ascending
descending
found: 13 books

POLLOCK, SHARON
Blood Relations and Other Plays (Blood Relations, One Tiger to a Hill, Generations, Whiskey Six Cadenza)
Edmonton: NeWest Press, 2002. Trade paperback, later printing, 336pp includes bibliography. Removable price sticker wrapped around bottom of spine else as new. 410 grams.
Book number: 24230
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Blood Relations, Sharon Pollock Plays, Generations, Whiskey Six Cadenza 1896300642
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, SHARON; BESSAI, DIANE (EDITOR)
Blood Relations and Other Plays (No. 4) (Prairie Plays Ser. , No. 4)
Edmonton, AB, Canada: Newest Publishers, 1991. Wraps. ISBN: 0920316255. About new book, unmarked and unread.. Fine .
Book number: 17067
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: 0920316255 Drama Dramatic Works Author General
In shopping cart

More information

 -
POLLOCK, SHARON
Blood Relations and Other Plays (Prairie Plays Ser., No. 4)
Edmonton, AB, Canada, NeWest Publishers, Limited. 1981. (ISBN: 0920316255) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 198 pages. "These plays establish Pollock as a major playwright." - Canadian Literature. Clean and unmarked with light wear. Nice tight copy. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 562a5227
CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.15 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2319]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Drama Dramatic Works Author General Blood Relations and Other Plays (Prairie Plays Ser. , No. 4) 198 Pages. "These Plays Establish Pollock As a Major Playwright. " - Canadian Literature. Moderate Wear. Minimal Markings. Solid Copy. 0920316255
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, SHARON
Blood Relations: And Other Plays
NeWest Press. 1998, Seventh Printing. (ISBN: 0920316255). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.198 Prairie Play Series No. 4 clean tight copy. Fine.
Book number: 013641
CAD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.71 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693]
Catalogue: Native Americans
Keywords: Drama 0920316255
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, SHARON
Blood Relations: And Other Plays
Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, NeWest Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0920316255). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.198 clean tight copy slight edge and corner wear. Very Good.
Book number: 010698
CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.76 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538]
Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: 0920316255
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, (SHARON).
Doc.
Toronto: Playwrights Canada, (1986). First printing. Octavo, softcover, pictorial card covers. ISBN 0887544487. Ink ownership name of a well-known Canadian author. A fine copy of this two act play.
Book number: 18217
USD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1838]
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, SHARON
Doc
Toronto: Playwrights Canada, 1988,. Paper bound, later printing, 126pp. Very good in card covers.
Book number: 9121
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Plays, Vietnam Theatre, Drama & Plays
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, SHARON
Doc
Toronto: Playwrights Canada, 1993,. Paper bound, later printing, 126pp. As new in card covers.
Book number: 6700
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Theatre, Drama & Plays
In shopping cart

More information

SHARON POLLOCK
Doc
Playwrights Canada. 1984. (ISBN: 9780887544484) Trade Paperback . underlining and notes in book , Good.
Book number: 0084348
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Classics
Keywords: 9780887544484
In shopping cart

More information

SHARON POLLOCK
Fair Liberty's Call
Coach House Press, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, first edition, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, contents: clean, tight, publishers stamp on first page, 1st Edition() A United Empire Loyalist family flees from Boston to New Brunswick during the American Revolution. In late October, 1785, they host a reunion, and are joined by two veterans and a stranger whom they assume also to have been a former soldier on the Loyalist side. But the stranger reveals himself to be a Rebel seeking to avenge the death of his brother: at gunpoint he demands that the others choose one among them to be executed at first light. First performed by the Stratford Festival in 1993, Fair Liberty’s Call has since been frequently produced across North America. ID: mon0000004615 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000004615
USD 11.31 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Keywords: Pollock, Sharon, United States, General, General AAS, Historical, Contemporary, Canadian Detectives, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, SHARON
Walsh
Vancouver, Talonbooks Ltd. 1976, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0889220530). Softcover, 8vo. pp 116.Previous owners inscription on half title page. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 106833
CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929]
Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Fiction Plays Drama 0889220530
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, SHARON
Walsh
Talonbooks, Limited, Powell River, BC, Canada, 1983. Trade Paperback. Near fine trade size soft cover clean and tight and square no names or marks 129pp nf/-- .
Book number: 26079
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358]
Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL
In shopping cart

More information

POLLOCK, SHARON
Walsh, a Play
Vancouver, Talonbooks. 1973, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0889220530). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (CAD) No markings, lower corner bumped Very good used copy. Wraps, 116pp. Pollock is one of Canada's finest playwrights. This is a play about Sitting Bull. (1.2 WL FO 8/1. Very Good.
Book number: 21027
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Plays Drama Sitting Bull 0889220530
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search