ascending
descending
found: 90 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

RICHARD PINI ROBERT ASPRIN AND LYNN ABBEY (EDITORS)
The Blood of Ten Chiefs
Tom Doherty. 1986. (ISBN: 9780812530438) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084058
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780812530438
In shopping cart

More information

PINI,RICHARD & WILKERSON,CHERIE-EDITORS
Elfquest: The Big Elfquest Gatherum
Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A. Warp Graphics Pubns. 1994, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0936861134) Hard Cover. A square solid tight un-read copy. This copy has some light pagedge soil and some very light rubbing wear to the pictoral covers. 370 pages including appendix and Elfquest Glossary. Very nice copy. N-Fine/None,As Issued.
Book number: 020527
USD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 39.5 | £UK 31.75 | JP¥ 3938]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Graphic Novels World 0936861134
In shopping cart

More information

FANCHER, JANE; PINI, RICHARD
Yearnings : The Elfquest Companion
Poughkeepsie, Warp Graphics. 1982, First Edition. Softcover, Larger 8vo. pp.96. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 106754
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.6 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1161]
Catalogue: Graphic Novel
Keywords: Religion Religious Studies Religious History
In shopping cart

More information

MACKINNEY, BRANDON & BLEVINS, STEVE & PINI, WENDY & PINI, RICHARD & KLINK, JOKE VAN DER & BOOM, HANS VAN DEN
Elfquest 58 - Ondergronds & Voor de storm
Arboris, 2001. Paperback. Pp: 48. ISBN: 9789034300010. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1517372
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034300010
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PINI, RICHARD / PINI, WENDY
Ascent (Book 12 in the Elfquest Reader's Collection)
Poughkeepsie, New York: Wolfrider Books, 1999. 0936861436. Presumed First Edition. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0936861436. 6.75 x 10.25 in.. Illustrated by Brandon McKinney / Terry Beatty. Scarce, Out Of Print, Book. Slight shelf wear to edges/corners; otherwise covers and pages are clean, unmarked, bright, tightly bound and sharp cornered. "To Storm Grohmul Djun's Citadel the Wolfriders Must Face An Entire City Of Foes! Of the legendary star-faring vessel of the original elves all that remain are countless crystal shards - fragments now bound up within the Citadel of the rapacious human warlord Grohmul Djun. At the Djun's side stands Winnowill, with dark schemes of her own. And hidden deep within the labyrinthine corridors of the Citadel mad Two-Edge watches all, and waits. ". Very Good .
Book number: 006448
USD 67.00 [Appr.: EURO 53.5 | £UK 42.75 | JP¥ 5330]
Keywords: 0936861436 Fiction Fantasy Fiction - Novels Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD PINI, ROBERT ASPRIN, LYNN ABBEY
The Blood of Ten Chiefs (Elfquest, Vol 1)
Tom Doherty Associates. 1986, 1st Printing, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0812530411). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1986 1st Printing. Very light wear at edges and corners. Light age-tanning of page edges. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. A VERY CLEAN, SOLID book. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 001927
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: FICTION, FANTASY 0812530411
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, RICHARD; ASPRIN, ROBERT & ABBEY, LYNN - EDITORS
The Blood of Ten Chiefs, Volume 1 (Elfquest)
Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1986. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Ill.: Pini, Wendy. Very Good. 1st printing, very good copy with minor shelf wear, pages clean, binding tight. 1986 Trade Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 313 pp. "Some of the finest writes of fantasy have entered the world of the Elfquest, and the result is the grandest shared-universe of all! Lynn Abbey, Piers Anthony, Robert Asprin, Diane Carey, C.J. Cherryh, Diana L. Paxson, Mark C. Perry, Richard Pini, Namcy Springer, Allen L. Wold, and Janny Wurts! The Wolfriders lived for ten thousand years on the World of Two Moons, before Cutter, Blood of Ten Chiefs, was born to lead them to freedom. A lot can happen in ten thousand years..".
Book number: 1533419
USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 501]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Pini, Wendy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY & RICHARD
The Complete ElfQuest Boox Five: Siege at Blue Mountain (Elf Quest Series)
Father Tree Press. 1988. (ISBN: 093686110x) Soft Cover. A very good to fine softcover. Light corner and edge wear. Light crease around bottom corner. Copyright 1988. 1st edition.
Book number: 2GN0114
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
Catalogue: Graphic Novels
Keywords: 093686110x
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, RICHARD (EDITOR)
Dark Hours (Volume 5 of The Blood of Ten Chiefs)
New York, Tor, 1994. (ISBN: 0812523423) Paperback, 309 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 40533
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0812523423
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, RICHARD & WENDY
Elfquest (Deel 5: De stem van de zon)
Arboris, ISBN 9034320472, 1984, paperback, goede staat
Book number: 8159943
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, RICHARD & WENDY
Elfquest (Deel 33: Het nieuwe land)
Arboris (Zelhem), ISBN 9034324494, 1993, paperback, goede staat
Book number: 8160081
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY + PINI, RICHARD
Elfquest 4. The Complete Elfquest. Book Four. Quest's End..
London, Titan Books, 1989. 1ste / 1st. Soft Cover, Ill.: Pini, Wendy + Pini, Richard. A4, Paperback, Good / Goed. 170 pages + 34 pages (front covers and back covers). Comic series / graphic novel in full colour.
Book number: 006267
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY;PINI, RICHARD
Elfquest : Rogue's Challenge
Poughkeepsie, New York, U.S.A. Warp Graphics Pubns. 1993. (ISBN: 0936861266) Hard Cover, 4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" Tall. Previous owners name tag affixed to inner cover. Moderate tilt to spine. Covers lightly rubbed on both sides. Text block lightly discolored along edges. Spine bumped at the top. Interiors clean and bright. Good.
Book number: 069849
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Catalogue: Comics
Keywords: 0936861266
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, RICHARD & WENDY
Elfquest (Deel 2: De barre tocht)
Arboris (Aerdenhout), ISBN 9034320170, 1983, paperback, goede staat
Book number: 8160061
€  2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY & RICHARD PINI
Elfquest Book 4
Walsworth Pub Co, 1984. Limited Edition. oversize hardcover. ISBN: 0898653789. #1249, in Near Fine slipcase, still in publisher's shrinkwrap ; 0.75 x 11 x 8.75 Inches; Signed by Author. Near Fine .
Book number: 266616
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943]
Keywords: 0898653789 Signed Fantasy Art
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, RICHARD EN WENDY
elfquest 6 de speurtocht begint
arboris, paperback, 34 blz, goed
Book number: 8158519
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY & RICHARD
Elfquest: Journey to Sorrow's End
Berkley Books, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: Pini, Wendy. Good. Spine & cover corners creased, edge wear. 1984 Mass Market Paperback. "Elfquest (or ElfQuest) is a cult hit comic book property created by Wendy and Richard Pini in 1978. The basic premise is a fantasy story about a community of elves and other fictional species who struggle to survive and coexist on a primitive Earth-like planet with two moons. Several published volumes of prose fiction also share the same setting. Over the years Elfquest has been self-published by the Pinis, then Marvel Comics, the Pinis again through their own company Warp Graphics and more recently DC Comics.".
Book number: 070545
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Pini, Wendy Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY;PINI, RICHARD
Elfquest: Book 4
Norfolk, VA, The Donning Company/Publishers. 1984. (ISBN: 0898653770) Soft Cover, 4to. Very light bumping to corners and edges. Text is clean. This is a very nice copy. Very Good.
Book number: BBC-0K58837
USD 17.11 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1361]
Catalogue: Graphic Novel
Keywords: 0898653770
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, RICHARD
The Elfquest Gatherum Volume 2
Stamford, CT: Fantagraphics, 1988. 1st printing. oversize PB. ISBN: 0936861037. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 131046
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0936861037 Graphic Novels 0-936861-03-7
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY & PINI, RICHARD & KLINK, JOKE VAN DER & BOOM, HANS VAN DEN
Elfquest - Het gezicht van de vijand. De verborgen jaren 7
Arboris, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 28. ISBN: 9789034327901. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1517348
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Strips
Keywords: 9789034327901
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY AND RICHARD
Elfquest III Portfolio
Schanes and Schanes, 1982. Oversize paperback. Paper folder, with 14 plates (should only have 12- there appear to be 2 extra plates) . #2984 of 3000 copies, signed by Wendy Pini. ; Signed by Illustrator. Very Good+ .
Book number: 266609
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Art Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PINI, WENDY AND RICHARD
Elfquest; Journey to Sorrow's End
San Francisco; Underwood Miller 1982. 1st Limited hardcover edition. An exceptional copy; fine in the original pictorial boards. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. SIGNED by both authors. 093443865X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 63549
€  60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.28 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5988]
Keywords: 093443865X
In shopping cart

More information

PINI & PINI, WENDY & RICHARD
Elfquest. New Blood.
1993. Hardcover. Poughkeepsie, N.Y.: Father Tree Press. 1993. First edition. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Boards have a trace of scuffing else fine. A beautiful copy of this collection of single magazine issues previously published as "Elfquest: New Blood 1-5".
Book number: 1005051
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Literature, Science Fiction, Graphic Novels
In shopping cart

More information

PINI, WENDY + PINI, RICHARD
Elfquest 5. The Complete Elfquest. Book Five. Siege at Blue Mountain..
London, Titan Books, 1988. 1ste / 1st. Soft Cover, Ill.: Pini, Wendy + Pini, Richard. A4, Paperback, Good / Goed. 112 pages + 28 pages (front covers and back covers). Comic series / graphic novel in full colour.
Book number: 006268
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PINI, WENDY AND RICHARD.
Elfquest, The Novel: Journey to Sorrow's End.
New York: Playboy Paperbacks November, 1982. 1st Printing. Trade size paperback 8vo (about 8 inches tall) 320 pages. Description: Panoramic cover art and interior black and white illustrations by Wendy Pini. This copy is inscribed and Signed by author Richard Pini. BINDING/CONDITION: a trade-size paperback; a faint dampstain affects the extreme outer edge of the front cover; no markings; otherwise in Good condition. ISBN: 0-867-21172-5
Book number: 059194
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0867211725
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search