| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 7 books |
Blossoms Signet, New York, 1995. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - single faint, faint spine crease, three light scratches across spine, inside covers tanned. No interior marks, no store stamps, a very crisp copy. Mary Balogh's contribution is The Forbidden Daffodils. 346 pages + ads. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz. Book number: 005057 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Romance historical regency short stories anthology Fiction; NOISBN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Romeo and Juliet: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at The Old Vic. The Royal Victoria Hall, Opposite Waterloo Station, London Performance Programme Dated 1925-1926 Season. Original single sheet folded souvenir theatre programme 7½'' x 5'' with black lettering. In Very Good condition. Book number: 59606 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES BOOK TWO [2
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Heiress of Ardara Doubleday, New York, 1988; ISBN: 0385244916; First Edition, First Printing; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, else hardcover in VERY GOOD+ condition in VERY GOOD+, laminated dust jacket, taped to boards. -- ReBookBook number: 11097 USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632] Catalogue: Romance/Other
Keywords: fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jubilee Year. New York, New York, U.S.A., Walker & Co, 1991. (ISBN: 0802711677) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 321709 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Fiction Regency Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jubilee Year (a Regency Romance) New York: Walker & Company, July 1991. Hardcover. 0802711677 Romance: Regency Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING91214991 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0802711677 Love Stories Regency Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kissing a Stranger U. S. A. Avon. 1998, Second Printing. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge/shelf worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Near Fine. Book number: 3713 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Adult - Regency Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Regency Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Proposal U. S. A. Avon. 1998. An as new paperback without creases to the spine or covers, no writing or stamps, white pages. As New. Book number: 6076 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243] Catalogue: Adult - Regency Romance
Keywords: Regency Romance Regency Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |