| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 10 books |
As the Wolf Loves Winter Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-53433-6) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 402883 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812534336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As the Wolf Loves Winter Forge. 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 142285 USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2211] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bahamas Blue St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92846-7) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 125028 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0312928467 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Down to a Sunless Sea St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-14589-6) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 503441 USD 25.22 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2006] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0312145896 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gulf St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-05096-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in sunned dust jacket. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 385647 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0312050968 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Med St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92722-3) . [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 125024 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0312927223 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Only Thing to Fear Forge. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller). Book number: 129170 USD 13.55 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1078] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stepfather Bank [Signed Copy] New York: St Martins Press, 1987. First Edition. First Printing; Hardcover. ISBN: 031200687x. Hardcover is black with gold lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. "...is a brilliantly inventive, hilarious, and fast-paced science fiction novel, by a Hugo Award nominee. Poyer has written several full length novels; the majority of his work is short stories. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2; 277 pages; Cover has light bumping and shelf wear; weakening rear hinge, but text still totally attached. DJ has light rubbing/scuffing, shelf wear; in a mylar cover. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 5247 USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2466] Catalogue: Signed Science Fiction
Keywords: 031200687x Fiction; Science Fiction; Alternate History; Signed Books; Hugo Awards; American Authors; Cultural History; Future History; Humor; Historical Fiction Science Fiction Fiction Cultural History Antiques/Collectibles Fairy Tales/Folk Lore Business/ | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tomahawk St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-96561-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller, Navy). Book number: 909500 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Navy 0312965613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Winter in the Heart Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52298-2) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 696089 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812522982 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |