ascending
descending
found: 642 books on 26 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARCHER, JEFFREY / STRACHAN, IAN / INNES, HAMMOND / PLAIN, BELVA
Die Stunde der Fälscher / Das grüne Leuchten / Labrador - Das Land Kains / Wie schwankendes Schilf
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1994. 582 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Lesebändchen, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870705485. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033915
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PLAIN BELVA
After The Fire
Australia, Double Day and Co. 2000, Reprint. (ISBN: 1876590300) Hard Cover. 328 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. As New/As New.
Book number: 013665
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Keywords: 1876590300
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN BELVA
After the Fire
Doubleday. 2000. (ISBN: 1876590300) Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 012656
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 1876590300
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN BELVA
Bis alle Schuld vergeht
Gustav Lübbe Verlag Bergisch Gladbach, 1993 . Bastei Lübbe Taschenbuch Band 12029, 352 Seiten. Zustand: Gut, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Seiten leicht gebräunt Bis alle Schuld vergeht von Belva Plain wurde von Christine Mössel aus dem Englischen übersetzt. ISBN: 3404120299.
Book number: BU004146
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PLAIN BELVA
Blessings
New York, Delacorte Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385297548) Hard Cover. 340 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Another Great Romance Novel From This Bestselling Author. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 071357
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0385297548
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN BELVA
Diese grosse Liebe
Isis Verlag Chur, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, Golddruck am Rücken, Original Schutzumschlag, 416 Seiten. Zustand: Sehr Gut
Book number: BU004149
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN BELVA
Diese grosse Liebe
Iris Verlag, ohne Jahr . gebundene Ausgabe, Golddruck am Rücken, Original Schutzumschlag, 416 Seiten. Zustand: Sehr Gut, Namenseintrag im Vorsatz
Book number: BU004029
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELVA PLAIN
EVER-GREEN
ISBN : 0006158161. FONTANA BOOKS. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 575 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063059
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

"BELVA PLAIN;BELVA PLAIN"
Evergreen
Paperback Als nieuw
Book number: 32103
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN BELVA
The Golden Cup & Tapestry Omnibus
Grafton. 2005. (ISBN: 0007734085) Paperback. Two novels in one volume. Good.
Book number: 011045
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: Fiction 0007734085
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN BELVA
Die grosse Liebe Roman eines Arztes
Hestia Verlag GmbH Bayreuth, 1983 . 3. Auflage, Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit den entsprechenden Merkmalen, nachträgl. in Folie eingeschlagen, 438 Seiten. Zustand: Gut b. befried., Einband etwas bestossen, Fussschnittkante beschmuzt, Rücken u. Vor- u. Nachsatz lose
Book number: BU007359
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN BELVA
Legacy of Silence
Doubleday & Company. 1998. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 012657
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BELVA PLAIN
LEGACY OF SILENCE
ISBN : 0340693177. CORONET BOOKS. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 249 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs par Rod Holt.
Book number: RO60062045
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

BELVA PLAIN, MICHAEL CRICHTON, TOM EIDSON, FREDERICK FORSYTH
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: Daybreak, Disclosure, St Andres Stand, the Fist of God
Reader's Digest, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Volume 215. Daybreak by Belva Plain; Disclosure by Michael Crichton; St Agnes' Stand by Tom Eidson; The Fist of God by Frederick Forsyth. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 16421
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Daybreak By Belva Plain Disclosure By Micahel Cricton St Agnes Stand Tom Eidson the Fist of God
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN BELVA
Le Secret Magnifique
Éditions Belfond. 1999. (ISBN: 289430384x). Couverture rigide, 15.5cmX24.5cm. 297pp.. Comme Neuf.
Book number: 013320
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 289430384x
In shopping cart

More information

DEMILLE, NELSON; PLAIN, BELVA; FRANCIS, DICK; REYNOLDS, MARJORIE
Reader's Digest : Plum Island, Homecoming, 10 Lb. Penalty, The Starlite Drive In
Pleasantville, N.Y, The Reader's Digest Association. 1998, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 085651
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
In shopping cart

More information

EDWIN KLEIN / BELVA PLAIN / SAM LLEWELLYN / ROWENA FARRE
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher - Bitterer Sieg / Bis alle Schuld vergeht / In Neptuns tiefstem Keller / Meine kleine Robbe Laura
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1993. 583 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, Goldprägerücken, Lesebändchen, ISBN: 3870704535. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU097697
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

FRANCIS, DICK; HAYDEN, TOREY L; PLAIN, BELVA; SYMONS, R. D.
Reflex: One Child: Random Winds: In the Sign of the Bear:
London, Reader's Digest. 1981, Condensed Edition. 512 pages, illustrated. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 137702
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 512
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, EDWIN / PLAIN, BELVA / LLEWELLYN, SAM / FARRE, ROWENA
Bitterer Sieg / Bis alle Schuld vergeht / In Neptuns tiefstem Keller / Meine kleine Robbe Laura
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Kunstledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870704535. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU119243
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

KLEIN, EDWIN PLAIN, BELVA LLEWELLYN, SAM FARRE ROWENA
Bitterer Sieg / Bis alle Schuld vergeht / In Neptuns tiefstem Keller / Meine kleine Robbe Laura
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1993. 585 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Goldprägedruck auf Buchdeckel, Ledereinband, ISBN: 3870704535. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033925
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BELVA PLAIN
After the Fire
Dell. 2000. (ISBN: 9780440235743) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0000211
USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780440235743
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN, BELVA,
After the Fire.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Delacorte Press, 2000. (ISBN: 0385334702) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 007143A
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BELVA PLAIN
After the Fire
Hodder & Stoughton, London. 2000 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK.
Book number: 57985
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference women saga
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN, BELVA,
After the Fire.
New York, Delacorte Press, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 342.
Book number: MASTER087809I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PLAIN, BELVA,
After the Fire.
New York, Delacorte Press, 2000. 1st. Hardcover., G/Vg Dj in Mylar Wrap. Corners Bumped. Lightly Cocked. Pages: 342.
Book number: MASTER151645I
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search