ascending
descending
found: 10 books

DU PLESSIS, PHIL,
Geskrifte Om 'N Houtgesig 1965-70
Tafelberg, 1971. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK.
Book number: ic88
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL & VISSER, JAN,
Herakles By Valsbaai
Kalliope, 1999. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 0958416664. Good. The wraps are a bit marked and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Signed by both Du Plessis and Visser and marked 113 / 120. Afrikaans. Signed: I Signed by Author(s)
Book number: ae71
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
Keywords: 0958416664
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; STOCKENSTROM, WILMA (EDITED BY),
IZWI Vol. 1 No.4
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1972. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial deep yellow ochre card wrappers by H M Ferguson. Contains a limited edition (one of 250) signed graphic by Ferguson. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 55113
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; PRETORIUS, WESSEL; ROBERTS, SHEILA (EDITED BY),
IZWI Vol. 3 No.15
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1974. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial pale green card wrappers by Annemarie Wessels. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 55116
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; PRETORIUS, WESSEL; ROBERTS, SHEILA (EDITED BY),
Izwi 17 August 1st 1974. (Vol 3 No 17)
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1974. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial card wrappers by Raymond Andrews. Contains a signed graphic by RAYMOND ANDREWS, limited to 350 copies. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 64211
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; PRETORIUS, WESSEL; ROBERTS, SHEILA (EDITED BY),
Izwi 18 October 1st 1974. (Vol 3 No 18 )
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1974. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial card wrappers. Contains a signed graphic by KERI SWIFT, limited to 350 copies. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 64212
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 38 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3883]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; PRETORIUS, WESSEL; ROBERTS, SHEILA (EDITED BY),
Izwi Stem / Voice VOL.4 No. 19 + 20
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1974. F First Edition. The scarce final issue of this important little magazine. Fine in the original pictorial wrappers as issued. This contains a signed graphic by Leo Theron, as well as a poster by Christo Coetzee.
Book number: 65813
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; STOCKENSTROM, WILMA (EDITED B,
Izwi Vol.1 #3 April 1st 1972
Izwi Publishing, 1972. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in the original thin card opictorial wrappers as issued. Contains an original graphic (one of 250 signed copies) by Christo Coetzee.
Book number: 63403
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 57 | £UK 47.75 | JP¥ 5825]
Keywords: Christo Coetzee
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; STOCKENSTROM, WILMA (EDITED BY),
IZWI Vol. 2 No.7
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1972. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial card wrappers by Francois Pietersen. Contains a limited edition (one of 280) signed graphic by Johan van Heerden. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 55117
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
In shopping cart

More information

DU PLESSIS, PHIL; GRAY, STEPHEN; STOCKENSTROM, WILMA; PRETORIUS, WESSEL; ROBERTS, SHEILA (EDITED BY),
IZWI Vol. 3 No.14
Johannesburg, Izwi Publishing, 1974. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original pictorial card wrappers by Cecil Skotnes. Contains a limited edition (one of 350) signed graphic by Bernice Michelow, and a pull-out poster by Sipho Magudulela. One of the quintessential literary small magazines of its period.
Book number: 55115
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search