| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Chosen: Book 1 Of The Stone Dance Of The Chameleon, Book 1 NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312872089. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; This item cannot be shipped Internationally; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 510 pages. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 47070 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 0312872089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chosen London Bantam Press. 1990, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Uncorrected book proof. Illustrated printed wraps. Book One of The Stone Dance of the Chameleon Trilogy. Large paperback, 23cm x 15cm, 496 pages. Near Fine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: LW15061136 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The chosen Tor, 2000. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 510. First in a new fantasy series, The Stone Dance of the Chameleon, this fresh, exciting novel follows the adventures of young Carnelian as he discovers his own powers and learns the harsh ways of the world. A first novel. 40,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780312872083. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw. Book number: U666106 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312872083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The chosen Tor, 2000. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 510. First in a new fantasy series, The Stone Dance of the Chameleon, this fresh, exciting novel follows the adventures of young Carnelian as he discovers his own powers and learns the harsh ways of the world. A first novel. 40,000 first printing. ISBN: 9780312872083. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2008792 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780312872083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chosen Bantam, 2000. Paperback. Pp: 712. ISBN: 9780553505818. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1796676 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553505818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chosen New York: Tor Books, 2000. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312872089. HBDJ, mylar covered, light wear/soil, spine/front/ffep labels, DJ flaps taped, illustrated endpapers, libstamp on ffep/lfep/title pg, pgs clean/white; (The Stone Dance of the Chameleon Ser, Book 1) ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 512 pages. Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218093 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0312872089 Science Fiction Fantasy Pinto, Ricardo the Stone Dance of the Chameleon Series Epic Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHOSEN: Book One of the Stone Dance of the Chameleon Trilogy. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2000.) First US printing. Epic fantasy novel by this young Scots writer. Cover praise from A. A. Attanasio among others. Illustrations by Neil Gower. 2 pp maps. 510 pp. Map endpapers. Dust jacket by Mark Harrison. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-872089 Book number: 42905 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0312872089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chosen (Stone Dance Of The Chameleon) Bantam Books Ltd 2000 Paperback, 718pp. (ISBN: 9780553505818). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578778 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553505818 9780553505818 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHOSEN: The Stone Dance of the Chameleon, Book One. New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2000,) First US printing. His first novel, an epic fantasy. Cover praise from A.A. Attanasio and Dennis McKiernan, among others. 510 pp. Map endpapers. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-312-872089 Book number: 50746 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: first novel, epic fantasy, 0312872089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Chosen (the Stone Dance of the Chameleon, Book 1) Tor Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312872089. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in Near Fine condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Virtually no wear to jacket. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight.. Fine . Book number: 1002539 USD 4.49 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0312872089 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHOSEN - The Stone dance of the Chameleon 1 Bantam, 1999. 1st printing, A magnificent and highly original fantasy novel – the first in the trilogy – written with the sophistication of The Coming of the King and Gormenghast. Paperback. 0553505815. near fine paperback. Book number: FJ11.815 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 368]
Keywords: 0553505815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHOSEN - The Stone Dance of the Chameleon - uncorrected proof copy bantam, 1999. 1st edition. The first novel in a fantasy trilogy, this book recounts the adventures of Carnelian. Paperback. 0593041712. very good uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FS10.474 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | JP¥ 1241]
Keywords: 0593041712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE CHOSEN - Stone Dance of the Chameleon Bantam, 1999. 1st printing. Ricardo Pinto's first novel opens a fantasy sequence titled ""The Stone Dance of the Chameleon"", exploring a complex and hierarchical empire with a vaguely Oriental flavour. Paperback. 0553505815. very good paperback. Book number: FT11.215 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0553505815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Filo Profundo. Guadalajara, Jalisco:: Universidad de Guadalajara: Museo de las Artes et al,, 2009.. First edition. Paperback. 23, (1)p, color plates, wrps. New . Book number: 147147 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Spanish and English
Keywords: Mexico Mexican Guadalajara Oaxaca Art, Abstract Art, Contemporary Culture Paintings Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
De keizerkeuze (De uitverkorene deel 2) Het Spectrum, 2000, 302 .pp, paperback, 16 x 24 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven) Book number: 267139&124 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Keizerskeuze Deel 2 - De uitverkorene Het Spectrum eerste druk, 2000, paperback, goed -- MooiboekBook number: 8100045 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DE KEIZERSKEUZE - De Uitverkorene 2 2000, Het Spectrum. Paperback, 302 pp. *Nieuw in plastic folie. -- Boek na BoekBook number: 118459187 € 5.40 [Appr.: US$ 6.77 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 539]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Manuel Bibliographico Portuguez de Livros Raros, Classicos e Curiosos . .. Revisto e Prefaciado pelo snr. Camillo Castello Branco. Porto: Livraria Portuense, 1878. (PORTUGUESE BIBLIOGRAPHY) 8vo. xii, 582, [2] pp. Quarter leather and boards. Text a bit browned and brittle. Very good. Besterman 922. Book number: 214588 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Standing Dead. The Stone Dance of the Chameleon Trilogy, Book #2 Bantam, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 736. The sequel toThe Chosenand the second book in The Stone Dance of the Chameleon trilogy. Twelve years in the creating, Ricardo Pinto's sumptuously imaginedCommonwealth of the Three Landsfirst enthralled fantasy readers in his acclaimed debut,The Chosen. Now the story of the Masters and their imperious, cruel world continues in a novel as original and absorbing as the first. Escaping the clutches of the Empress Ykoriana, Carnelian and Osidian find themselves captives of a barbarian tribe from the southern plain. Dark, unexpected and unbidden forces surface, threatening this new-found world. Rich in detail, passion and drama,The Standing Deadconfirms Ricardo Pinto as one of fantasy's most singular and literate new voices. ISBN: 9780553812855. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U690450 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780553812855 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Standing Dead Bantam Books, London, 2003. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0553812858. ISBN/EAN: 9780553812855. Inventory No: 003638. -- Berry BooksBook number: 003638 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Sci-Fi / Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Standing Dead: Book Two of the Stone Dance of the Chameleon. NY, Doherty, (2003). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Remainder mark, DJ sl edge wear at top. Book number: BOOKS035212I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Stone Dance of the Chameleon - Vol 1 the Chosen Doubleday Australia, Sydney, 1999. Book Club Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Jim Burns -- Dustwrapper. Very Good Condition/Very Good. XIV, 496 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. includes 2 maps and a piece of poetry.The Chosen carries us into the Commonwealth of the Three Lands, to its heart, Osrakum, and earthly paradise hidden within a volcanic crater. Here the society of the Masters has evolved, men who rule with savage cruelty. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Jim Burns -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0238332 AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.15 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1285] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Series, First Book Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Stone Dance of the Chameleon - Vol 1 the Chosen Bantam Books, London, 1999. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Jim Burns -- Dustwrapper. Good/Good. 496 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper. Endpaper maps. The Chosen carries us into the Commonwealth of the Three Lands, to its heart, Osrakum, and earthly paradise hidden within a volcanic crater. Here the society of the Masters has evolved, men who rule with savage cruelty. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Illustrator: Jim Burns -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0202012 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy, Series, First Book Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Stone Dance of the Chameleon Trilogy (The Chosen+The Standing Dead+The Third God) Bantam 1999-2009 All Are First Edition First Printing (Three Volumes). Slightly bumped and/or rubbed at top and/or base of spines and page edges lightly browned and/or marked else Fine books in Dust Jackets, volume 1 with a touch of wear at the top of the rear fold Books 1 & 2 Signed by the Author on the Title Page. ¶ "... the Commonwealth of the Three Lands... its heart, Osrakum... Three Masters... beg Carnelian's father to return... to oversee the election of a new God Emperor... and sets in motion the concluding events in a story four thousand years old... " Science Fiction with a non-US/UK view - fascinating..." Book number: 108883 GBP 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 33.75 US$ 42.33 | JP¥ 3367]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De terugkeer 1999. Paperback. Pp: 283. Een jongen leert zijn afkomst als Uitverkorene en zijn plaats in de maatschappij kennen. ISBN: 9789027467409. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1928830 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789027467409 | In shopping cart More information div> |