| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 172 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Soups and Stews the World Over. NY, Hastings House, (1971). VG. Book number: BOOKS014777I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Cooking
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna Grows Up Sydney, Cornstalk Publishing. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207174601) Pictorial Hard Cover. 216 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. As Pollyanna Grows To Womanhood She, Too, Finds Greeat Happiness And Romance In This Enchanting Sequel To Pollyanna. As New/None Issued. Book number: 066365 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0207174601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Six Star Ranch Harrap, 1933. 8vo. Original black lettered blue cloth (spine faded with splits to edge of spine), no dustwrapper. Pp. 256 (some light spotting to pages; previous owner's bookplate on front endpaper).. Book number: 56070 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Literature Childrens
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Polllyanna Sydney, Angus and Robertson. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207155496) Paperback. 192 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Pollyanna had just lost her father when she went to lve with her aunt Polly at beldingsville, but she had learnt from him before his death how to find something to be glad about even in the face of the greeatest sorrows. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 033603 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0207155496 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna Grows Up. London, Angus and Robertson. Reprint. (ISBN: 0207123241) Pictorial Hard Cover. 216 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Pollyanna Was Thirteen When She Went To Stay With Ruth Carew And Transformed A Cheerless, Gloomy House To A Place Of Happiness. As New/None Issued. Book number: 059898 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0207123241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna Sydney, Angus and Robertson. 1963, Reprint. Hard Cover. 192 pages. Jacket is in Fair condition, there is some general wear, but still presentable. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The Book Of The Walt Disney Film. It is doubtful whether any books for young people have been so beloved as 'The Pollyanna Books' which tell of her adventures and predicaments and present her as a delightful, high spirited and lovable heroine. Very Good/Fair. Book number: 033119 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1058] Catalogue: Children - Series
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna grows up Boston, Page. 1915, First Edition. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: H Weston Taylor. third impression of first edition, pink silk type cloth with fleur de lys pattern and gilt titling, spine ends rubbed and starting to fray, slightly sunned and soiled, inscription to pastedown in contemporary ink, front hinge cracked, frontis with tissue guard intact, top edge minor stain, fore edges untrimmed. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001292 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Pollyanna Eleanor H Porter Edwardian Girls Fiction H Weston Taylor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna grows up London, Harrap. 1924, First Edition. Decorative Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: H Weston Taylor. First UK edition?, green cloth with gilt titling, spine ends and corners rubbed, slightly sunned spine, endpapers toned otherwise VG with frontis, fore and bottom edges untrimmed. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001425 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Pollyanna Eleanor H Porter Edwardian Girls Fiction H Weston Taylor | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna Grows Up. Unknown, Angus and Robertson. Reprint. (ISBN: 0207123241) Pictorial Hard Cover. 216 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Pollyanna Was Thirteen When She Went To Stay With Ruth Carew And Transformed A Cheerless, Gloomy House To A Place Of Happiness. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063023 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0207123241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna Grows Up Sydney, Angus and Robertson. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207160864) Pictorial Soft Cover. 216 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. When Pollyanna Is Sent To Stay With The Wealthy But Stern Mrs Carew In Boston, Everyone Waits To See What Effect The Lively And Always Cheerful Thirteen Year Old Will Have On That Gloomy Household. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 065958 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0207160864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna Grows Up. London, Angus and Robertson. Reprint. (ISBN: 0207123241) Pictorial Hard Cover. 216 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Pollyanna Was Thirteen When She Went To Stay With Ruth Carew And Transformed A Cheerless, Gloomy House To A Place Of Happiness. As New/None Issued. Book number: 059769 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 0207123241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pollyanna Grows Up America, Barbour And Co. 1993, Reprint. (ISBN: 1557482977) Paperback. 204 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Continues The Adventures Of A Girl At The Turn Of The Last Century-from Boston To Europe And Back Again.. Good/None Issued. Book number: 076243 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: Children - Series
Keywords: 1557482977 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Practical Business Psychology. New York, Gregg Publishing Co, 1956. Second Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards scuffed with very rubbed edges. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. The cover has foxing on the front and the back. Stamp of previous owner in book Book number: 107120 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Business, Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Modern Priscilla September 1916 Boston, Priscilla Publishing Company. 1916. Magazine. A very good plus oversized magazine. Clean cover with one small closed tear. Serial by Eleanor H Porter of Pollyanna fame.Cover illustration of a young woman by McMein. Very Good Plus. Book number: 2N1085 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Interesting Magazines
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross Curents: the story of Margaret. Boston, W. A. Wilde Co., (1907). VG. Wonderful pictorial cover of city street on tan binding with red lettering. Sl discoloraton on back of half-title page. Book number: BOOKS036657I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross Currents-the Story of Margaret A. L. Burt Co. 1907. Hardcover. A. L. Burt Co. 1907. Hardcover. Fair. William F. Strecher. dj has a small iece missing and is worn on the edges; one loose page in the book. all the illustrations are there. Ill.: William F. Strecher. Fair . Book number: 015467 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: William F. Strecher | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross Currants : The story of Margaret London, Harrap. 1934, Reprint. 207 pages, front endpaper removed, light foxing throughout, page edges browned, covers faded. Good/No Jacket. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 84055 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 207 | In shopping cart More information div> |
David Rotterdam, Nijgh & Van Ditmar 1924 4e dr. - Bew. Uit het Engels. - Linnen Book number: J45249 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Kinder- en jeugdboeken
Keywords: kinderboek/jeugdboek | In shopping cart More information div> |
DAWN N,Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1919. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ in. - 9¾ in.Tall. Book, Hardcover, No Jacket. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 051340 USD 25.20 [Appr.: EURO 20.25 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 2005] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn. Boston, Houghton Mifflin Co., 1919, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition. 339p., illus. by Lucius Wolcott Hitchcock. Book number: 37509 USD 21.10 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1678] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn. Boston, Houghton Mifflin and Company, 1919. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good -/No Jacket. Lavender cloth boards are rubbed, scuffed and lightly chipped. Front inside hinge is beginning to crack, fep is missing. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 226348H USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawn N,Y. GROSSET & DUNLAP. 1919. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Reading copy. Front free endpaper,missing. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 062485 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dawndawn New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. Hardcover. New York: Grosset & Dunlap, 1919. Hardcover. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7 -9 tall cover is soiled on the edge and faded on the spine. Inside is clean, tight. There is prev. owner's name in ink on the ffep . Book number: 002493 USD 5.40 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 430]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geld! Geld! Deel I Minerva. 346pp Gebonden linnen rug verkleurd, rug scheef Book number: 101324934 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196]
Keywords: literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hustler Joe New York: George H. Doran Company, 1924. Hard Cover. NDJ, orange and black boards with illustration front cover, bookstore stamp flep and title page, book starting to split at hinge rear end page - some broken threads, -A- on copyright page (1st?), no print or edition stated, soils on cover, light discoloration on spine, small soils inside/light tanning, otherwise G+++ reading copy. Good/No Jacket . Book number: 000724 USD 27.77 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2209] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page