| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 49 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Pieter Laurens Mol: Grand Promptness Artimo Foundation, Breda, 1996 4to, 321pp, b/w & col. illus. Fine copy in near fine d/j. Book number: 26888 AUD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39.25 US$ 48.95 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3894]
Keywords: Art | In shopping cart More information div> |
'Avalanche Franco - Suisse'. Screenprint and ink on cardboard, 71,2 x 55,7 cms. On sticker on the reverse (as issued): Title, signature, 09/88 exx., Genève 1994 (in photocopy). Contemp. framed. SEE ILLUSTRATION. Book number: 16930 € 700.00 [Appr.: US$ 878.22 | £UK 560.25 | JP¥ 69860] Catalogue: Works on paper
Keywords: Works on paper | In shopping cart More information div> |
[Cat. untitled]. Hamburg, Kunstverein, 1988. Orig. cloth. Illustr. b/w and c. 64 p. Book number: #54277 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Catalogus 629: Pieter Laurens Mol Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum/ Pieter Laurens Mol 1978 (eerste druk/first edition) Geniet, porto 2,00 euro In goede staat, lichte verkleuring kaft, tekst in Nederlands en engels, geillustreerd met foto's. In good condition, slightly coloured cover, text in dutch and English, illustrated with photographs.. Book number: KMP503/17066 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Kunst / Antiek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
'Clean Slate'. Dordrecht, 2002. Multiple consisting of slate and wood, 19 x 26 cms. resp. 26,6 x 10 x 2,5 cms. + slate pencil. Silkscreen in white on slate panel, beechen base with photocopied label, signed in pen by Mol and numbered in print: 28/40, dated 2002. Mentioned on page 82 of: Pieter Laurens Mol Book number: 16125 € 350.00 [Appr.: US$ 439.11 | £UK 280.25 | JP¥ 34930] Catalogue: Works on paper
Keywords: Works on paper | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ferro fever. Artimo foundation. 1990. Plts. Halfcloth/boards/dustj, Book number: 52396 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus conceptuele kunst Kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Grand promptness. Edited by Marente Bloemheuvel. Breda, Artimo Foundation, 1996. 4to. Cloth with dustwrapper. Illustr. b/w and c. 323 p. ¶ Text in English. Book number: #57833 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hook, line and sinker. Overzicht van de werken in oplage: 1967-2002 2002. Pp: 184. ISBN: 9789080158351. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1764722 € 11.50 [Appr.: US$ 14.43 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1148] Catalogue: Kunst
Keywords: 9789080158351 | In shopping cart More information div> |
5 Invitations. 1977-1985. Diff. sizes. ¶ 1977: Amsterdam, Seriaal; 1978, 1980, 1982: Amst. Gal. Helen van der Meij; 1985: Erlangen, Gal. Hartmut Beck. Book number: #64949 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kawire is gestorven Breda: Hein van Kemenade, 1990. 1e druk, Softcover, 8vo, 49pp. Kartonnen band met kartonnen stofomslag. Zeer goed. [ISBN: 9071376087] (Please inquire before collecting in our bookstore) . Book number: 38900.POE € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Literatuur poëzie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kawire Is Gestorven Hein & Kemenade, 1990, Zeer Goede Staat, Paperback met Stofomslag, 49 blz. . Book number: 101040869 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuur: ned/Vlaams
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leonardo da Vinci. Amsterdam, In-out Prod., 1974. Oblong 8vo. Half cloth. 40 p. ¶ Published in 150 signed copies. - Project While I was staying in his native town in August 1973, I asked the people of Vinci to write down for me Leonardo da Vinci. Book number: #38428 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7984]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moedervlek Pieter Laurens Mol 1965 - 1975 Nijmegen, SUN, 2002. 23 x 17,5 cm, softcover. Artist's book. Fine copy, complete with CD-rom. Book number: 11231 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Moedervlek. Pieter Laurens Mol 1965-1975. Artistbook, with dedication by Mol. Nijmegen, SUN. 2002. 195 pag. Ills. Silver Boards. Book number: 30922 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.46 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4491] Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus conceptuele kunst Conceptualisme Gesigneerd Kunst Kunst, hedendaagse Kunstenaarsboeken | In shopping cart More information div> |
'More Dead Than Red'. Colour photograph, approx. 20 x 24 cms. I.a. depicted in "The Sanguine Surrender" as a multiple on page 2. On sticker on the reverse (as issued): Title, artist's name, date (1989), number edition (4/6). Contemporarily framed under passe-partout. SEE ILLUSTRATION. Book number: 19290 € 600.00 [Appr.: US$ 752.76 | £UK 480.25 | JP¥ 59880] Catalogue: Works on paper
Keywords: Works on paper | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pertretten Van De Waan Breda, De Beyerd. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 907263702X) Stiff Wraps, 199 x 150 Mm. 56 pages, illustrated in colour. Text in Dutch by Pieter Laurens Mol. Some browning on the cover, the book as new. Bijgevoegd; een vouwblad met het artikel; de Paradox van de kunstenaar Of; Dwaasheid van de ambachtsman. over P.L Mol. door Robert Jan Muller. As New/Very Good. Book number: 002127 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: Pieter Laurens Mol / de Beyerd 907263702x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol. Amsterdam, Stedelijk Museum, 1977-1978, Stiff decorated wrappers (softcover), 27,5 x 20,7 cms., 24 pp. text in English and Dutch with over 40 (2 colour) illustrations, listing 24 works. Cat SM No 629. Layout Wim Crouwel. Book number: 5722 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Dutch Artists 20th Century
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol. Basel, Kunsthalle, March - April 1981. Silkscreen in red and black. 128 x 81 cm. ¶ Shows Without title, Study for a Sculpture, 1979. - In very good condition. Book number: #2258 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.55 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11976]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol. Stuttgart, Württembergischer Kunstverein, Oct. - Dec. 1980. Photolithogr. b/w. 83.5 x 59.5 cm. ¶ In very good condition. Book number: #7711 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol. Eindhoven, Van Abbemuseum, 1992. Stiff fold. illustrated wrappers (softcover), 25 x 20 cms., 68 pp. with (colour) illustrations, biography, list of exhibitions, as new. Book number: 17098 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Dutch Artists 20th Century
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol. Malmö, Malmö Konsthall. 1987. 68 pp. Ills, some coloured and tipped. Boards. * Sl. worn at edges. Book number: 65053 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus conceptuele kunst Conceptualisme Kunst Kunst, hedendaagse | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol. Stedelijk Museum Amsterdam. 1.12.77-22.1.78. 24 p. Geïll. Paperback. * Stedelijk Museum Catalogus nr. 629. * Licht verkleurd. Book number: 45387 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus Conceptualisme Kunst Stedelijk Museum | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol: Moedervlek. ARTIST'S BOOK/AS NEW. Nijmegen, SUN, 2002. Silver color limp boards (softcover) with embossed , 23 x 17,5 cms., 195, (1) pp. with color plates, biography, selected exhibits. Accompanied by a CD-Rom of the artists's super-8 film, black-and-white, silent, 3 min. 20 sec., entitled Painting 1974. ISBN: 9058750595 Book number: 21853 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493] Catalogue: Dutch Artists 20th Century
Keywords: Dutch Artists 20th Century 9058750595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol. Le musée de Valence. 29 avril au 29 juin1988. 59 p. Ills. Softcover. * Cover sl. worn & discoloured. Name on flyleaf. Book number: 61865 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Catalogus
Keywords: Catalogus Conceptualisme Kunst | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pieter Laurens Mol : Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven. Eindhoven : Van Abbemuseum , 1975. Paperback. 24 pp. 21 cm. Tentoonstellingscatalogus Van Abbemuseum, Eindhoven, 12 september t/m 9 oktober 1975. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 9070149397 Book number: #69351 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: ART, doos *, *. 9070149397 | In shopping cart More information div> |