| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Hierarchies; Mister Justice Ace 53415, 1973. F First Printing. Near Fine. First printing. An Ace Double. Book number: E10904 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hierarchies; Mister Justice Ace 53415, 1973. F First Printing. Very Good +. An Ace Double. Book number: E10903 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hierarchies / Mister Justice (Ace Double) Ace, 1973. Softcover. Good Plus Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Light wear and reading crease; tight book, 2 books in 1. Book number: 088793 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hierarchies; Mister Justice Ace 53415, 1973. F First Printing. Softcover, Mass Market Paperback, Very Good. First Ace printing, bookstore stamp. An Ace Double. Book number: E10905 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Fiction, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Billion Days of Earth GB, Dobson. 1977, 1st Thus. Hardback. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: d039A.006 GBP 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.03 | JP¥ 1434] Catalogue: S. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A billion days of Earth New York, Bantam. 1976, Reprint. Mass Market Paperback, 12mo. 210pp. Light creasing to spine. (ISBN: 0 553 08805 X) , Very Good/No Jacket. -- Pend BooksBook number: 22119 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Science Fantasy 055308805x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Billion Days of Earth U.S. Bantam. 1976, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 0-553-08805-x) Mass Market Paperback. Solid copy with a spine lean, crease on spine, and covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 14444 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction 055308805x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Billion Days of Earth (a Frederik Pohl Selection) Bantam Books, 1977. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing, nice copy with minor shelf wear to wraps & page tone, text unmarked, binding tight. 1977 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 210 pp. "Doris Piserchia (born October 11, 1928 in Fairmont, West Virginia) is a science fiction writer who was born and raised in West Virginia. She served in the United States Navy from 1950 to 1954 and after that received her Master's in educational psychology. She did not begin publishing until 1966. Her stories have an interest in aliens and have been termed "darkly comic" by admirers. Despite her military experience, age, and preference for older SF she is often associated with the New Wave. Related to that she has a story in The Last Dangerous Visions. She has also been of interest to those in Feminist science fiction.". Book number: 1531379 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Billion Days of Earth Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-08805-X) . 1976. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 908377 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 055308805x | In shopping cart More information div> |
CAVALIERE DES ETOILES ISBN : 225800196x. Presses de la Cité Coll. Futurama n° 6. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 224 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160039946 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: La science-fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The deadly sky. DAW Books, 1983. First Edition; First Printing. Paperback. Clean, tightly bound paperback, spine creased, card covers rubbed at corners, but generally appears little used, no inscriptions. Good. Book number: 33637 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deadly Sky Canada, Daw UE1792, # 515. 1983, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-87997-792-2) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with a 1" corner crease on front cover, otherwise covers show light wear. Very Good. Book number: 6531 CAD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.87 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 387] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0879977922 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dimensioneers . (ISBN: 9780879977382) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0016819 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780879977382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dimensioneers Daw 1982 Paperback, 176pp. (ISBN: 9780879977382). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 756214 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780879977382 9780879977382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dimensioneers DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-738-8) . [1982], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 486. (Science Fiction). Book number: 163266 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879977388 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomtime Canada, Daw UE1619, # 434. 1981, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0-87997-619-5) Mass Market Paperback. Square tight copy with light crease on spine and very light wear to covers. Very Good +. Book number: 6530 CAD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.89 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 310] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy 0879976195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doomtime : The War of the World Trees (Daw No. 434) New York, NY, U.S.A.: D A W Books, Incorporated, 1981. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0879976195. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower rear cover & corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 50622 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0879976195 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth in Twilight DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-666-7) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Wayne Douglas Barlowe. DAW Collector # 458. (Science Fiction). Book number: 242278 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879976667 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth in Twilight DAW (Canadian) UE1666 #458. 1981, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. DAW Collector # 458. (Science Fiction). Book number: 211105 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthchild Daw 1977 Paperback 1st printing. Condtion -- good some foxing. -- BooksleuthBook number: 137 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthchild. Dennis Dobson: London, 1979. First hardcover edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 023472109X. Fine copy in an almost fine dustjacket. First published as a paperback original in 1977. Book number: 06136 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 023472109x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fluger New York: Daw Books, 1980. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0879975776. Daw No. 409 (UJ1577). A fine copy. ; Octavo; 159 pages. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 6844 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879975776 Science Fiction Monsters Aliens | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fluger DAW UJ1577 #409. 1980. (Mass market paperback) Good. DAW Collector # 409. (Science Fiction). Book number: 870381 USD 7.71 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 613] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fluger. NY: Daw Books, 1980. Paperback. ISBN: 0879975776. A (mass market) paperback original. First printing. Trace shelf wear, else near fine in illustrated wraps. Near Fine . Book number: 27762 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Paperbacks
Keywords: 0879975776 Science Fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fluger DAW. (ISBN: 0-87997-577-6) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Previous dealer's stamp. DAW Collector # 409. (Science Fiction). Book number: 200485 USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0879975776 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page