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1884]
Keywords: 9780743412858 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 1: Breaking Strain Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75344-8) . 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction). Book number: 276768 USD 10.55 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 839] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380753448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clark's Venus Prime: Volume 5 - the Diamond Moon Avon Books, 1990. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1990 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 278pp. the fifth volume in a series of science-fiction thrillers evolving from the works of arthur c. clarke, grandmaster of science fiction and author of 2001: a space odyssey. Her code name is Sparta. Her beauty veils a mysterious past and abilities of superhuman dimension -- the product of advanced biotechnology. Much excitement has arisen throughout the galaxy over the exploration mission to Jupiter's moon, Amalthea. Led by the renowned Professor J.Q.R. Forster, the dangerous expedition will lead its members to the surface of this strange moon -- and beyond. It is Sparta's mission to monitor the trip on the part of the Board of Space Control. Her task becomes more threatening when Sir Randolph Mays, Forster's rival and nemesis, "accidentally" crash-lands on Amalthea's surface. Far from innocent, Mays has a plan for laying claim to Forster's discoveries, and only Sparta is able to prevent sabotage. But what is Mays really after? And how will they all react to the discovery of an alien life-form..? This breathtaking adventure brings together the genius of Arthur C. Clarke and the talents of distinguished science-fiction writer Paul Preuss. Book number: 1687071 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3: Hide and Seek Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75346-4) . 1989, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 682909 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380753464 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime Series, Volume 1 and 2 : Breaking Strain; Maelstrom New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1987. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2) Good,Ex-Lib,crease at corners,lower front corner clipped,spine label,card pocket residue/chippnig on inside cover,1st pg excised; (Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57473 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Venus Prime Arthur C. Clarke Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 1: Breaking Strain Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-75344-8) . 1987, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Spine creases. (Science Fiction). Book number: 436528 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380753448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Arthur C. Clarke's Venus Prime 3 New York: Ibooks, 2000. First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 0743400011. Small mark on top edge else a fine copy. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 199 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0743400011 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking Strain Pan Books, 1990. 1st printing. paperback. 0330306340. near fine paperback copy. Book number: FD0201/211 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0330306340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime) Avon Books (Mm), 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0380753448 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7321012 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0380753448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime) Avon Books (Mm), 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0380753448 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7316151 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0380753448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime) Avon Books (Mm), 1987. Paperback. 0380753448 very good - used. Very Good . Book number: BING2000992.ST USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0380753448 Space Exploration - Fiction, Social Science Fiction, Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking Strain : Venus Prime 1 England: Pan, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Reprint. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Inventory No: 000438. Book number: 000438 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: 0330306340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking Strain. Volume One of Venus Prime London, Pan Books. 1990. (ISBN: 0330306340) Mass Market Paperback. 265 pp, b/w illustrations, remainder mark. Very Good. Book number: 78935 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Sci-Fi and Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0330306340 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breaking Strain (Arthur C Clarkes Venus Prime) Avon Books (Mm), 1987. Mass Market Paperback. 0380753448 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7321013 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0380753448 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Symmetries. Timescape Books: NY, 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0671475428. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 01484 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0671475428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Symmetries (Symetries) NY: Simon and Schuster/Timescape Books. 1983, 1st Edition, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0671475428). Hardcover. Ill.: Dj Art: Howard Koslow. Mr. Preuss' 3rd novel, 335 pages. SIGNED and inscribed by Mr. Preuss on the title page. New, unread copy: I bought it new in 1983, never read it, stored it carefully over the years, only took it out to have Mr. Preuss sign it. Other than one TINY tear at head of dj's spine and one VERY faint crease (actually, it's more like a wrinkle) on dj's front it's perfect. It has NO markings throughout, NOT an ex-library, NOT a book club, NOT a remainder, dj NOT price-clipped ("$15.95"). Fine in Fine dj. New/New. Signed by Author. Book number: 003300 USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Novel Signed Science Fiction 0671475428 Dj Art: Howard Koslow | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Symmetries Timescape Books, 1983. ISBN: 0671475428. Fine book in a Fine dustjacket. First Edition, First Printing. Book number: 018753 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671475428 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Broken Symmetries Pocket, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 0671460463 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7255378 USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 672]
Keywords: 0671460463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page