ascending
descending
found: 10 books

POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE (MILTON)
Paradise Regained the Tradition and the Poem
Baltimore, The Johns Hopkins Press. 1947, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, (xvi) 135pp. Fine.
Book number: A102638
GBP 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.73 | JP¥ 1808]
Keywords: Poetry 17th Criticism Essays Prose
In shopping cart

More information

POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE
Paradise Regained: The Tradition and the Poem.
Russell & Russell 1962, 12 mo, xvi,135 pp., notes, biblio., index, IX plates; VG/no dj, ex. library;
Book number: LR23818
USD 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
In shopping cart

More information

POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE
Paradise Regained: The Tradition and The Poem
, . Russell & Russell, 1962 (Hardback, no dj, x-lib with usual markings, contents in good condition, cover worn and faded)
Book number: 92835
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE
The Perilous Gard
Houghton Mifflin, . Houghton Mifflin, 1974. ( hb no dj, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 0395185122
Book number: 67849
USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Catalogue: Fiction P
In shopping cart

More information

POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE
The Perilous Gard
NY: Houghton Mifflin, 1974. Third Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0395185122. Illustrated by Cuffari, Richard. 280 pages; Very Good/Near Fine. Two tiny spots on fore edge. Back board only has been exposed to moisture and is faded. Otherwise it is a fine book. Boards are straight, spine is square, tips are pointed, pages are un-read tight and otherwise clean. DJ is price clipped. Very light shelf rub at back flap fold. Now, in protective sleeve. Fantastic wrap around art work! A mystery, a ghost story, a tale of derring-do, drugged drinks and ciphers, as well as a modern romance aided and abetted by two pairs of eighteenth century lovers. Superior fare for young readers with no upper age limit.. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 12643
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0395185122 Juvenile Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

ELIZABETH MARIE POPE
The Perilous Gard
Houghton Mifflin (Juv) 1974 Hardcover, 280pp. "In 1558 while imprisoned at Elwenwood Hall, a remote castle in northern England, teenaged Kate Sutton finds herself involved in a series of mysterious events that eventually bring her to an underground labyrinth peopled by the last practitioners of druidi Ex Library", (ISBN: 9780395185124). Good.
Book number: 766120
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780395185124 9780395185124
In shopping cart

More information

POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE
The Perilous Gard
U. S. A. Scholastic. 1993. Ill.: Illustrated by Richard Cuffari. A near fine 1993 trade paperback without creases to the spine or covers, no writing or stamps, tanned pages. Near Fine.
Book number: 1733
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: Illustrated By Richard Cuffarinewbery Medal Childrens Fantasy Newbery Honor Juvenile Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE
The Sherwood Ring
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace Books. 1985, First Thus. (ISBN: 0441761119) Soft Cover, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback in a good general condition, with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, a gift note on dedication page, clean lightly browned pages and a small remainder hole on front cover. Good.
Book number: 101599
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Heroic Fantasy; Heroes; Conquerors; Other World Fantasy; Realms of Magic; Lost Kingdoms; Spiritual Quest; General Fiction, Ghostly Secrets, Ancient Romance 0441761119
In shopping cart

More information

POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE,
The Sherwood Ring.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Puffin, 1992. (ISBN: 0140349111) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Rebound paperback, light wear. Some library markings removed. Pages clean with no markings in text.
Book number: 217314A
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Children Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

POPE, ELIZABETH MARIE,
THE SHERWOOD RING.
Pope, Elizabeth Marie. THE SHERWOOD RING. Boston: Houghton Mifflin, c1986. First printing. 266pp, Illustrated by Evaline Ness, 8vo, New trade paperback,.
Book number: 55772
USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search