| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 9 books |
The Pathfinder. The Heritage Press, Norwalk. Hardcover in Slipcase, no dustjacket. Good condition. The fourth story about Cooper's wilderness scout Leather-Stocking. A romance which presents the story of the hero's unsuccessful courtship on the mist-enshrouded shores of Lake Ontario during the French and Indian Wars. ¶ 474 pages. Book number: 33036X1 USD 17.70 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1408] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( American Literature Lake Ontario French and Indian Wars Natty Bumppo). | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pathfinder. Near Fine Copy in Slipcase New York The Heritage Press, 1965. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hardcover, Hard Cover, 1, Very Good. Light brown textured cloth, reddish brown slipcase. The book is in near fine condition with a slightly age-toned spine, good hinges, firm text block, very clean pages with no names or other markings. The slipcase has some rubbing and minor shelf soil, structurally sound. Includes Sandglass leaflet. Book number: 026110 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1750]
Keywords: Heritage Press Illustrated Edition | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dante's Inferno. Indiana University Press, Bloomington: 1971. Softcover. Good condition. Presents a vigorous poetic translation by Mark Musa of the Inferno from the Italian into English by Mark Musa together with informative notes and commentary intended particularly for students. ¶ 286 pages. Book number: 6337X2 USD 37.60 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2991] Catalogue: ITALIAN LITERATURE
Keywords: ( Hell . ). 0253141842 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Pathfinder. New York, Heritage Press, 1965. Hardcover., G in G- Slipcase. Bookplate Fpd. Slipcase Worn, Scrapes. Pages: 474. Sticker Residue Ffep. Book number: MASTER148287I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All the Mowgli Stories, By Rudyard Kipling, Illustrations By Richard M. Powers Garden City. N. Y.Junior Deluxe Editions 1956. Book Club Edition. Series: Junior Deluxe Editions. Subjects: Mowgli (Fictitious character) --Fiction. Jungle animals --Fiction. Feral children --Fiction. India --Fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 114755 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gladiator-At-Law Ballantine F570. 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 817195 USD 10.37 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 825] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gladiator-At-Law Ballantine F570. 1962, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Cover illustration by Richard Powers. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 501639 USD 9.34 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 743] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
LAND OF THE TWO RIVERS Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.:, The World Publishing CO. 1962. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex-Library. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 066978 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Whichaway. New York:, Random House,, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed and Inscribed "Happy Reading!" By Glendon Swartout. Near Fine First Edition in Very Good++ Dust Jacket. Dj Mild Chips. Gift Inscription Ffep. 8vo. 101 Pps. Near Fine. Book number: 10372 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Children Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |