ascending
descending
found: 10 books

POYER, DAVID C.
As the Wolf Loves Winter
Forge. (ISBN: 0-812-53433-6) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 402883
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0812534336
In shopping cart

More information

POYER, DAVID C.
As the Wolf Loves Winter
Forge. 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 142285
USD 27.80 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2211]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
POYER, DAVID C.
Bahamas Blue
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92846-7) . 1992. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 125028
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0312928467
In shopping cart

More information

POYER, DAVID C.
Down to a Sunless Sea
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-14589-6) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 503441
USD 25.22 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2006]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0312145896
In shopping cart

More information

 -
POYER, DAVID C.
The Gulf
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-05096-8) . 1990, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in sunned dust jacket. (Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 385647
USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0312050968
In shopping cart

More information

POYER, DAVID C.
The Med
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-92722-3) . [date not known], 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 125024
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller 0312927223
In shopping cart

More information

POYER, DAVID C.
The Only Thing to Fear
Forge. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller).
Book number: 129170
USD 13.55 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1078]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

POYER, DAVID [D. C. ]
Stepfather Bank [Signed Copy]
New York: St Martins Press, 1987. First Edition. First Printing; Hardcover. ISBN: 031200687x. Hardcover is black with gold lettering on spine. Pages are clean and tight. SIGNED BY AUTHOR on title page. "...is a brilliantly inventive, hilarious, and fast-paced science fiction novel, by a Hugo Award nominee. Poyer has written several full length novels; the majority of his work is short stories. ; 5 3/4 x 8 1/2; 277 pages; Cover has light bumping and shelf wear; weakening rear hinge, but text still totally attached. DJ has light rubbing/scuffing, shelf wear; in a mylar cover. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 5247
USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2466]
Keywords: 031200687x Fiction; Science Fiction; Alternate History; Signed Books; Hugo Awards; American Authors; Cultural History; Future History; Humor; Historical Fiction Science Fiction Fiction Cultural History Antiques/Collectibles Fairy Tales/Folk Lore Business/
In shopping cart

More information

POYER, DAVID C.
Tomahawk
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-96561-3) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller, Navy).
Book number: 909500
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Navy 0312965613
In shopping cart

More information

POYER, DAVID C.
Winter in the Heart
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-52298-2) . 1994, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 696089
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812522982
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search