ascending
descending
found: 319 books on 13 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ABERCROMBIE, L.A. PRATT, FLETCHER
My Life to the Destroyers
New York, Henry Holt And Company. 1944, First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. NF with lightly rubbed spine ends in VG dj with chip to top of dj spine. Clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. xi,157 pages; illustrated, plates; 21 cm. Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 025081
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: History
Keywords: World War Two
In shopping cart

More information

ABERCROMBIE, CAPTAIN L. A. & PRATT, FLETCHER
My Life to the Destroyers
New York. 1944. Henry Holt and Company. 1st printing. XI, (3), 157 PP, plus 8 pages with 16 b/w photos. Cloth cover, dj. Dust jacket with repaired tears and chips. War economy paper with light foxing. Signature of previous owner on front endpaper and at top margin of page 100. Very good. 21 x 14.
¶ From Pearl Harbour to Guadalcanal, on board destroyers of the Mahan or Drayton class of the US Navy.
Book number: 52518
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Usn Wwii
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ABERCROMBIE, L. A. CAPT. AND PRATT, FLETCHER,
MY LIFE TO THE DESTROYERS.
Henry Holt and Co., New York, ND (copyright 1944), 1st edn. US (stated), 157pp, 8pp half tone photo ills., grey cloth lettered in white at spine, pictorial dustwrapper, three time Navy Cross winner relates his account of the naval war against Japan, including Medway and Cape Esperance, cloth lightly marked, edges and eps. tanned, dustwrapper: rubbed at with some loss and several closed tears at extrems., chip at tail of spine, internally repaired, very good in a good dustwrapper,
Book number: 32707
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: war ww2 navy usn destroyer pacific medway esperance japan
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE & PRATT, FLETCHER,
The Carnelian Cube.
New York, Gnome Press, 1948.2nd Printing, Hard Cover, Very Good with no dust jacket.Bookplate; modest cover wear.A solid copy.
Book number: 234088
USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
In shopping cart

More information

CAMP, L. SPRAGUE DE & FLETCHER PRATT.
The Castle of Iron.
New York. Pyramid books. 1962. 1st printing. Paperback. 159pp. Cover worn. Edges and corners bumped. Pages dusty and browned. Fair.
Book number: 102454
€  9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP & FLETCHER PRATT
The Castle of Iron
London England, Sphere, 1979. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Fair+. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0722129297 Paperback Paperback. Previous owners name to inside cover. Very slight wear to cover. The mathematics of magic - it was the greatest discovery ever. Or so thought Professor Harold Shea.191 pp. .
Book number: 054201
GBP 2.75 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 US$ 4.31 | JP¥ 343]
Keywords: Science Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP L SPRAGUE & PRATT FLETCHER
THE CASTLE OF IRON
Sphere, 1975. 1st printing. Magical misadventures of Harold Shea. Paperback. 0722129297. near very good paperback copy.
Book number: FT11.510
GBP 0.65 [Appr.: EURO 1 US$ 1.02 | JP¥ 81]
Keywords: 0722129297
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH FLETCHER PRATT.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ED EMSH.)
The Castle of Iron
Pyramid F-722. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. (Fantasy).
Book number: 041275
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L(YON). SPRAGUE AND FLETCHER PRATT.
The Castle of Iron.
New York. Gnome Press. 1950. First Edition. 8vo. 224 pp. Hardcover in decorated cloth boards. Very good lacking dust jacket. Light soil to edges. Toning to endpapers. Light soil & rubbing to boards. Book is square and tight with clean text.
¶ First binding state with Gnome Press set in single line on spine.
Book number: 13362
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP AND FLETCHER PRATT
The Castle of Iron
Sphere 1979 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 252289
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; PRATT, FLETCHER.
The Castle of Iron.
New York, Gnome Press. 1950, First Edition. Hard Cover. First edition. 224pp. First few pages creased and 6 slightly torn at margin, browned, otherwise very good in chipped, slightly soiled dustwrapper, spine faded. Good/Very Good.
Book number: 14968
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; PRATT, FLETCHER
The Castle of Iron
Pyramid Books F-722, 1962. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good +. Owner stamp.
Book number: E9744
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction, Fantasy, the Incomplete Enchanter
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH FLETCHER PRATT.) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY ED EMSH.)
The Castle of Iron
Pyramid F-722. 1962, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Textblock discolored and fragile. Cover illustration by Ed Emsh. (Fantasy).
Book number: 208550
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP L SPRAGUE & PRATT FLETCHER
THE CASTLE OF IRON
Pyramid F-722, 1962. 1st printing, a novel in the Krishna series. Paperback. 0722129297. very good mass market paperback.
Book number: FM08/695
GBP 1.65 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.59 | JP¥ 206]
Keywords: 0722129297
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; PRATT, FLETCHER
The Compleat Enchanter: The Magical Misadventures of Harold Shea
NY: Ballantine, 1976. 1st Ballantine Edition; First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0345246381. Illustrated by Brothers Hildebrandt. Ballantine Fantasy Series; 420 pages; Very Good Plus condition. Binding crinkle to spine. No spine reading creases. Faint hinge crease. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Solid, clean. Beautiful art to cover, and great illustration inside covers. An excellent gift! The Mathematics of Magic. That was the greatest discovery of the ages--at least Professor Harold Shea thought so. With the proper equations he could instantly transport himself and his buddy Reed Chalmers back in time to all wondrous lands of ancient legend.. Very Good+ .
Book number: 10631
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0345246381 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH FLETCHER PRATT.)
The Compleat Enchanter
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28929-3) . 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cover rubbed, minor sticker pull. (Fantasy).
Book number: 277899
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345289293
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH FLETCHER PRATT.)
The Compleat Enchanter
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28929-3) . 1980, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 711832
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345289293
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE & PRATT, FLETCHER
The Compleat Enchanter the Magical Misadventures of Harold Shea
NY: Nelson Doubleday, Inc, 1975. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Book Club Edition; 341 pages; Very Good/Very Good. Book Club is the First Edition of this book - with code 44 R. Just a bit of shelf rub at spine tips and corner tips. Soft bump to bottom corner tips. Several pages have light wrinkle - like the book was stored improperly. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, spine is square and pages are clean. DJ has tiny bit shelf wear at spine tips and corner tips. Closed tear at spine edge. Enhanced with new protective sleeve. Cover art by D. K. Stone. The whole wacky affair began when Dr. Reed Chalmers, Harold Shea's boss, developed a theory that there were many possible worlds besides our own, and camp up with an equation that could send a man into any dimension he chose.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 1737
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L SPRAGUE. , PRATT, FLETCHER
The Compleat Enchanter the Magical Misadventures of Harold Shea.
Del Rey/Ballantine, 1980. Paperback; Third Printing. Illustrated by Cover Art by the Brothers Hildebrandt Good plus condition with usual usage showing. Text is quite clean/tight with normal page browning. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; 420 pages. G+.
Book number: 19727
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; PRATT, FLETCHER
The Compleat Enchanter: The Magical Misadventures of Harold Shea
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. tan hardcover w/black spine titles,light wera/soil,touch more at spine ends,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good.
Book number: 43890
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE (WITH FLETCHER PRATT.)
The Compleat Enchanter
Book Club. [circa 1989]. (Hardcover) Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 945939
USD 13.49 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1073]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE; PRATT, FLETCHER,
The Compleat Enchanter: The Magical Misadventures of Harld Shea.
Garden City NY, Nelson Doubleday, Inc., 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Jacket is scuffed, chipped and rubbed. Boards are rubbed on edges and tips. Text is clean with no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 404363
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

CAMP, LYON SPRAGUE DE & PRATT, FLETCHER
The compleat enchanter
2000. Paperback. Pp: 532. ISBN: 9781857987577. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2016237
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857987577
In shopping cart

More information

CAMP, LYON SPRAGUE DE & PRATT, FLETCHER
The compleat enchanter
2000. Paperback. Pp: 532. ISBN: 9781857987577. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1864322
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781857987577
In shopping cart

More information

DE CAMP, L. SPRAGUE & FLETCHER PRATT,
The Compleat Enchanter: the magical misadventures of Harold Shea.
NY, Doubleday, (1975). BCE. VG in VG DJ.
Book number: BOOKS021495I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: SciFi
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | - Next page

New Search