| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 192 books on 8 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cold Shoulder Sydney, Simon & Schuster., 2010. (ISBN: 9780857201386) Trade paperback, 467 pages. Corners very slightly curled, otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 43259 NZD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.82 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542] Catalogue: Fiction - Post 1900
Keywords: 9780857201386 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BELLA MAFIA ISBN : 2286033366. Presses de la Renaissance. 1991. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 530 pages. ¶ Traduit par Eric Chédaille. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160040688 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
BELLA MAFIA ISBN : 2856165982. Presses de la Renaissance. 1991. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 530 pages. ¶ Traduit par Eric Chédaille. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160040689 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clean Cut London, Simon & Schuster. 2007. (ISBN: 9780743295734). Paperback. Used, Shelfworn paperback, with significantly creased and marked covers and spine. Item is cocked. Page block is marked and grubby. Binding is good, pages are clean and the text is clear. TH. Good. Book number: 252748 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 9780743295734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COEUR DE PIERRE ISBN : 2253171166. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17116. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 510 pages. ¶ Traduction de M.C. Caillava. Couverture de C. Serryn. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90090589 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Blood Random House Inc. 1997, First U.S. Edition. (ISBN: 0679441042). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pp.402 clean tight copy tanning to text pages. Near Fine/Fine. Book number: 014875 CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.76 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0679441042 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Shoulder London, Macmillan. 1994, First Printing. (ISBN: 0333616219). Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 03871 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: California Fiction Los Angeles Mystery 0333616219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Shoulder Pan Books - London. 1995. Mass Market Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. A pacy thriller. Good. Book number: 000725 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467]
Keywords: Fiction, Adventure, Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Blood London, U.K. Macmillan & Co. For The Mind Association. 1996, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Book is in very good condition. Gilt lettering to jacket and spine. Jacket is shelfworn; Small rip to bottom, at back of jacket. Book in very good condition. Page block slightly grubby. Text clean, bright and tight. J. Very Good/Good. Book number: 239166 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_women Sleuths Page, | In shopping cart More information div> |
CONTE CRUEL ISBN : 2253172758. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17275. 2003. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 509 pages. ¶ Couverture de D. Bakonyi. Traduction de J. P. Massias. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90090748 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
COUP DE FROID ISBN : 2253170720. EDITIONS LIVRE DE POCHE N° 17071. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 573 pages. ¶ Autre année disponible : 2000. Traduction de G. Berton. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90090544 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEADLY INTENT ISBN : 1416527680. Pocket Books. 2008. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 641 pages. ¶ A prime suspect presumed dead. A body count that keeps rising. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40159391 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
SANG FROID ISBN : 2702478638. Le Masque. 1998. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 564 pages. Tranche légèrement tachée. ¶ Thriller. 'Cold Blood'. Trad. de l'anglais par Gilles Berton. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40098046 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold shoulder London : Pan, 1995. 0330328352. 1st Pan edition. Good pbk. Covers worn. 467 pages. ISBN 0330328352. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 23686 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Lynda la Plante Lieutenant Lorraine Page 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold shoulder London : Macmillan, 1994.. 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. Fine/Fine. With the author's signature on the title page. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 66028 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Lynda la Plante Fiction 1sts 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold shoulder London : Macmillan, 1994.. 1st edition. Hardback in dustjacket. Fine/Fine. With the author's signature on the title page. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 13924 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Keywords: Lynda la Plante 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sleeping Cruelty London, Macmillan. 2000, First Edition, 1st Printing. 0333736532 374 pages, ex public library with usual signs. Very Good/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 137165 GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0333736532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Shoulder Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House, 1996. Hardcover. 0679441034 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: JAN589 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0679441034 California Fiction Los Angeles Calif | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Shoulder Random House. Hardcover. 0679441034 First U.S. Edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING41064 USD 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 497]
Keywords: 0679441034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Shoulder US: Random House, 1996-03-26. Hardcover. 0679441034 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good dust jacket. First U.S. Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE23BB1205 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0679441034 Thrillers Mystery & Detective Mystery & Detective Fiction / General Fiction Fiction - Mystery/ Los Angeles (Calif. Policewomen Police Mystery Fiction Los Angeles California | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Shoulder UK, Pan Books. 1994. (ISBN: 0330328352) Mass Market Paperback. 467 pp. Very Good. Book number: 79098 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0330328352 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Shoulder London, Macmillan. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333616219) Hard Cover. 376 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. One Unlawful Killing Was All It Took To Destroy Lorraine Page. Her Career, Her Life,Now She Wants Them Back, No Matter What The Cost. As New/As New. Book number: 055366 USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788] Catalogue: Crime/Mystery - Fiction
Keywords: 0333616219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Cold Shoulder Random House, 1996. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket. Some outter edge handling.() The author of the Emmy Award-winning TV series Prime Suspect now pens her first thriller. Lorraine Page, a down-on-her-luck ex-cop, finds herself in recovery the hard way, when she winds up on the trail of a serial killer. Film rights sold to Michelle Pfeiffer/Twentieth Century Fox. Film version will star Michelle Pfeiffer as Lorraine Page. ID: mon0000107124 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000107124 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cold Shoulder London, Macmillan. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0333616219) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 376 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 19792 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0333616219 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SUSPECT NUMERO 1. Du masque.. 1997.. In-8 Carré. Broché, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs. ¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Pascal Loubet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20076526 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page