| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 243 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Contamination London, Sidgwick And Jackson Ltd. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0283999454) Hard Cover. 343 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The Intrigue Is Sparked By The Chance Discovery Of A Young Woman Scientist Which Threatens To Deactivate All Modern Defence Systems, Computers And Communications. As New/As New. Book number: 067723 USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740] Catalogue: Fiction - Thrillers
Keywords: 0283999454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Giantkiller First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, Near Very Good copy in near Very Good unclipped D/J. Clean endpapers, free of inscriptions. Book number: 010465 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: The Giantkiller Chapman Pincher 1967 | In shopping cart More information div> |
INSIDE STORY ISBN : 283985763. SIDGWICK AND JACKSON. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 402 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60061649 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inside Story: A Documentary Of The Pursuit Of Power. London, Sidwick And Jackson. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0283984937) Hard Cover. 400 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. This is a unique series of exposures and disclosures about what goes on behind the scenes in Whitehall and Westminster by a man uniquely qualified to make them. Fine/Fine. Book number: 026884 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: International Politics
Keywords: 0283984937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Into the Atomic Age London, Hutchinson. Octavo, 158pp, illustrated, bound in beige cloth Book number: 28531 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: Atomic Energy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Secret Offensive: Active Measures, A Saga Of Deception, Disinformation, Subversion, Terrorism, Sabotage And Assassination London, Sidgwick And Jackson Ltd. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 028399262x) Hard Cover. 314 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Meticulously Researched And Tapping Many Secret And Confidential Sources, This Book Scrutinises The Full Force And Scale Of This Underhand Threat Which Could Cost The West Its Freedom. Fine/Fine. Book number: 054402 USD 16.80 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1336] Catalogue: Non Fiction
Keywords: 028399262x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sex in Our Time: The Frontiers of Modern Research Weidenfeld And Nicolson, 1973. 0297765361. Hardcover. ISBN: 0297765361. Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1973; A detailed study, good to very good in dust jacket. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 11940 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: 0297765361 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Their Trade Is Treachery: The Full, Unexplained Truth About the Russian Penetration of the Free World's Secret Defences London: Sidgwick and Jackson, 1981. 0283987812. Hardcover. ISBN: 0283987812. Sidgwick and Jackson 1981; 8vo hardback in dust jacket, illustrated, good to very good. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 20664 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: 0283987812 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Their Trade is Treachery Sidgwick & Jackson reprint 1981 240p 8 pages of photos dustwrapper Book number: 33446 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Too Secret Too Long: The Great Betrayal of Britain's Crucial Secrets, and the Cover-up London, Sidwick & Jackson. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0283991518) Hard Cover. 638 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout, the only exception is a neat inscription that is written on the inside cover. this first full scale analysis of Britain's sorry security record exposes how blunders have been covered up by successive governments,anxious to conceal the incompetence of MI5. As New/As New. Book number: 014617 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: 0283991518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Too Secret Too Long: The Most Powerful, Infuriating, Heartbreaking Book Ever Published About Spies. New York, St. Martins Press. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312809026) Hard Cover. 638 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This will justifiably be called, by some, the most powerful and astonishing single book ever published about spies. As New/As New. Book number: 030416 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1058] Catalogue: History - Europe
Keywords: 0312809026 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Traitors: The Labyrinths of Treason Sidgwick & Jackson 1987 346p 8 pages of photos dustwrapper Book number: 33447 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: MISCELLANEOUS
Keywords: MISCELLANEOUS | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breeding of Farm Animals GB, Penguin Handbooks. 1st Thus. Paperback. (2 copies). VG. Book number: pPH010 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Penguin Z All
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breeding of Farm Animals Harmondsworth, Penguin Books, 1946. First Edition. Paperback, Good. Penguin Handbook PH10. 149pp. Illustrated. No inscriptions. Covers marked, pages browned. Book number: 5773 GBP 3.90 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.11 | JP¥ 486] Catalogue: Countryside and Farming
Keywords: Countryside and Farming; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breeding of Farm Animals London: Penguin, 1946 1st. ed. PBK. No. PH10 Green. Index 149 pp. Foot spine chipped, o/w good copy. Book number: 4838 GBP 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 US$ 5.09 | JP¥ 405] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Penguin Handbook Animal Breeding Agriculture | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Breeding of Farm Animals. London & New York. Penguin Books. 1946. 7 Plates. Paperback. 149pp. Pages browned. Very good. Book number: 44010 € 19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.9 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1981] Catalogue: Landwirtschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contamination London, Sidgwick and Jackson, 1989.Hardback. First Edition, [First Printing] [3 specific points have been used to verify the edition of this book and are available on request.] . Very Good+, (Very Good+/Very Good+) A very tidy copy which is SIGNED and INSCRIBED (With best wishes) by Chapman Pincher on the title page, in a tidy dust jacket. All notable faults: Book has light browning on the pages. Dust jacket has minor creasing on the edges. 930 grams).. Book number: 15862 GBP 19.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.75 US$ 29.79 | JP¥ 2369]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Contamination Sidgwick & Jackson 1989 first Good/VG spine coming slightly loose fep torn out 343pp 9.5 x 5.5 800g Ex Libris ¶ Pincher uses his unique understanding of the espionage world to write a state-of-the-art thriller about the Intelligence War as it is being fought today.This is an ex library book and has all the usual stamps etc. -- Stort BooksBook number: 23812 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: espionage intelligence war CIA MI5 kremlin 10 downing street politics 0283999454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contamination London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1989, Reprint. (ISBN: 0283999454) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 343 pp, d/j price-clipped. Fine/Fine. Book number: 77215 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0283999454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Contamination Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. First Edition, tight binding, light creasing to Dust Jacket, /r/n ID: mon0000112611 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000112611 USD 9.78 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 778]
Keywords: General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contamination London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0283999454) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very clean and solid hardbound copy which on the whole is only deficient in its lack of dust jacket. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 001743 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Spying, Intelligence
Keywords: Spy, Spying, Espionage, Novel, Thriller, Fiction, General Fiction, Novel, Action, Suspense, Adventure, Popular Fiction, General Fiction, Contemporary Fiction 0283999454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contamination London, Sidgwick & Jackson, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket 1st ed.. Gift inscrip on ffep; pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket protected in removable clear film. ISBN: 9780283999451 Book number: BOOKS007793I GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 9780283999451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Contamination Sidgwick & Jackson Ltd, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, unmarked, light rubbing of edges, price-clipped dust jacket ID: mon0000093302 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000093302 USD 12.03 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 957]
Keywords: General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Contamination London, Sidgwick & Jackson, 1989. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed.. Inscrip on ffep. ISBN: 0283999454 Book number: BOOKS036890I GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0283999454 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirty Tricks London, Sidgwick & Jackson. 1981. Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in good-very good condition, with a flat uncreased spine, slight shelf & edgewear, some taning of pages and hint of foxing. Good - Very Good. Book number: 108918 AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.81 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 701] Catalogue: Action, Suspense, Thriller, Spy
Keywords: Thriller Novel Fast Moving Action Suspense Adventure Popular Fiction Contemporary Spy Spying Espionage | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page