| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Business Communication, Strategies and Skills Sydney, Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1992, Fourth Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0729503631) Soft Cover, Small 4to. Ex-Library, 593 pp, b/w illustrations and diagrams, library marks on inside covers and preliminaries. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 78460 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Business and Economics
Keywords: Humanities 0729503631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Women: Women in History - 7 volumes Phoenix Press. 2003. (ISBN: 0785817859). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Seven trade paperback books in a slipcase that is lightly rubbed at corners. Books are clean, crisp and unmarked. The Courtesans, by Richardson. Mary Tudor: The Spanish Tudor, by Prescott. Elizabeth the Great, by Jenkins. Unnatural Murder: Poison at the Court of James I, by Somerset. Harriette Wilson's Memoirs: The Greatest Courtesan of Her Age, edited by Blanch. Cleopatra, by Grant. Lucrezia Borgia, by Bellonci. Near Fine. Book number: 021604 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0785817859 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA TREIZIEME VICTIME PYGMALION. 2008. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 345 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R240008052 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bertram Bus und Buggie Bagger Ravensburg : Maier 1974 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3473350036 Ravensburg : Maier 1974 Bertram Bus und Buggie Bagger Prescott, Michael: ISBN: 3473350036. Book number: BU224450 € 10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097] Catalogue: Gemischtes
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Comes the Dark New York NY: Signet, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451192508. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; An art dealer must make a final reckoning with the savage crime that shattered her childhood, when her mentally unstable, isolated brother is suspected of murdering a local girl and she sets off on a frantic journey to find him and uncover the truth; Mass Market PB; 396 pages. Book number: 39436 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Suspense And Thrillers
Keywords: 0451192508 Thriller Mystery Prescott, Michael | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Games Onyx. 2005. (ISBN: 9780739449639) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0080614 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739449639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dangerous Games Onyx, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451411693. 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 400 pages; Book is in very good condition, but there is some writing on inside cover.. Good+ . Book number: 2384 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 9780451411693 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Duggie the Digger and His Friends Puffin, 1972. (ISBN: 0140305327) Paperback. UK postage on the book 99p. We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site. Good. Book number: 00044532 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: The Puffin Shop
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0140305327 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Dark Places New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0451411277) Paperback. Be afraid of the dark... Very Good. Book number: 002094 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural 0451411277 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In dark places Onyx Books, 2004. Pp: 372. A brilliant female scientist on the verge of a remarkable discovery in psychiatric medicine. A troubled cop with a terrifying secret. A serial killer with plans for both of them. It begins with the killer's escape from a mental hospital. It ends in places darker than anyone's dared to go before. ISBN: 9780451411273. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2075772 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451411273 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Dark Places New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Publishing, 2004. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451411277. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 39512 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451411277 Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortal Faults Onyx. 2006. (ISBN: 9780451412041) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0057430 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451412041 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mortal Faults New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books. 2006. (ISBN: 0451412044) Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 002095 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction 0451412044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Need for Tax Incentives. U.K. Film Initiatives 2 london, BFI Publishing, 1991. First. Paper. 8vo. Light wear to extremities. Crease to rear cover. Good+ . Book number: 500000478 GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Film | In shopping cart More information div> |
Next Victim Signet Book. 2002. (ISBN: 9780739430491) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0088079 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739430491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Next Victim New York NY: Signet, 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739430491. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Three years after the serial killer Mobius murdered FBI agent Tess McCullum's lover, he resurfaces in Los Angeles with a chemical nerve weapon that could kill thousands, and Tess is determined to do whatever it takes to stop him; 374 pages. Book number: 42446 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Thrillers: Psychological
Keywords: 0739430491 Thriller Psychological Thriller Mystery Prescott, Michael | In shopping cart More information div> |
Next Victim Signet, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739430491. 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 374 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 1792 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780739430491 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Next Victim Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 045120753X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 38886 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 045120753x Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shadow Hunter Signet. 2000. (ISBN: 9780739410820) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0042909 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739410820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The shadow hunter Signet Book, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 421. ISBN: 9780451200792. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1655092 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451200792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Shadow Hunter Signet. 2000. (ISBN: 9780739410820) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0038789 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739410820 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stealing Faces. New York, New American Library, 1999. (ISBN: 0739406108) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 048668 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |