ascending
descending
found: 22 books

GALVIN MICHAEL, PRESCOTT DAVID, HUSEMAN RICHARD
Business Communication, Strategies and Skills
Sydney, Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 1992, Fourth Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0729503631) Soft Cover, Small 4to. Ex-Library, 593 pp, b/w illustrations and diagrams, library marks on inside covers and preliminaries. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 78460
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Humanities 0729503631
In shopping cart

More information

GRANT, MICHAEL; BELLONCI, MARIA; BLANCH, LESLEY; SOMERSET, ANNE; JENKINS, ELIZABETH; PRESCOTT, H. F. M.; RICHARDSON, JOANNA
Women: Women in History - 7 volumes
Phoenix Press. 2003. (ISBN: 0785817859). Soft Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Seven trade paperback books in a slipcase that is lightly rubbed at corners. Books are clean, crisp and unmarked. The Courtesans, by Richardson. Mary Tudor: The Spanish Tudor, by Prescott. Elizabeth the Great, by Jenkins. Unnatural Murder: Poison at the Court of James I, by Somerset. Harriette Wilson's Memoirs: The Greatest Courtesan of Her Age, edited by Blanch. Cleopatra, by Grant. Lucrezia Borgia, by Bellonci. Near Fine.
Book number: 021604
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: 0785817859
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MICHAEL PRESCOTT
LA TREIZIEME VICTIME
PYGMALION. 2008. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 345 pages.
Book number: R240008052
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL:
Bertram Bus und Buggie Bagger
Ravensburg : Maier 1974 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, 3473350036 Ravensburg : Maier 1974 Bertram Bus und Buggie Bagger Prescott, Michael: ISBN: 3473350036.
Book number: BU224450
€  10.99 [Appr.: US$ 13.79 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1097]
Catalogue: Gemischtes
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
Comes the Dark
New York NY: Signet, 1999. First Paperback Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0451192508. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; An art dealer must make a final reckoning with the savage crime that shattered her childhood, when her mentally unstable, isolated brother is suspected of murdering a local girl and she sets off on a frantic journey to find him and uncover the truth; Mass Market PB; 396 pages.
Book number: 39436
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0451192508 Thriller Mystery Prescott, Michael
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL PRESCOTT
Dangerous Games
Onyx. 2005. (ISBN: 9780739449639) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0080614
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739449639
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
Dangerous Games
Onyx, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451411693. 1.1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 400 pages; Book is in very good condition, but there is some writing on inside cover.. Good+ .
Book number: 2384
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Keywords: 9780451411693
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
Duggie the Digger and His Friends
Puffin, 1972. (ISBN: 0140305327) Paperback. UK postage on the book 99p. We stock 100's of Puffin titles,visit The Puffin shop on our web-site. Good.
Book number: 00044532
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Catalogue: The Puffin Shop
Keywords: Children's Fiction 0140305327
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
In Dark Places
New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books. 2004. (ISBN: 0451411277) Paperback. Be afraid of the dark... Very Good.
Book number: 002094
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural 0451411277
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
In dark places
Onyx Books, 2004. Pp: 372. A brilliant female scientist on the verge of a remarkable discovery in psychiatric medicine. A troubled cop with a terrifying secret. A serial killer with plans for both of them. It begins with the killer's escape from a mental hospital. It ends in places darker than anyone's dared to go before. ISBN: 9780451411273. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2075772
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Keywords: 9780451411273
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
In Dark Places
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Publishing, 2004. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451411277. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 39512
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451411277 Fiction Mystery Detective Police Procedural Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL PRESCOTT
Mortal Faults
Onyx. 2006. (ISBN: 9780451412041) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0057430
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780451412041
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
Mortal Faults
New York, New York, U.S.A. Onyx Books. 2006. (ISBN: 0451412044) Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 002095
AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction 0451412044
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
The Need for Tax Incentives. U.K. Film Initiatives 2
london, BFI Publishing, 1991. First. Paper. 8vo. Light wear to extremities. Crease to rear cover. Good+ .
Book number: 500000478
GBP 3.30 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.17 | JP¥ 412]
Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: Film
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL PRESCOTT
Next Victim
Signet Book. 2002. (ISBN: 9780739430491) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0088079
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739430491
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
Next Victim
New York NY: Signet, 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739430491. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Three years after the serial killer Mobius murdered FBI agent Tess McCullum's lover, he resurfaces in Los Angeles with a chemical nerve weapon that could kill thousands, and Tess is determined to do whatever it takes to stop him; 374 pages.
Book number: 42446
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0739430491 Thriller Psychological Thriller Mystery Prescott, Michael
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
Next Victim
Signet, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739430491. 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 374 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 1792
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9780739430491
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
Next Victim
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Signet, 2002. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 045120753X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 38886
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 045120753x Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL PRESCOTT
The Shadow Hunter
Signet. 2000. (ISBN: 9780739410820) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0042909
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739410820
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL
The shadow hunter
Signet Book, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 421. ISBN: 9780451200792. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1655092
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451200792
In shopping cart

More information

MICHAEL PRESCOTT
The Shadow Hunter
Signet. 2000. (ISBN: 9780739410820) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0038789
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780739410820
In shopping cart

More information

PRESCOTT, MICHAEL,
Stealing Faces.
New York, New American Library, 1999. (ISBN: 0739406108) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket is scuffed with edgewear. Boards have slight shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 048668
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction Novel
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search