ascending
descending
found: 62 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JOHANNE BEDARD, RICHARD NEVEU, PATRICK BESSET, DANIELLE EKERDEVEZ, MARIE-CLAIRE LABERGE, JEANNINE LANGLOIS, DOMINIQUE LAVALLEE, CHRISTIANE LAVOIE, MONIQUE MICHAUD, CLO MORIN, SUZANNE MYRE, CLAUDINE PAQUET, SUZANNE PARE, ISABELLE PLANTE, MARCEL SEGUIN,
Breves Litteraires , Automne 2000 No 56
Laval, Breves Litteraires. 2000. Couverture Souple Illustrée, 13 X 22 Cm. 135 pages. Tres Bon.
Book number: 062669
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: POESIE poemes poetes litteraire litterature lettres ecrits textes essais contes conte fable fables legende legendes recits theatre proverbes auteurs theatre nouvelles roman
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Hog Fever - the Hard Ride to Harley Heaven
London, Simon & Schuster Ltd, 1994. (ISBN: 0671712446) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall. Hardcover with dust jacket, 211 pages, illustrated. Sound binding, previous owner's name on front free endpaper, small stain on front free endpaper. The DJ is clean and has general handling/shelf wear to surfaces, edges and corners. Packed well, prompt reliable dispatch. Good/Acceptable.
Book number: 021367
GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1746]
Catalogue: Motoring
Keywords: Harley-Davidson Motorcycle Motorcycling 0671712446
In shopping cart

More information

 -
RICHARD LA PLANTE
Death Passage: Killing Blow
Orbit, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. '() This second part of the ''Tegne'' trilogy and sequel to ''Warlord of Zendow'' stands completely on its own right and describes the rule of Tegne over his kingdom and his struggle against Neeka, an enchantress. Set in the future when the polar ice cap has melted and toppled the weight of the earth.'''' ID: mon0000083808 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083808
USD 204.51 [Appr.: EURO 163.25 | £UK 130.5 | JP¥ 16268]
Keywords: All French Books, General, La Plante, Richard, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PLANTE, CHARLES AND GARNIER, RICHARD
Designs for gilt bronze objects from the French Restoration 1814-1830: clocks, candelabra, chandeliers, wall sconces, and inkstands
Charles Plante Fine Arts, 2002, 1st edition.Hard covers, dust jacket.0 9543970 0 2.Fine /Fine.Scarcely used.(7), 246 pp. In English.
Book number: 5999
GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.06 | JP¥ 7482]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: 0954397002
In shopping cart

More information

PLANTE, RICHARD LA
Hog fever. The hard ride to Harley heaven
1994. Linnen band. Pp: 211. Bahzell Bahnakson of the Horse Stealer hradani never wanted to be a champion of the War God. Unfortunately, Tomanak had insisted, and Bahzell's sense of responsibility hadn't let him say "No".Which was how he found himself in the Empire of the Axe, regarded by all with suspicion and fear. Including the Order of Tomanak, horrified by the notion that their deity had chosen a hradani as a champion.and intending to do something about it. And assuming he survived that, he had to cross three hundred leagues of bitter winter snow to face a Dark God. Add a powerful neighboring kingdom with no intention of letting Bahzell save his people, and you have the makings of a really bad day.But one thing Bahzell has learned: a champion of Tomanak does what needs doing.And the people in his way had better move. ISBN: 9780671712440. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U110118
€  14.87 [Appr.: US$ 18.66 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1484]
Catalogue: Vervoer
Keywords: 9780671712440
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Hog Fever
London, Pocket Books. 1995, First Edition Paperback UK. (ISBN: 067185108X). Pictorial Card Covers, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ill.: Bl/white Photographs. Paperback, Light creasing to spine and faintly age tanned page edges, but still a bright, tight, clean copy. No inscriptions.263 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 005093
GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Motorcycles Harley Bikers Cars, Buses, Lorries, Motorcycles, Transport 067185108x Bl/White Photographs
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Hog Fever : The Hard Ride to Harley Heaven
Simon & Schuster, 1994. (ISBN: 0671712446) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good+/Good.
Book number: 00051167
GBP 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.71 | JP¥ 2363]
Catalogue: Motorbikes
Keywords: Harley-Davidson Motorcycle Motorcycling 0671712446
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD PLANTE
The Killing Blow
305p. Index Term- Unctrl: English fiction Index 1990 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 9780747400936). Good.
Book number: 773133
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780747400936 9780747400936
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD LA PLANTE
Leopard
Forge, 1994. Hardcover. 031285532X Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING148ET1508
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 031285532x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Leopard, and, Mind Kill (Includes Mind Kill.)
Time Warner. (ISBN: 0-7515-3782-9) . 2005, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Includes Mind Kill. (Mystery).
Book number: 389875
USD 12.42 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 988]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0751537829
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD LA PLANTE
Leopard
Little Brown and Company 1995 Paperback, 388pp. This sequel to 'Mantis' follows the stories of Josef and Fogarty. Josef goes to Japan for his brother's funeral and swears vengence for his murder. His father begs him to leave well alone and leave Japan. Josef returns to England and prepares his mind and body for battle. (ISBN: 9780751501353). Fair.
Book number: 441587
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Adventure, Fiction, Thriller"9780751501353 9780751501353
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Leopard
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-53020-9) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 701581
USD 9.75 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 776]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0812530209
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE,RICHARD
Leopard
New York, Forge. 1994, First Edition/First Print. (ISBN: 031285532x) Hard Cover. A solid square tight copy that appears to have been read carefully. Several pages are edge crimped on their bottom edges. Author's second novel. N-Fine/Fine.
Book number: 003018
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
Keywords: 031285532x
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Leopard
Warner Books, 1995 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU332999
€  16.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.32 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Leopard
Little, Brown and Company, 1993. First Edition, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Light wear but clean sound copy. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0316904104. Inventory No: 401.
Book number: 401
GBP 3.66 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.74 | JP¥ 456]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Fiction Modern Firsts;
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD,
LEOPARD.
La Plante, Richard. LEOPARD. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1994. first printing. 320pp. 8vo. fine in d/w
Book number: 32621
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE RICHARD
LEOPARD
Little Brown, 1993. 1st UK edition, thriller. Hardback. 0316904104. fine hardcover copy ina near fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FD07/379
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0316904104
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD LA PLANTE
Leopard
Forge, 1994. Hardcover. 031285532X Near fine in near fine nicked dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING7866583
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 031285532x
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD LA PLANTE
Leopard
Forge. 1994. (ISBN: 9780312855321) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0019444
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780312855321
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Leopard
New York NY: Forge Book, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031285532x. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 319 pages.
Book number: 16549
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: 031285532x La Plante, Richard Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Leopard
NY: Forge, 1993. 1st printing of 1st US edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 36225
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 031285532x
In shopping cart

More information

PLANTE, RICHARD LA
Leopard
Warner Books, 1995. Paperback. Pp: 388. The sequel to Mantis. Medical examiner Josef Tanaka returns to Japan after 15 years to find his brother's killer. In the world of underground Japan, he finds himself facing a remorseless human killing machine known only as the Leopard. Tanaka's relentless pursuit of the Leopard destroys his relationship with cosmetic surgeon Rachel Saunders, yet as he is drawn within the web of deceit, only Rachel can save him. ISBN: 9780751501353. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U646564
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 9780751501353
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD
Leopard
NY: Forge/ Tom Doherty, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition/1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 094086
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
In shopping cart

More information

LA PLANTE, RICHARD,
LEOPARD.
La Plante, Richard. LEOPARD. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, c1995. first paperback printing. 323pp. Fine mass market paperack copy
Book number: 64867
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD LA PLANTE
Leopard
Forge, 1994. Hardcover. 031285532X Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING91014936
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 031285532x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search