| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 101 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Das Runenorakel (Runen Orakel) Droemer Knaur,München/s 1990. Mit 25 Runenkarten von Hermann Haindl. Hrsg.von Gerhard Riemann. Aus dem Englischen. Mit 25 losen farb.Runenkarten u. 33 Textabb..OPpbd (Hardcover), mit OSU. Gemeinsam mit den Karten im illustr. Pappschuber, sauberes frisches Exemplar. - 351 S. (pages). isbn 3426264722 Book number: H5430-0261 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196]
Keywords: 3426264722 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De 78 Graden Der Wijsheid. Een Boek Over De Tarot Amsterdam, Schors. 1980, First Edition. (ISBN: 9063780362) Pb. 173p onderstrepingen. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 030032 € 4.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474] Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: 9063780362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De 78 graden der wijsheid. Deel 2: kleine arcana met voorbeeld leggingen. Schors: Amsterdam, 1985. Paperback, ills., goed ex., 239 pp. Book number: 17887 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Esoterie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De 78 graden der Wijsheid (Een boek over de Tarot) 2 vol.: 1.De grote Arcana & 2.De kleine Arcana met voorbeeld leggingen Amsterdam, Schors 1985-'86, 173 + 239pp.geïll. bib.ex. (omslag geplastifieerd), mooie staat -- De LezenaarBook number: Q19608 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: Esoterisme, Magie, Astrologie
Keywords: Curiosa Tarot Esoterisme Esoterica | In shopping cart More information div> |
De 78 graden der wijsheid. De tarotkaarten van de Grote en Kleine Arcana ontsluierd Schors. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 407. De afbeeldingen van de tarotkaarten intrigeren de mens al eeuwenlang en zijn waarschijnlijk uitbeeldingen van archetypische begrippen. In de loop der jaren hebben ontelbare mystici en kunstenaars tarotkaarten ontwikkeld met voor die bepaalde periode typerende karakteristieken. Maar ondanks de gebondenheid aan het tijdelijke appeleert de tarot veeleer aan een in de mens voor eeuwig aanwezig weten van verborgen traditionele kennis. Men kan de tarotkaarten daarom wel de 'mandala's van het westen' noemen. In het eerste gedeelte van dit boek worden de 22 kaarten van de Grote Arcana beschreven. Bij de uitgebreide bestudering van de symboliek en de psychologie van de kaarten gaat het de schrijfster in de eerste plaats om de weerslag die deze interpretatie op het bewustzijn heeft. In het tweede gedeelte bespreekt zij aan de hand van de tarotkaarten van A.E. Waite, het meest gebruikte tarotspel ter wereld, de 56 kaarten van de Kleine Arcana. In tegenstelling tot de kaarten van de Grote Arcana (die archetypische krachten weerspiegelen), beelden de kaarten van de Kleine Arcana het dagelijkse leven uit. Door haar gedetailleerde uitleg van het onderlinge verband die de kaarten van de Kleine Arcana in een legging kunnen hebben, stelt de schrijfster ons in staat ogenschijnlijk onbegrijpelijke gebeurtenissen en ervaringen te doorgronden. In een apart hoofdstuk wordt het 'waarzeggen met de tarot' behandeld en wordt tevens een groot aantal legmethoden, waaronder het Keltisch Kruis als meest gebruikte legging, uitvoerig besproken. Geholpen door haar kennis van esoterische waarden en de Jungiaanse psychologie, is Rachel Pollack er in geslaagd de symboliek van de tarot zo begrijpelijk te maken dat De 78 Graden der Wijsheid door de jaren heen en op internationaal niveau de status heeft bereikt van het 'meest gebruikte standaardwerk over de tarot'. ISBN: 9789063783785. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2085567 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789063783785 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De 78 Graden Der Wijsheid Deel 2 De Kleine Arena Amsterdam, Schors. First Edition. (ISBN: 9063780362) . 239p. Goed. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 032815 € 4.75 [Appr.: US$ 5.96 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 474] Catalogue: Esoterie
Keywords: 9063780362 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achtenzeventig graden der wijsheid deel 1 en deel 2. De Grote Arcana / De Kleine Arcana met voorbeeld leggingen De Schors. Paperback. ISBN: 9789063780364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2117501 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789063780364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Achtenzeventig graden der wijsheid deel 1 en deel 2. De Grote Arcana / De Kleine Arcana met voorbeeld leggingen De Schors. Paperback. ISBN: 9789063780364. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2024462 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893] Catalogue: Spiritualiteit
Keywords: 9789063780364 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alqua dreams. Watts: New York, 1987. Cloth, dustwrapper, 1st ed., dedication and signed by Pollack, fine copy, 246 pp. Book number: 17422 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Esoterie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
alqua dreams London, Arrow Books. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0 09 966340 6) Paper Back. 246 pages. Book is in Fine condition throughout. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 009947 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0099663406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alqua Dreams. NY: Franklin Watts, 1987. First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 707783 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alqua Dreams London, Legend, 1990. (ISBN: 0099663406) Paperback, 246 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41376 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0099663406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alqua Dreams. Franklin Watts: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0531150704. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Book number: 23246 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0531150704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alqua Dreams New York, Franklin Watts. 1987, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-531-15070-4). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. 246 pp. One corner is bumped. The jacket flaps are creased, and the jacket is scuffed at the head of the spine. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 008589 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Fiction 0531150704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aqua Dreams Watts 1987, Watts 1987. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in NF/NF cond. NF DJ Book number: 003072 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
La bible du tarot Ada éditions, 2010. Broché. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, shows some handling. texte français / French text ID: mon0000092402 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000092402 USD 27.82 [Appr.: EURO 22.25 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2213]
Keywords: Boutiques, General AAS, Broché, Caractères standards Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
La bible du tarot Ada éditions, 2010. Broché. Like New. clean, tight, unmarked, texte français / French text ID: mon0000093503 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000093503 USD 31.72 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2523]
Keywords: Boutiques, General AAS, Broché, Caractères standards Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Little Book of Tarot: The Only Book You'll Ever Need London, Element. 2004. (ISBN: 0007166796) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo. Several dog-eared pages, o/w very good in slightly worn jacket. 400 pp. B/W illustrations. Very Good/Good. Book number: BBC-0K56944 USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1361] Catalogue: Metaphysics, new age, ast
Keywords: 0007166796 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Body of the Goddess Sacred Wisdom in Myth, Landscape and Culture Element Books, 1997. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1852308710. 0.9 x 9.2 x 6.1 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 245687 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1852308710 Women's Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The body of the goddess. Sacred wisdom in myth, landscape, and culture Element, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 256. Compelling exploration of the ancient world of the matriarchy and the reemergence of Goddess worship in modern women's lives. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U290907 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Sociologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY OF THE GODDESS Sacred Wisdom in Myth, Landscape and Culture HarperCollins, 1997 268pp. Soft covers. VG -- Magis BooksBook number: 18882 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 1852308710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY OF THE GODDESS Sacred Wisdom in Myth, Landscape and Culture 1st.Element, 1997 An exploration of the ancient world of women-centred culture and the re-emergence of Goddess consciousness in modern women's lives. xii + 256 pp. with black and white photographic plates and intext illustrations. A very good+ copy in softcovers -- Magis BooksBook number: 18884 GBP 5.44 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.53 | JP¥ 678]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BODY OF THE GODDESS Sacred Wisdom in Myth, Landscape and Culture HarperCollins, 1997 268pp. Soft covers. Fine copy -- Magis BooksBook number: 18881 GBP 6.12 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 US$ 9.59 | JP¥ 763]
Keywords: occult esoteric new age 1852308710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BURNING SKY. Cambrian Publications, 1998. 1st Ed. xii + 409pp. Near fine in protected d/w. ¶ No. 83 of a Limited Edition of 300 Copies, Signed by the Author. Book number: 169394 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: LITERATURE; PRIVATE PRESS AND LIMITED EDITIONS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Burning Sky. Campbell CA:, Cambrian,, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 1878914049. Signed By Rachel Pollack. An As New Hardback First Edition Limited to 300 Signed Copies. This Is No. 144. In an As New Dust Jacket. 8vo. Xi, 409 Pp. Fine. Book number: 29612 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed 1878914049 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page