| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 903 books on 37 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Flying Sorcerers Orbit. 1999. (ISBN: 1857237250). Soft Cover. Good condition paperback - some creasing and wrinkling to covers and pages - good reading copy. Good. Book number: FLYSOR GBP 3.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.33 | JP¥ 424]
Keywords: 1857237250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Carpe Jugulum [Acting Edition] Published by Samuel French Ltd., 52 Fitzroy Street, London 1999. London 1999. Publisher's original glossy colour illustrated card wrap covers by Stephen Player. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. ISBN 057301776X. Contains 118 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings, unused and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 47862 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: PLAYS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discworld Companion The Definitive and Only Guide London, Victor Gollancz. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575057645) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾" - 6'' Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Near Fine Dust-Jacket.Not Price clipped,with no previous inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy internally,8vo 288pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 54444 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0575057645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Discworld Companion The Definitive and Only Guide London, Victor Gollancz. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575057645) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in a Fine Dust-Jacket.Not Price clipped,with no previous inscriptions present.Lovely clean copy internally,8vo 288pp First Edition. Fine/Fine. Book number: 24741 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 0575057645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discworld Assassins' Guild yearbook and diary 2000 Gollancz, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Paul Kidby. Near Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. VG+ 1st impression 1999 Gollancz hardback, stylish cover and illustrations, terrific yet scarce entry in the Discworld Diary series. Light shelf-wear to base of spine and corners only, else Near Fine and bright, unmarked. More in this series, and many more Pratchett 1st's, available. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Illustrator: Paul Kidby. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0575066873. ISBN/EAN: 9780575066878. Book number: 030096 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.38 | JP¥ 6235] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Discworld Assassins' Guild yearbook and diary 2000 Gollancz, 2000. First Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Paul Kidby. Fine Condition/No Dust Jacket. Fine 1st impression 1999 Gollancz hardback, stylish cover and illustrations, terrific yet scarce entry in the Discworld Diary series. Slight rub to top of spine and corner only, else Fine and bright, unmarked. More in this series, and many more Pratchett 1st's, available. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Illustrator: Paul Kidby. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0575066873. ISBN/EAN: 9780575066878. Book number: 030095 GBP 56.00 [Appr.: EURO 70 US$ 87.79 | JP¥ 6983] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maskerade [Acting Edition] Published by Samuel French Ltd., 52 Fitzroy Street, London 1998. London 1998. Publisher's original glossy colour illustrated card wrap covers by Stephen Player. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. ISBN 0573018294. Contains 100 printed pages of text. Without any ownership markings, unused and in Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 47863 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: PLAYS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Streets of Ankh-Morpork; being a concise and possibly even accurate Mapp of the Great City of the Discworld Corgi repr 1994 VG book paperback illus ISBN: 0552141615 Book number: 52630 GBP 6.90 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.82 | JP¥ 860]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE STREETS OF ANKH-MORPORK Being a concise and possibly even accurate Mapp of the Great City of the Discworld Corgi Books, 1993. First Edition, Softcover. Very Good Condition. Size: 8" x 5" approx. POST-FREE in UK; low international rates. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 300 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0552141615. ISBN/EAN: 9780552141611. Inventory No: 0038637. Book number: 0038637 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unseen Academicals [Complete & Unbridged Audiobook] ISIS Audio Books. 2009. (ISBN: 0753149397). Audio Cassette. Complete and unabridged audiobook, narrated by Stephen Brigss over 11 cassettes. NOT ex-library - all tapes, and case, are in very good condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Very Good. Book number: 028236 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.54 | JP¥ 5612]
Keywords: 0753149397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
New Worlds Sf November 1965 Vol. 49 No. 156 - the Wrecks of Time; the Music Makers; Until We Meet; Time's Fool Night Dweller; 50% Me, at Least; Cultural Invasion Compact, 1965. Paperback. Vol 49 No 156. includes Terry Prachett's Night Dweller. Light creasing to spine else VG , Good+. Book number: 00060420 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.38 | JP¥ 6235] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Terry Pratchett | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de geest van Tolkien. Verhalen van Raymond E. Feist, Robert E. Howard, Jack Vance e.a. Uitgeverij M, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789022535080. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U972743 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022535080 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In de geest van Tolkien. Verhalen van Raymond E. Feist, Robert E. Howard, Jack Vance e.a. Uitgeverij M, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 284. ISBN: 9789022535080. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1797293 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022535080 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Omens SFBC, 2006. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739474143. SFBC 50th Collection; 1.2 x 8.4 x 5.9 Inches; 330 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 264664 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780739474143 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Omens, The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch Published by Workman, New York, 1990. 0894808532. 354 pages, First Edition, Small mark to front cover, book in very good+ condition, Jacket with plastic sleeve, slightly rubbed, in very good condition, one quarter cloth, three quarters boards, 24 x 17 cm, Hardback. Book number: 50080 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Gaiman, Neil and Pratchett, Terry, Good Omens, The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Omens the Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch New york: Workman Publishing, 1990. 1st American Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0894808532. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. Red paper covered boards have a black cloth spine with gilt lettering. The front cover of the book has several small spots of color lightening / fading to the front spine joint / spine hinge. The text pages are clean and bright. The endpapers are a solid red color. There is a very faint black ink mark to the bottom edge of the book -- this is not a remainder mark, but a mark from a local used bookstore (bad idea!). The dust jacket is clean and crisp. "According to the Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter the world's only totally reliable guide to the future, the world will end on a Saturday. Next Saturday, in fact. Just before dinner. Which means that Armageddon will happen on Saturday night. There will be seas of fire, rains of fish, the moon turning to blood and the massed armies of Heaven and Hell will sort it all out once and for all.". Very Good+ in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 23869 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580] Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: 0894808532 Science Fiction Horror dark Fiction dark fantasy Fantasy Humor Humorous Fiction Neil Gaiman Fantasy Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
GOOD OMENS: the Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch. New York: Ace Books, (2001.) First thus- a trade paperback. First novel by Hugo award winning writer Gaiman - a very funny collaboration, originally published in 1990. The end of the world is coming next Saturday - before dinner - and angel (and part-time London rare book dealer) and the demon Crowley are trying to stop Armageddon from coming. 354 pp. Very good (one corner slightly bent.) ISBN: 0-441-008615 Book number: 47669 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0441008615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Omens - The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch. New York, Workman Publishing 1990 (reprint) paperback, 354 pag., Porto 6,75 euro NL, in good condition. Text in English.. Book number: MP163/63965 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Engelstalig
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Good Omens: The Nice and Accurate Prophecies of Agnes Nutter, Witch New York, Workman Publishing, 1990. First edition. Hardcover. Slight edgewear and rubbing to boards. Remainder mark on upper exterior page edges. Interior is clean, and binding is firm and straight. Dust-jacket has minor rubbing and small tears to panels and spine. Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE067671I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction, Apocalypse FICTION::Fantasy::Contemporary | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditations on Middle-Earth. St. Martin's Press, New York, (2001), Ist edition.. 235 pp, large 8vo (9 1/2" H), hard cover in dust jacket. B&w illustrations by John Howe. "..sixteen bestselling fantasy authors share details of their personal relationships with Tolkien's mythos, for it inspired them all. Had there been no Lord of the Rings, there would also have been no Earthsea books by Ursula K. Le Guin; no Song of Ice and Fire saga from George R.R. Martin; no Tales of Discworld by Terry Pratchett; no Riftwar stories from Raymond Feist; no Legends of Alvin Make r f r o m O rson Scott Card. Each of them was influenced by the master mythmaker, and now each reveals the nature of that influence and their personal relationships with the greatest fantasy novels ever written in the English language.." Other au t ho rs : Po u l Anderson; Michael Swanwick; Esther Friesner; Harry Turtledove; Robin Hobb; Diane Duane; Douglas A. Anderson; Charles de Lint; Lisa Goldstein; Glenn Hurdling; and, Terri Windling. Concludes with brief author biographies. This is a ne w u nre ad bo ok . F/F. Book number: 12914 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: J.R. R. Tolkien, Middle-Earth, Lord of Rings, Hobbits, Ursual le Guin, George R.R. Martin, Terry Pratchett, Raymond Feist, Orson Scott Card, Charles de Lint, Terri Windling, Michael Swanwick, Esther Friesner, Harry Turtledove, Robin Hobb, Diane Duane | In shopping cart More information div> |
Meditations on Middle Earth St. Martin's Press, New York, 2001. First Edition,, Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine hard cover in near fine unclipped dustjacket now in mylar. Clean tight and unmarked 235pp nf/nf . Book number: 81292 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Tolkien, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terry Pratchett's Hogfather - The Illustrated Screenplay London, Gollancz. 2007, 1st P/B. (ISBN: 9780575080393) , 28 cms x 24 Cms. Paperback, 255 pp, the complete final script, illustrated throughout with drawings & colour film stills. Internally fine, covers VG with small amount of laminate receding at edge. NB: this item will incur a higher postal rate - please email for details. Book number: 012716 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060] Catalogue: Fantasy & Science Fiction
Keywords: Pratchett Hogfather Screenplay Fantasy Film Films Movies Cinema Film Scripts Entertainment 9780575080393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terry Pratchett's Hogfather: The Illustrated Screenplay ) Gollancz, 2006. First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine Condition/Near Fine. NR FINE/NR FINE 1ST IMPRESSION 2006 GOLLANCZ HARDBACK, UNCLIPPED DJ. Very large, heavy hardback, profusely illustrated, with foreword by Pratchett. Minor nick and crease to lower rear edge of DJ, light corner rub to DJ, excellent copy. Sent Airmail at no extra cost; Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0575079290. ISBN/EAN: 9780575079298. Book number: 030666 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Terry Pretchett's Discworld II. Missing Presumed ...!? The Official Strategy Guide. London, Boxtree. 1996, First Edition. Soft Cover, 4to. 143pp, index, num ills, large folding colour map. Or pictorial card covers. Top front cover creased. Strategy and cheats for the graphic adventure game based on the Discworld and its characters. Includes a complete walkthrough of the game from beginning to end; solutions for every puzzle and quest; background to the story and characters and, of course, the huge full colour map of the Discworld. Very Good. Book number: 024393 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713] Catalogue: Sport Inc. Hunting, Fishing & Games
Keywords: Terry Pratchett Discworld Computer Game Strategy Cheat Fantasy Gaming Rincewind Science Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Unseen University Challenge. Terry Pratchett's Discworld Quizbook. Vista, (London, 1996), Ist Vista printing.. 224 pp, paperback. ISBN 0575600004 "The Unseen University Challenge: Trolls have smashed down the door, there's a banshee on the roof, the river's caught fire, the librarian has turned into some kind of ape, and this is your starter for ten.. Q uestions about figgins, DEATH, mind-destoying footnotes, carnivorous Luggage with lots of little legs, quantum butterflies, the magico-numerical significance of what we must always call twice four or seven plus one, and even the precise tax o f t h e G reat Turtle who supports Terry Pratchett's phenomenal planet (via four elephant middlemen). This is a quizbook for fans of fantasy and fun alike - and the ultimate challenge for all Terry Pratchett and Discworld afficionados." Interior - cl ea n a nd tight with no ownership marks. Exterior - minor wear at top/bottom of spine amd some edges, tiny surface paper loss at top corner of front cover. This is a new, unread book. Very Good. Book number: 20335 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Discworld, Terry Pratchett, Quiz Books, Quizes. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page