| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 44 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LA CADEAU DU MORT - DEAD MAN'S GIFT ISBN : 2864242990. EDITIONS METAILLE. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 253 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Daniel Lemoine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30046574 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Raketeer Age This Is Not a Book But an Article, Ad or Vintage Paper Item Harpers Magazine, 1932. . very good condition SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; SCARCE ORIGINAL VINTAGE ARTICLE; NOVI006586; pages 6x9-1/2; 12 pages; covers have remains of label, front end page removed. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 80909 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Vintage Paper
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CONGES POUR MEURTRE ISBN : 2864241420. Métailié. 1993. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 256 pages. ¶ 'Troubles'. Roman. Trad. de l'am. par Hervé Denès. couverture de Ernesto Aparicio. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40132168 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dame mordet nicht dtv ; 12145 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verl., 1996. Kriminalroman., Dt. Erstausg., 287 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, gut Book number: 110601 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.01 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dame mordet nicht, Kriminalroman Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1996 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423121459. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335114 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dame mordet nicht, Kriminalroman Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1996 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU352949 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Dame mordet nicht. DTV, München 1996, TB., guter Zustand. 288s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 34333 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Gift - a Mary Carner Mystery. J. B. Lippincott Co., Philadelphia, 1941. 287 pp, paper reinforcement to reverse of d/j, library stamp on front end-paper, d/j lightly rubbed, else very good copy in like, illustrated d/j. Book number: 177949 AUD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35.25 US$ 44.06 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3504]
Keywords: detective fiction modern firsts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear once : a novel. Philadelphia, Lippincott, c1975, First edition. Hardcover. Very good condition in tattered d.j. 382pp. 24 cm. 0397010532. Book number: 35133 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0397010532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Once Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07428-9) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fiction). Book number: 610697 USD 10.62 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 845] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0451074289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dear Once J B Lippincott Co: J B Lippincott Co, 1975. book club ed. . B017577; 382 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading. Book number: 17577 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Popkin | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death of Innocence New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Good dust jacket. Jacket is missing from top left corner of rear panel. Tear to jacket crown at spine. Stated First Edition. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 41537 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Keywords: Editions Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death Wears a White Gardenia Red Arrow 5. 1939, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Slightly cocked, minor creases. (Mystery). Book number: 432845 USD 16.06 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1278] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death of Innocence Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1971. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. DJ very light wear and discoloration, BCE, beautiful book, no print or edition stated. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 000723 USD 23.33 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1856] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death of Innocence Book Club. [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Ex-library. (Mystery). Book number: 381120 USD 13.31 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death of Innocence. Philadelphia, J. B. Lippincott Co., 1971. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The dj is bumped, chipped and is sunned on the spine. The cover is bumped. The pages are clean, tight and bright. Book number: 324156 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A death of innocence. Philadelphia, Lippincott, c1971,. Hardcover. Very good condition in chipped d.j. 320 p. 22 cm. Book number: 35134 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death of Innocence New York, NY, U.S.A.: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear,spine label,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/bright,notes/tape markings on rear endpapers; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 32852 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Fiction General Fiction; Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Death of Innocence Book Club. [1971]. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Previous owner's signature. (Mystery). Book number: 388789 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doden soker selskap Oslo, 1948, 240 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Spine damaged/rug beschadigd, foxing/roestvlekjes. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Noors/Norwegian/Norvégien/Norwegisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 108096&99G € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Noorse Literatuur
Keywords: Noorse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Una gardenia per il boia. Arnoldo Mondadori. 19 gennaio 1953. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Manque en coiffe de tête. Mouillures. 94 pagine. ¶ Il Gialli Mondadori, N°155. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60015106 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Italien, roumain, rhéto-romain | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herman Had Two Daughters New York, New York, Lippincott, 1968, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Stated first edition. The book is tight and clean, with a hint of shelfwear. The jacket is intact with some general light soiling. NF/VG in Brodart. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 000803 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: First Editions
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Herman Had Two Daughters Dell, 1970. First Printing, Softcover. Good Plus. Size: Mass Market. 3573. Moderate rubbing and creasing, solid book; very good internally. Illustration of two women on front cover. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 017051 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herman Had Two Daughters W. H. Allen, 1973. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0491010710. Very Good. Good The jacket is rubbed.One rubber stamp.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: iq71 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: Fiction_general 0491010710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herman had two daughters. Philadelphia, Lippincott, c1968,. Hardcover. Good condition. 382 p. 22 cm. Book number: 35135 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |