| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Blood Relations and Other Plays (Blood Relations, One Tiger to a Hill, Generations, Whiskey Six Cadenza) Edmonton: NeWest Press, 2002. Trade paperback, later printing, 336pp includes bibliography. Removable price sticker wrapped around bottom of spine else as new. 410 grams. Book number: 24230 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Theatre, Drama & Plays
Keywords: Blood Relations, Sharon Pollock Plays, Generations, Whiskey Six Cadenza 1896300642 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Relations and Other Plays (No. 4) (Prairie Plays Ser. , No. 4) Edmonton, AB, Canada: Newest Publishers, 1991. Wraps. ISBN: 0920316255. About new book, unmarked and unread.. Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 17067 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Plays
Keywords: 0920316255 Drama Dramatic Works Author General | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Relations and Other Plays (Prairie Plays Ser., No. 4) Edmonton, AB, Canada, NeWest Publishers, Limited. 1981. (ISBN: 0920316255) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 198 pages. "These plays establish Pollock as a major playwright." - Canadian Literature. Clean and unmarked with light wear. Nice tight copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 562a5227 CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.15 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2319] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Drama Dramatic Works Author General Blood Relations and Other Plays (Prairie Plays Ser. , No. 4) 198 Pages. "These Plays Establish Pollock As a Major Playwright. " - Canadian Literature. Moderate Wear. Minimal Markings. Solid Copy. 0920316255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Relations: And Other Plays NeWest Press. 1998, Seventh Printing. (ISBN: 0920316255). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.198 Prairie Play Series No. 4 clean tight copy. Fine. Book number: 013641 CAD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.71 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 693] Catalogue: Native Americans
Keywords: Drama 0920316255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Relations: And Other Plays Don Mills, Ontario, Canada, NeWest Press. 1981. (ISBN: 0920316255). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. pp.198 clean tight copy slight edge and corner wear. Very Good. Book number: 010698 CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.76 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: 0920316255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doc. Toronto: Playwrights Canada, (1986). First printing. Octavo, softcover, pictorial card covers. ISBN 0887544487. Ink ownership name of a well-known Canadian author. A fine copy of this two act play. Book number: 18217 USD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1838] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Doc Toronto: Playwrights Canada, 1988,. Paper bound, later printing, 126pp. Very good in card covers. Book number: 9121 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Theatre, Drama & Plays
Keywords: Plays, Vietnam Theatre, Drama & Plays | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doc Toronto: Playwrights Canada, 1993,. Paper bound, later printing, 126pp. As new in card covers. Book number: 6700 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Theatre, Drama & Plays
Keywords: Theatre, Drama & Plays | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doc Playwrights Canada. 1984. (ISBN: 9780887544484) Trade Paperback . underlining and notes in book , Good. Book number: 0084348 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Classics
Keywords: 9780887544484 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fair Liberty's Call Coach House Press, 1995. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, first edition, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, contents: clean, tight, publishers stamp on first page, 1st Edition() A United Empire Loyalist family flees from Boston to New Brunswick during the American Revolution. In late October, 1785, they host a reunion, and are joined by two veterans and a stranger whom they assume also to have been a former soldier on the Loyalist side. But the stranger reveals himself to be a Rebel seeking to avenge the death of his brother: at gunpoint he demands that the others choose one among them to be executed at first light. First performed by the Stratford Festival in 1993, Fair Liberty’s Call has since been frequently produced across North America. ID: mon0000004615 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000004615 USD 11.31 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 900]
Keywords: Pollock, Sharon, United States, General, General AAS, Historical, Contemporary, Canadian Detectives, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walsh Vancouver, Talonbooks Ltd. 1976, Third Printing. (ISBN: 0889220530). Softcover, 8vo. pp 116.Previous owners inscription on half title page. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 106833 CAD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.68 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 929] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Fiction Plays Drama 0889220530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walsh Talonbooks, Limited, Powell River, BC, Canada, 1983. Trade Paperback. Near fine trade size soft cover clean and tight and square no names or marks 129pp nf/-- . Book number: 26079 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: FICTION GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Walsh, a Play Vancouver, Talonbooks. 1973, 3rd Printing. (ISBN: 0889220530). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. (CAD) No markings, lower corner bumped Very good used copy. Wraps, 116pp. Pollock is one of Canada's finest playwrights. This is a play about Sitting Bull. (1.2 WL FO 8/1. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 21027 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Canadian Fiction
Keywords: Canadian Plays Drama Sitting Bull 0889220530 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |