| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Artja Domas. Het zielenland der Badoej's. Batavia-'s Hage, Albrecht & Co.-M. Nijhoff, 1909. 33p. 8vo wrs. Taken out from periodical: Tijdschrift voor Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 51. Book number: 30437 € 27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2745]
Keywords: indonesia java | In shopping cart More information div> |
Badoejsche Geesteskinderen. Batavia-'s Hage, Albrecht & Co.-M. Nijhoff, 1912. 216p. titleplate & plate with 2 illustrations, 4 pages with music-notes, 8vo wrs. Taken out from periodical: Tijdschrift voor Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 54. Book number: 19903 € 165.00 [Appr.: US$ 207.01 | £UK 132.25 | JP¥ 16467]
Keywords: indonesia badoe | In shopping cart More information div> |
De ballade Njai Soemoer Bandoeng. Een Soendasche pantoenvertelling. [And:] De lotgevallen van Tjioeng Wanara naderhand vorst van Pakoean Padjadjaran. [And:] De legende van den Loetoeng Kasaroeng. Een gewijde sage uit Tji-rebon. [And:] Woordenlijst tot de pantoen's ... Batavia-'s- Hage 1911. 4 parts. 4to. XLIII,286,4p. (Verhandelingen Bataviaasch Genootschap van Kunsten en Wetenschappen LVIII, 1-4) Book number: 34887 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.1 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7485]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bantensch folklore. Batavia-'s Hage, Albrecht & Co.-M. Nijhoff, 1910. 22,6p. 8vo wrs. Taken out from periodical: Tijdschrift voor Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 52. Book number: 20113 € 17.60 [Appr.: US$ 22.08 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1756]
Keywords: indonesia sunda | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bantensche folklore. . Batavia, Kolff, 1910. 22 pp. - Extract TBG, 1910. (pp.131-152). Sewn, modern blind wrs. Book number: 000918 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Java and Madura
Keywords: South East Asia / Dutch East Indies / Inonesia / Java / Banten / Folklore / Mythology / Literature Indonesia - Literature - Folk Tales, Mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bataksche Vertellingen. Verzameld door C.M. Pleyte Wzn . Utrrcht. H. Honig, 1894. XII, 312 pp. Orig. cloth-backed boards, nicely decorated with Batak motives. ¶ Collection of Batak legends, myths and folk tales collected by C.M. Pleyte, but mostly derived from the writings of Dr. H. Neubronner van der Tuuk. Very rare. - Rouffaer-Muller p. 20. (K). Book number: 009474 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.83 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12475] Catalogue: 19th. Century Books on Indonesia
Keywords: South East Asia / Dutch East Indies / Indonesia / Sumatra / Batak / Folk Tales / Myths / Legends Indonesia - Sumatra - Batakregion Indonesia - Literature - Folk Tales, Mythology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bataksche Vertellingen. Verzameld. Honig Utrecht, 1894., XI, 311 pp., herbonden in linnen, oorspronkelijk (vlekkerig) omslag meegebonden. . . Book number: 202-175 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493] Catalogue: KOLONIALE GESCHIEDENIS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bijdrage tot de kennis van het Mahâyâna op Java. Batavia-'s Hage, Albrecht & Co.-M. Nijhoff, 1907. 3p. with 2 plates, 8vo wrs. Taken out from periodical: Tijdschrift voor Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 49. Book number: 30414 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098]
Keywords: indonesia java | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bijdrage tot de kennis van het Mahayana op Java. II. 's Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1902. 8p. 6 plates, 1 textillustration, 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodical: Bijdragen tot de Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde van Nederlandsch-Indië, Zesde volgreeks, Deel 10. Book number: 18894 € 17.60 [Appr.: US$ 22.08 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1756]
Keywords: indonesia java | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Buddha-Legende in den Skulpturen des Tempels von Bôrô-budur. Amsterdam, 1901. 4to. Cloth. With 120 illustrations. XVI,183 pp. Book number: 30784 € 68.90 [Appr.: US$ 86.44 | £UK 55.25 | JP¥ 6876]
Keywords: Indonesia Java | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Buddha-Legende in den Skulpturen des Tempels von Boro-Budur. Amsterdam., J. de Bussy., 1902. 31 x 24 cms, xvi, 183, (i), (iv) p. Numerous text-ills. Editor's boards. spine ; cloth. good condition. 1902 is approximative. Book number: 10776 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Indonesian Archipel
Keywords: Indonesia. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Buddha-Legende in den Skulpturen des Tempels von Boro-Budur Amsterdam, J.D. De Bussy um 1920. , 1. Auflage, Erstauflage, EA, 184 S., 4° Pappband mit Leinenrücken, Abbildungen, Bindung gelockert, bestossen, guter Zustand Book number: 193910 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die buddha-legende in den skulpturen des tempels von Boro-Budur. de Bussy, A'dam,(nd, ca 1905). 31 cm. or halfcloth. xvi,184 pp. many ills. Weight/gewicht: 1800 gr. -- Bèta BoekenBook number: 2713 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Buddha-Legende in den Skulpturen des Tempels von Bôrô-Budur. Amsterdam, (circa), 1922. Small 4°, gilt cloth, (xvi), 183 pp. 120 Oblong text-ills. with extensive captions, large head-&-tail pieces, initials & small marginal ills. all after drawings & designs by Gust van de Wall Perné, register, bibliography. Legends of the Buddha as sculptured on Barabudur. Fine copy. Rare. Book number: 4700 € 295.00 [Appr.: US$ 370.11 | £UK 236.25 | JP¥ 29441]
Keywords: barabudur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Buddha-Legende in den skulpturen des Tempels von Boro-Budur Amsterdam, De Bussy, 1901. 1st edition, quarto, clothboards, XVI, 183 pp. bl/w drawings . Frontboard somewhat stained; good. ¶ Register, Literatur Verzeichnis, Anhang. Meticulously illustrated description of the Javanse Buddhist temple Borobudur. Standardwork. Text in German. Book number: 23558 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491]
Keywords: ; BUDDHISM; TEMPLES; JAVA; Molukken Indonesie 0 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Buddhalegende in den Skulpturen des Tempels von Boro-Budur Amsterdam, De Bussy 1901 illustriert 1. Aufl. - Leinen, Ruecken lokker Book number: A62197 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990] Catalogue: Nederlands-Indië
Keywords: Borobudur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Buddhalegende in den Skulpturen des Tempels von Boro-Budur. Amsterdam, de Bussy o. J. (ca. 1910). 4°. 183 S. 3 Bll. Mit 120 Textill. u. 7 Textabb. OHLn. Kanten berieb. Book number: 1346-03 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7984] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: Kunst, Aussereuropäische Kunst, Orient | In shopping cart More information div> |
Eene Châtib-instructie uit de vorige eeuw. Batavia-'s Hage, Albrecht & Co.-M. Nijhoff, 1911. 6p. 8vo wrs. Taken out from periodical: Tijdschrift voor Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 53. Book number: 20131 € 4.40 [Appr.: US$ 5.52 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 439]
Keywords: indonesia java | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Eerste Ronggeng. Batavia-'s Hage, Albrecht & Co.-M. Nijhoff, 1915. 3p, 8vo wrs. Taken out from periodical: Tijdschrift voor Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 57. Book number: 20064 € 2.20 [Appr.: US$ 2.76 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 220]
Keywords: indonesia java | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ethnografische beschrijving der Kei-Eilanden. Amsterdam, K.N.A.G. 1893. 70 p. small bibliography, 8vo wrs. Original extract from the periodical K.N.A.G. (Koninklijk Nederlands Aardrijkskundig Genootschap), Vol. X. Book number: 50998 € 66.00 [Appr.: US$ 82.8 | £UK 53 | JP¥ 6587]
Keywords: indonesia key islands expedition ethnology moluccas | In shopping cart More information div> |
De geographische verbreiding van het Koppensnellen in den Oost Indischen Archipel. Amsterdam, K.N.A.G. 1891. 39 p. 8vo wrs. Original extract taken from the periodical K.N.A.G. (Koninklijk Nederlands Aardrijkskundig Genootschap), Vol. VIII. Book number: 17051 € 27.50 [Appr.: US$ 34.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2745]
Keywords: new guinea | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herinneringen uit Oost-Indië. Amsterdam, K.N.A.G. 1900-1901. 196 p. 7 plates, 1 textillustration, folding table, 8vo wrs. Original extract taken from the periodical K.N.A.G. (Koninklijk Nederlands Aardrijkskundig Genootschap), Vol. XVII & XVIII. Book number: 3608 € 132.00 [Appr.: US$ 165.61 | £UK 105.75 | JP¥ 13174]
Keywords: indonesia sumatra ethnology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hoe de Bataks over wijlen Dr. H. N. van der Tuuk dachten. Mededeeling. Batavia-'s Hage, Albrecht & Co.-M. Nijhoff, 1904. 3p. 8vo wrs. Taken out from periodical: Tijdschrift voor Indische Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde, Deel 47. Book number: 30401 € 3.30 [Appr.: US$ 4.14 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 329]
Keywords: indonesia sumatra | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iets over Mnemonische en andere teekenen bij de volken van den Oost-Indischen Archipel. 's Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1886. 13p. 8vo modern wrs. Taken out from periodical: Bijdragen tot de Taal-, Land- en Volkenkunde van Nederlandsch-Indië, Deel 35. Book number: 29206 € 11.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.8 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1098]
Keywords: indonesia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Indonesian Art : selected specimens of ancient and modern art and handwork from the Dutch Indian Archipelago. The Hague, M. Nijhoff, 1901. In-folio en feuilles sous portefeuille à rabats de l'éditeur, 60 pages, 25 planches en héliogravure. (Dos du portefeuille usagé mais solide, salissures au plat supérieur. Rares rousseurs.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** Folio on sheets under wallet with reductions of the editor, 60 pages, 25 boards in photogravure. (Back of the worn but solid wallet, stains with the higher dish. Rare rednesses.) GOOD. ..(VER53).. Book number: 160880 € 300.00 [Appr.: US$ 376.38 | £UK 240.25 | JP¥ 29940]
Keywords: PAYS : Asie PAY07 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page