| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 80 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Illustrated History of Tanks Lincolnwood, IL, Publications International, Ltd. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0881766518) Hard Cover, Wide 4to. 192pp; numerous b/w illustrations & photos. A nuice copy. (Due to the size/weight of this book, an extra shipping charge will apply to destinations outside the U.S.A.). Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 171641 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Tanks Military History Armoured Armored Vehicles 0881766518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analog:Science Fact/Science Fiction:February 1967 Pioneer Trip , . Conde Nast 1967 (magazine, age-toned pages, good condition) Book number: 83865 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balkan Assignment Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1971 230p, hardback, slight foxing to end-papers - otherwise a VG+ copy of the first edition in a VG+ dustwrapper [057501363X] Book number: 96672 GBP 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 17 US$ 21.16 | JP¥ 1683] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Operation Malacca Sphere, 1976. 0722169825. Paperback. ISBN: 0722169825. Sphere 1976; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 12446 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0722169825 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
U.S. Combat. America's land-based weaponry Lincolnwood 1990, geb. gr. form. 160p. rijk geill. Book number: 16632 € 11.34 [Appr.: US$ 14.23 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1132] Catalogue: Krijgsgeschiedenis / Warhistory
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Complete Book of the Top Guns; America's Flying Aces NY, Beekman House. 1990, May Be First. (ISBN: 9780517033012) Cloth with Dust Jacket, Folio - over 12" - 15" Tall. 256 Pages,Index,Glossary, Photos, a Complete Presentation of the Pilots, Their Training, the Planes They Fly and the Maintenance. 5 Lbs 4 Oz= Extra Postage Call for Postage. Fine/Good. Book number: 001287 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Paris, France 1890's
Keywords: ; Navy Army Air Force | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gevechts helikopters de haviken van het slagveld Helmond, Uitgeverij Helmond, 1992. hardcover met stofomslag, 160 pp. 32,5x25,2 cm. Vert.: drs. A.C.A. Lemmers. Met afbeeldingen in kleur. Book number: VIII-1427 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Oude strips, varia
Keywords: (Vliegen) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gevechtshelikopters. De haviken van het slagveld 1992. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 160. Fotoboek aangevuld met technische informatie. ISBN: 9789025203337. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1034762 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789025203337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The great book of fighter planes. The world's warbirds Gramercy, 1991. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 320. Spotlights the world's most sophisticated fighting jets, including American Tomcats, Soviet MiGs, French Mirages, British Tornados, and aircraft from other nations from Japan to Brazil. ISBN: 9780517035986. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U579796 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Vervoer
Keywords: 9780517035986 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Great Book of Fighter Planes , 1990. Publications International, 1990; hb w/dj, tears in dj o/w very good cond. Book number: 9730 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Aviation
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Helicopter Fighters: Warbirds of Battle Publications International, 1990. Hard Cover. 0881768553 Very light wear only, 'A' printing by number line, no clipped corners, no marks of previous ownership. Very Good +/Very Good + . Book number: 011706 USD 46.97 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 | £UK 30 | JP¥ 3736] Catalogue: Transportation History
Keywords: 0881768553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Illustrated History of Tanks. Publications International, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. Large landscape format book with a plethora of photos and color profiles. Modest but light shelf and edge wear.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 12919 USD 28.50 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2267] Catalogue: Military Vehicles
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Illustrated History of Helicopters Illinois, Publications International, 1990, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0881766526) 192 pages. 265x340mm (oblong). Hard cover with dustjacket. The free endpaper and the title page have a small mark where they have been stuck together. Else very good/very good condition. Colour photographs. -- Titles BooksBook number: 23941 NZD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 US$ 18.94 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1506] Catalogue: Aviation
Keywords: 0881766526 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Submarines, Hunter Killers & Boomers Beekman House, 1990. very good condition in a DJ Book number: 20561 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Submarines : Hunter/Killers and Boomers New York, Beekman House, 1990. Paperback. Absorbing and richly illustrated (219 photographs) history of submarines starting with the submersible known as The Turtle which failed in its attempt to sink a British Man-of-War during the American Revolutionary War and coming down to the end of the 20th century. 192 pp. One-inch open tear at top of DJ spine. One-inch and two-inch closed tears at bottom of DJ front. Large piece torn from the frontispiece/photo credits page facing the contents page. No other tears or marks. GOOD IN CHIPPED AND TORN DJ Oversize paperback. Book number: 60456 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: MILITARY
Keywords: Sonar and Submarines; Antisubmarine Warfare; Underwater Weapons; Submarine Launched Ballistic Missiles Turtle, the (Submarine) Submersibles Submarine Propulsion Submarine Communications | In shopping cart More information div> |
De afrekening Utrecht, Bruna. 1981. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 1961 detectives. Vertaling Henk de Rijk. Omslag Kothuis Art-team. Goed. Book number: 003184 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 1961 detectives niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balkan Assignment. Doubleday & Co., New York, 1971. 230 pp, tinted end-papers, previous owner's name on half-title, several small clean tears to d/j edges, d/j yellowed, else very good copy in like d/j.. Philatelic dustjacket design. Book number: 170954 AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 US$ 24.48 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1947]
Keywords: modern firsts america | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balkan Assignment . Sphere 1983 London. * This is an original, thick and highly collectable paper back in fine condition. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. * Search our entire stock for similar with keyword paperbacks Book number: 78993 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs fiction novels | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balkan assignment London, 1974, 220 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 85700&278H € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BALKAN ASSIGNMENT. Sphere, London, 1974, paperback, very good, Book number: 20183 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Fiction - Thriller, Spy and Adventure
Keywords: adventure fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Balkan Assignment London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1972. First Edition. Blue hardback cloth cover. 230pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbp278 GBP 10.60 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.62 | JP¥ 1322] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chinese Agenda Garden City NY, Doubleday. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385044933) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-School Library, Black cloth w/gilt lettering, 250 pp. Bright, crisp, spine slightly cocked, ends bumped. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 005374 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction::Espionage
Keywords: Espionage, Spy, Fiction, War & Military 0385044933 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De Chinese agenda (The Chinese Agenda) Utrecht, Bruna. 1981. Pocket, Ill.: niet geïllustreerd. Zwart Beertje no. 1768 detectives. Vertaling Pieter Janssens. Omslag Kothuis Art Team. Goed. Book number: 022461 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250] Catalogue: Zwarte Beertjes
Keywords: Zwart Beertje no. 1768 detectives niet geïllustreerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHINESE AGENDA Sphere, 1974. 1st print. The mission began dangerously, it ended in wholesale slaughter. Paperback. 0722169868. near fine paperback. Book number: FL10.438 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0722169868 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page