| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 95 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blinde Erinnerung, Roman Blanvalet, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442355133. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU336577 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blinde Erinnerung, Roman Blanvalet Verlag, 2001 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442355133. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU336576 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boss Hodder 2005 Paperback, 400pp. "Spin Patterson is the legendary head of Gulf-Tex Oil. Self-made billionaire and charismatic leader, he is riding high and on the brink of announcing a revolutionary new technology that will raise the value of his company even higher. Max McLennon is his heir apparent and surrogate son, mentored by Spin after the death of his own father in an oil rig accident years before. But then things start going wrong: Spin's wife hits him with a massive divorce settlement; Gulf-Tex turns out to have been overstating its oil reserves; and the revolutionary technology hits a glitch. For a while it looks as if Spin's Midas touch is going to kick in and save them all. But then Max suspects that Spin's success has been bought at a terrible cost. Max's idol has feet of clay ndash; but can he really also have a murderer's hands? ", (ISBN: 9780340771044). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 573332 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Thriller9780340771044 9780340771044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Boss Hodder. 2005. (ISBN: 9780340771044) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0089302 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780340771044 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fourth Procedure Ballantine Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 534. ISBN: 9780345402196. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U472060 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780345402196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure Ballantine Books 1995 Paperback, 544pp. "'A MIND-BOGGLING MEDICAL THRILLER TO END ALL MEDICAL THRILLERS. IT MAY BE THE MOST TALKED ABOUT POPULAR FICTION OF THE SEASON.'--Kirkus ReviewsAn accomplished attorney prepares to argue a life-and-death case before a hostile Supreme Court nominee.A leading surgeon answers an emergency call to assist an operation in progress.And in a Washington, D.C. morgue, a medical examiner examines a body that has been tampered with.'HARROWING.'--New York NewsdayCongressman Jack MacLeod is haunted by an episode that changed his life forever. Now his life is about to explode again: the police find evidence linking him to the strange death of a man who lived in MacLeod's New York City district.'THE BREAKNECK MOMENTUM WILL KEEP THE PAGES TURNING.'--ElleSuddenly events spin out of control. Backroom deals made by powerful politicos threaten to destroy Jack's future. And, in the shadows, a plan so outrageous and unthinkable it will smash every assumption about the limits of the human body is nearing its shocking conclusion.'A CHILLING MEDICAL THRILLER.'--Vanity FairCombining the best elements of explosive courtroom drama with groundbreaking medical technology, THE FOURTH PROCEDURE takes the reader beyond the boundaries of today's medicine to an all-too-plausible scenario of a frightening future. ", (ISBN: 9780345402301). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 570595 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780345402301 9780345402301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure New York, NY, Ballantine. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-345-38400-8). Hard Cover. DJ has minor edge wear, FFEP of volume is cut out on top corner. As an attorney prepares to argue a life-and-death case before a hostile Supreme Court nominee, a Washington, D.C. medical examiner discovers evidence of an outrageous plot to extend the limits of the human body, involving abortion and human tranplant. Good/Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 3024 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0345384008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure Coronet Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0340657545) Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Paperback, duodecimo (12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall), tight and clean copy. Fine. Book number: 000456 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Novel, Suspense, Medical Thriller 0340657545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure New York, Ballantine Books. 1996. (ISBN: 0345402308) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, clean and tight paperback with some creasing to the covers & spine and some yellowing of pages, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 117312 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Crime, Mystery, Whodunit, Detective Story
Keywords: Medical Thriller Novel of Suspense Fast Action Adventure Popular Fiction Crime Mystery 0345402308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure. NY: Ballantine Books, (1995). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers. Crimped pages. Book number: 707811 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure: A Novel of Medical Suspense Ballantine Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0345402308 Very good. Used book.. Very Good . Book number: BING7213743 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0345402308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure: A Novel of Medical Suspense Ballantine Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperbou. 0345402308 Publisher Comments: "A MIND-BOGGLING MEDICAL THRILLER TO END ALL MEDICAL THRILLERS. IT MAY BE THE MOST TALKED ABOUT POPULAR FICTION OF THE SEASON." --Kirkus Reviews An accomplished attorney prepares to argue a life-and-death case before a hostile Supreme Court nominee....A leading surgeon answers an emergency call to assist an operation in progress....And in a Washington, D.C. morgue, a medical examiner examines a body that has been tampered with. "HARROWING." --New York Newsday Congressman Jack MacLeod is haunted by an episode that changed his life forever. Now his life is about to explode again: the police find evidence linking him to the strange death of a man who lived in MacLeod's New York City district. "THE BREAKNECK MOMENTUM WILL KEEP THE PAGES TURNING." --Elle Suddenly events spin out of control. Backroom deals made by powerful politicos threaten to destroy Jack's future. And, in the shadows, a plan so outrageous and unthinkable it will smash every assumption about the limits of the human body is nearing its shocking conclusion. "A CHILLING MEDICAL THRILLER." --Vanity Fair Combining the best elements of explosive courtroom drama with groundbreaking medical technology, THE FOURTH PROCEDURE takes the reader beyond the boundaries of today's medicine to an all-too-plausible scenario of a frightening future.. Very Good . Book number: RLD0000356 USD 3.44 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 274]
Keywords: 0345402308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure: A Novel of Medical Suspense Ballantine Books, 1995-12-30. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Fine . Book number: 091114046 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure Great Britain, Coronet Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0340657545) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear and previous owner's name on front endpaper, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. Good - Very Good. Book number: 107562 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Medical Thriller Novel of Suspense Fast Action Adventure Popular Fiction Mystery Murder Crime Detective Detection Psychological Who-Done-It Whodunit Contemporary Courtroom Drama 0340657545 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure Great Britain, Hodder and Stoughton. 1995, 1st. (ISBN: 0340632631) Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. Book number: 001640 AUD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.25 US$ 17.62 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1402]
Keywords: Fiction_thrillers 0340632631 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure a Novel of Medical Suspense Ballantine Books, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780345402301. 1.4 x 6.9 x 4.4 Inches; 544 pages. Good+ . Book number: 4678 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 9780345402301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The fourth procedure 1995. Paperback. Pp: 664. ISBN: 9780340657546. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1934631 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780340657546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure Ballantine. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 155530 USD 23.40 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1861] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fourth Procedure a Novel of Medical Suspense New York: Ballantine, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0345384008. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges; 550 pages. Book number: 54712 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Thrillers: Medical
Keywords: 0345384008 Fiction 1st Edition Pottinger, Stanley Suspense Medical Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fourth Procedure a Novel of Medical Suspense New York: Ballantine, 1995. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. ISBN: 0345384008. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear; Uncorrected Proof. As an attorney prepares to argue a life-and-death case before a hostile Supreme Court nominee, a Washington, D. C. medical examiner discovers evidence of an outrageous plot to extend the limits of the human body; 548 pages. Book number: 65369 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction: Arcs
Keywords: 0345384008 Fiction 1st Edition Pottinger, Stanley Suspense Medical Thriller Uncorrected Proof Advance Reading | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure: A Novel of Medical Suspense Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345402308 Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING13630 USD 2.94 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0345402308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-40230-8) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Medical Thriller). Book number: 124288 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Medical Thriller 0345402308 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FOURTH PROCEDURE New York, Ballantine Books 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0345384008 ¶ 550 pages Book number: 35990 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fourth Procedure Ballantine Books. 1996. (ISBN: 9780345402301) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0003028 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780345402301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fourth Procedure - a Novel of Medical Suspense. New York, Ballantine Books, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 550. Book number: MASTER153257I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page