ascending
descending
found: 45 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

FAYRENE PRESTON / ANNA EBERHARDT
Herbstzauber / Der Mann den sich nicht haben solte
gebunden, 1994, 2 Romane in einem Buch sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU000874
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAYRENE PRESTON
UN COEUR A PRENDRE
ISBN : 226506038. EDITION PASSION. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 154 pages
¶ Traduction de Barbara Margherita
Book number: RO90127108
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
FAYRENE PRESTON
LE PACTE D'AMOUR - WHAT EMILY WANTS
ISBN : 226505044X. PASSION N°547. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Coiffe en pied abîmée. Intérieur acceptable. 155 pages.
¶ Traduit par Florence Mantran.
Book number: RO90125604
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

JOHANSEN, IRIS; HOOPER, KAY; PRESTON, FAYRENE,
The Delaney Christmas Carol.
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A., Bantam Dell Pub Group, 2004. (ISBN: 0553802879) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ has mild shopwear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 118045
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: LOVE STORIES FICTION ROMANCE SHORT
In shopping cart

More information

PRESTON, FAYRENE
Allure (Loveswept Romance Ser. , No. 199)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1987. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553218352. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front cover/upper rear cover,initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 1497
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553218352 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
L'ANGE DE SATAN
ISBN : 2285010575. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 418. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages.
¶ Traduit par H. Walter.
Book number: R160037688
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

FAYRENE PRESTON
Les Années de Gloire. Orage de Soie.
Paris, Presses De La Cite. 1990. (ISBN: 2285000227). Livre De Poche, 11 X 18 Cm. 222 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 043420
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 2285000227
In shopping cart

More information

PRESTON, FAYRENE
Caprice (Loveswept Romance Ser. )
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553199390. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,7th printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 16958
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553199390 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
CARNAVAL DE L'AMOUR
ISBN : 2285002653. Presses de la Cité Coll. Club Passion n° 89. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 159 pages.
¶ Traduit par François Quentin.
Book number: R160037389
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

FAYRENE PRESTON
Carnaval de L'Amour
Paris, Presses De La cité. 1990. (ISBN: 2285002653). Livre De Poche, 11 Cm X 18 Cm. 159 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 040263
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 2285002653
In shopping cart

More information

PRESTON, FAYRENE
The Colors of Joy (Loveswept Romance Ser. , No. 642)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1993. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553443011. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,initials on inside cover/1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 54062
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553443011 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
LA CONFESSION DE RACHEL
ISBN : 2258018102. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 111. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages.
¶ Traduit par Christophe de Lataillade.
Book number: R160037111
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON, FAYRENE
Copper Fire (The Delaney's The Untamed Years)
Bantam Books, New York, 1988. 2nd Printing, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no reading creases, two long but shallow pressure marks on back cover, appears unread. Inside covers and upper page edge beginning to tan - a very handsome copy. 247 pages + previews. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 8 oz.
Book number: 007287
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance Historical Sloan Lassiter Colorado Wes McCord Brianne Delaney revenge Fiction; NOISBN
In shopping cart

More information

FAYRENE PRESTON
Damaron Mark: The Warrior (Loveswept)
Loveswept, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0553444182 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7280619
USD 3.45 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0553444182
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
UNE FEMME EN PERIL
ISBN : 2285007434. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 343. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages.
¶ Traduit par M-C Nesle.
Book number: R160037613
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
FLAMMES D'ARGENT
ISBN : 2258013240. Presses de la Cité Collection Passion n° 4. 1984. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages.
¶ Traduit par Sabine Boulongne.
Book number: R160037004
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
LA GUITARE DES PASSIONS
ISBN : 228500883X. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 391. 1992. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais. 158 pages.
¶ Traduit par Margaux Villers.
Book number: R160037661
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

PRESTON, FAYRENE / ANNA EBERHARDT.
Herbstzauber / Der Mann, den sie nicht haben sollte. [2 Romane].
Gütersloh. Mohndruck. 1996. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 254+304 Seiten. Reihe: Wie die Liebe die Welt verändert. Deutsche Erstausgabe. Sehr gut erhalten.
Book number: 109463
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
UN HERITAGE
ISBN : 2285004192. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 293. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 159 pages.
¶ Traduit par M-C Nesle.
Book number: R160037563
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
HOTEL DU BONHEUR
ISBN : 228501077X. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 436. 1993. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages.
¶ Traduit par Laurence Jan.
Book number: R160037706
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

PRESTON, FAYRENE
In the Heat of the Night; Loveswept
Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1992. . B029638; 180 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 29638
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Preston
In shopping cart

More information

PRESTON, FAYRENE
The Lady in Red (Loveswept Romance Ser. , No. 499)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1991. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 055344168X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear corners,label on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 28119
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 055344168x Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

PRESTON, FAYRENE
Loveswept
Bantam Books: Bantam Books, 1992. . B014217; 182 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 14217
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Preston
In shopping cart

More information

PRESTON, FAYRENE
A Magnificent Affair (Loveswept Romance Ser. , No. 528)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1992. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553441701. pb,light wear/soil,nick at upper rear cover,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 15567
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553441701 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESTON FAYRENE
LES MENSONGES
ISBN : 2285005954. Presses de la Cité Coll. Passion n° 311. 1991. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 158 pages.
¶ Traduit par M-C. Nesle.
Book number: R160037581
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search