| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 34 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Victory Forge. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312874626). Hardcover. Book in excelent cond. a crease on spine is all, D.J. very good , Tales of world war II by authors as Harold Coyle,Stephen Coonts Harold Robbins etc. All pictures are of the actual book warts and all. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 000359 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fictionworld Warii 1939 1945 Fiction 0312874626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First to Fight II : Friendly Fire; Come to Earth; Unidentified Contact; a Spook in Paradise; Suffer the Hildren; the Ground Truth About Article 259; the Men on the Wall; Refugees; End F the Century; Demonstration New York: Berkley Books, 2001. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0425180077. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, small crease starting at upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 308 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 216764 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0425180077 Fiction Military Anthology Greenberg, Martin H. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Diccionario de los Bables de Asturias. Ediciones Idea Oviedo 1989 Hardcover 614 S. Sehr guter Zustand/ very good, hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 407385 € 28.70 [Appr.: US$ 36.01 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2864] Catalogue: Sprachen-allgemein
Keywords: Sprachen-allgemein Philologie 848721200X | In shopping cart More information div> |
01-01-00: Novel of the Millennium. New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Associates, 1999. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Rubbed. Pages: 320. Book number: MASTER150729I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
01-01-00: A Novel of the Millennium New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-87058-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Fine/Fine. Book number: 085509 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: 0312870582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
01-01-00. A Novel of the Millennium New York, Forge/Tom Doherty Books. 1999. (ISBN: 0312873395) Trade Paperback. 320 pp. Very Good. Book number: 80057 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0312873395 | In shopping cart More information div> |
01-01-00: a Novel of the Millennium Tom Doherty Associates, LLC. 1999, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0312870582) Hard Cover. Fine in Very Good jacket Fine in Near Fine jacket8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. FC511598. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 511598 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction Technological Thrillers 0312870582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
01-01-00: The Novel of the Millennium New York, New York, U.S.A.: TOR Books, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0812568710. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 36109 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0812568710 Fiction Fantasy Epic Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
01-01-00: The Novel of the Millennium Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-56871-0) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (High-Tech Thriller). Book number: 233033 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: High-Tech Thriller 0812568710 | In shopping cart More information div> |
01-01-00: A Novel of the Millennium New York, New York, U.S.A. Forge. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-87058-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "The purest techno-thriller I've seen in ages." - Stephen Coonts. Fine/Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 071620 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Keywords: Fiction Thrillers Technological 0312870582 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | 36526 Tor Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light cover edgewear.() As 01-01-00 approaches, Susan Garnett, a senior analyst at the FBI's high-tech crime unit, and Cameron Slater, an anthropologist, must draw on their combined knowledge of ancient glyphs and modern algorithms in order to crack a code hidden in a formidable computer virus. Susan traces the virus's signal to its point of origin, an area near Tikal, the site of one of the largest cities of the ancient Maya. Susan and Cameron travel to the remote jungle, convinced that if they fail to solve the riddles, both ancient and new, before the turn of the new millennium, the virus could trigger a powerful event of global proportions. ID: mon0000018364 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000018364 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, General AAS, Suspense, Technothrillers, General, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakthrough Boston, Tor. 1997, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 031285983x) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy that has been signed by the author. N-Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 015960 USD 24.50 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1949] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: Fiction Suspense Espionage California France 031285983x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakthrough New York, Tom Doherty. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 031285983X) Hardcover, Medium Octavo, approx. 8¾" (220mm) tall. Hard Cover, no dust jacket, in very good-fine condition. Very clean and tight copy with unmarked pages, light general shelf-wear and a tiny tear on the bottom edge of half title page. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Very Good - Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 113522 AUD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.77 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 857] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Fiction 031285983x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Breakthrough Tor. 1999. (ISBN: 9780812543902) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0044224 USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812543902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaos, Thriller Verlagsgruppe Lübbe insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404146824. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350046 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Chaos Gustav Lübbe Verlag, 2002 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3404146824. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU350043 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exposure. New York, Tom Doherty Associates, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Lightly Rubbed, Edgewear. Pages: 312. Book number: MASTER024863I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
EXPOSURE. Pineiro, R.J. EXPOSURE. NY: Tom Doherty Associates, Inc., c1996. First edition, First printing. 319pp, 8vo, As new hardbound in d/w,. Book number: 42504 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Firewall Forge 2002 Hardcover, 493pp. "Pineiro boosts the action level and goes international in this outing, in which North Korea hires a former East Geman agent to steal access codes to a U.S. military spy satellite with the capability to cause mass destruction. The code (aka the Ultimate Encryption) is guarded by an artificial intelligence clone of computer entrepreneur Mortimer Fox; Fox's daughter, Monica, has half the password and Fox's bodyguard, former CIA and NSA agent Bruce Tucker, has the other half. Bruce runs to his old CIA boss when his nemesis, Vlad Jarkko, kills Fox, but he is followed. Jarkko drugs him with a blow dart but bungles the kidnapping, kills Bruce's former boss and frames Bruce for the death. Labeled a rogue agent to be shot on sight, Bruce calls in some debts to get false IDs for himself and Monica and races to Capri to find her, ahead of Jarkko and the Feds. Donald Bane, the CIA's aging counterterrorism chief, is closing on Capri, and his team follows the spies until a trick lands Bane on his own with Raffaela, a gutsy Italian boat captain. The plot zooms from this point on, as Monica is abducted to North Korea and the NSA head wants Bruce dead. Pineiro has a knack for spinning cliffhanging twists into impossible situations resolved by explosively clever means. Too many of the book's almost 500 pages are wasted on long, descriptive passages, and an abundance of computer jargon will prove dull for nongeeks, but tech-heads should take notice. Agent, Matthew Bialer. National advertising. ", (ISBN: 0765300605). Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 066866 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"0765300605 0765300605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havoc Forge. 2005. (ISBN: 9780765347336) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0077742 USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780765347336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Havoc New York, Forge Books 2005, Second Printing, Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0765308339 ¶ 1.6 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 400 pages Book number: 54469 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1110] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LIGHTNING - NAVETTE EN PERIL ISBN : 2871532885. CLAUDE LEFRACQ. 1996. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 391 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Patrick Delperdange. Illustration de couverture par Eric Loutte. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30048209 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mémoire morte LEFRANCQ, 1999. Broché, in-8. Thriller, excellent. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782871535836/2871535833. -- A tout livreBook number: 37189 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782871535836 2871535833 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MEMOIRE MORTE,THRILLER 1999. pp. Couverture souple. 9782871535836. In-8° broché(format moyen),couverture imprimée en noir et rouge,Editions Lefrancq Littérature,Bruxelles,Paris,1999,traduit de l'américain par Olivier Simons,397 pages,très bon état. Très bon. Book number: 009118 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Keywords: 9782871535836 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Panik. Bastei Lübbe Verlag Bergisch Gladbach 2003.. Paperback guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Panik. Pineiro, R.J: ISBN: 3404148800. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU382203 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |