ascending
descending
found: 67 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

POPESCU. PETRU
Boxes Starirs & Whistle Time
The Omphalos Press. 1975, Stated 1st Edition. Trade Paperback. 29pp. 250 copies. Composed in English with the assistance of Peter Jay who writes a foreword and Anthony Rudolf. Presentation copy from Popescu to "Vera, This abstract meeting before any of those randy experiences in old England." Spine very slightly sunned; lettering unaffected. Signed by Author. First Edition. Card Wrappers. Little water damage. Very Good.
Book number: 009374
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

 -
POPESCU PETRU
The Last Wave
London, Angus And Robertson. 1977, Reprint. (ISBN: 0207135916) Paperback. 226 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Aboriginal Witchcraft Or One Man's Dream. Now Made Into Film. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 051229
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 0207135916
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU.
Almost Adam.
New York: William Morrow 1996. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (about 8'' to 9.5'' tall) 544 pages. BINDING/CONDITION: paper covered boards; a Near Fine book, with a Near Fine dust jacket; the dj is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-688-14863-8
Book number: 028810
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 0688148638
In shopping cart

More information

PETRU POPESCU
Almost Adam: A Novel
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1996. Hardcover. 0688148638 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7162284
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0688148638 Prehistoric Peoples -- Fiction, Anthropologists -- Fiction, Missing Link -- Fiction, Kenya -- Fiction, Fantastic Fiction, Adventure Stories
In shopping cart

More information

PETRU POPESCU
Almost Adam
Morrow. 1996. (ISBN: 9780688148638) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0018996
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780688148638
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
Almost Adam
New York NY: Avon, 1997. Paperback. ISBN: 0380728249. Very Good with no dust jacket; Mass Market PB.
Book number: 9220
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0380728249 Popescu, Petru Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
Almost Adam a Novel
William Morrow & Co, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688148638. 1.5 x 8.3 x 5.8 Inches; 544 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 96837
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0688148638
In shopping cart

More information

PETRU POPESCU
Almost Adam: A Novel
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1996. Hardcover. 0688148638 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7162283
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0688148638 Prehistoric Peoples -- Fiction, Anthropologists -- Fiction, Missing Link -- Fiction, Kenya -- Fiction, Fantastic Fiction, Adventure Stories
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PETRU POPESCU
Almost Adam: A Novel
William Morrow & Co, 1996. Hardcover. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling,() In a forgotten corner of a country torn by violence, American anthropologist Ken Lauder is about to make a discovery that will challenge everything we've ever believed about the ascent of humankind: a boy who should not exist...a race the defies all logic...inhabiting a secret world of wonder, splendor and peril, a world that cannot be... A world Ken Lauder may never escape...alive. ID: mon0000098217 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000098217
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
Almost Adam
NY: William Morrow & Co, 1996. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688148638. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 40301
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0688148638 Fiction Thriller 0-688-14863-8
In shopping cart

More information

PETRU POPESCU
Almost Adam: A Novel
US: William Morrow & Co, 1996-04-01. Hardcover. 0688148638 Literature & Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: WARE21BB303
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0688148638 American First Nove General Thrillers Fiction Fiction - General Prehistoric Peoples Missing Link Anthropologists
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU,
Almost Adam : A Novel.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Morrow/Avon, 1996. (ISBN: 0688148638) 8vo - 47¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 323630
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: AMERICAN LITERATURE
In shopping cart

More information

PETRU POPESCU
Almost Adam
Avon. 1996. (ISBN: 9780380728244) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0058787
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780380728244
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU,
Almost Adam: A Novel.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., William Morrow & Co, 1996. First Printing (ISBN: 0688148638) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 106147
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
Almost Adam
Morrow. 1996, First Edition. a near fine copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline. original jacket price not clipped. no marks, chips or tears, a read copy in fine conditions with a bit of wear at the top spine but no chips and tears. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 611
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
In shopping cart

More information

PETRU POPESCU
Almost Adam
William Morrow. 1996, 1st Printing, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0688148638). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1996 1st Printing, 1st Edition. Very light soiling of edges of text block. No other marks, names, stickers, or tears. Adventure in Kenya. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 001370
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, ADVENTURE 0688148638
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU,
ALMOST ADAM.
Popescu, Petru. ALMOST ADAM. NY: Avon Books, c1997. First Avon printing. 607pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 58878
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
Almost Adam
New York, William Morrow and Company. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-688-14863-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 544 pp. Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 001293
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction 0688148638
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
Almost Adam
New York, NY: William Morrow, 1996. 0688148638. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0688148638. tiny tear to spine heel.. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 002720
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0688148638 American Literature First Editions
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
Almost Adam.
Avon Books, 1997. Paperback; First Printing. Light usage showing. Text is clean/tight. Book lays a bit askew due to lazy shelf position. ; 607 pages. VG-.
Book number: 18196
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Africa
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU,
Almost Adam.
NY, Morrow, (1996). 1st ed ss. VG in VG DJ. In remote Kenya, an American paleoanthropologist discovers a boy who may be the missing link.
Book number: BOOKS011499I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU,
Almost Adam.
NY, William Morrow & Co, Inc., 1996. First Edition (ISBN: 0688148638) 8vo - 47¾" - 9¾" Tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Mylar cover, jacket has light wear. Cover is rubbed. Pgs. are clean except for usual library markings in book.
Book number: 037604
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
ALMOST ADAM
New York, William Morrow 1996, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688148638
Book number: 35534
USD 12.95 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1030]
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU
Almost Adam
1997. Paperback. Pp: 607. ISBN: 9780380728244. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1055304
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780380728244
In shopping cart

More information

POPESCU, PETRU,
Almost Adam.
NY: William Morrow & Co. (1996). First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 707800
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search